web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the C_HANATEC151 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 81
Which of the following are valid authorization assignments?

A.    Role to privilege
B.    Privilege to privilege
C.    Privilege to user
D.    Privilege to role
E.    Role to role

(more…)

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the GreatExam C_HANATEC151 materials and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my SAP C_HANATEC151 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from GreatExam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
Which of the following URLs do you define for Software Update Manager?

A.    https://<host>:8443/studio_repository/
B.    https://<host>:8444/studio_repository/
C.    http://:8443/studio_repository/
D.    http://:8444/studio_repository/

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?

A.    After completing the post-installation steps
B.    After the first data load
C.    After a complete load of master data
D.    Before updating the system

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
After you install an SAP HANA database, you want to ensure that it is automatically started when the host is rebooted.
Which of the following parameter settings allows you to do this?

A.    Autostart to “Enable” in the profile file
/usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/<SID>_HDB<Instance_No>_<host_name>
B.    Autostart to “TRUE” in the profile file /usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/DEFAULT.PFL
C.    Autostart to “Yes” in the profile file /usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/DEFAULT.PFL
D.    Autostart to “1” in the profile file
/usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/<SID>_HDB<Instance_No>_<host_name>

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
A user is locked due to too many failed logon attempts.
Which SQL command can solve this problem?

A.    ALTER USER <user_name> DROP CONNECT ATTEMPTS
B.    ALTER USER <user_name> ACCOUNT UNLOCK
C.    ALTER USER <username> RESET CONNECT ATTEMPTS
D.    ALTER USER <username> FORCE PASSWORD CHANGE AFTER ATTEMPTS

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Which component of SAP HANA Database is used when you query an SAP HANA information model to populate a pivot table in Microsoft Excel?

A.    The Log Volumes
B.    The Calculation Engine
C.    The Transaction Manager
D.    The SQL Interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Which of the following are benefits of using accelerators with SAP HANA?

A.    They eliminate the need for customization.
B.    They provide prebuilt customer-specific solutions.
C.    They reduce the time required for implementation.
D.    They provide prebuilt business content.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 67
What must you do to configure SAP HANA high availability?

A.    Right click the Navigator panel and choose Add System…
B.    Run command./hdbinst –SID=<SID> –password=<password> –autostart=off.
C.    Call stored procedure SYS.UPDATE_LANDSCAPE_CONFIGURATION.
D.    Run command./hdbaddhost –SID= –password= –role=standby.

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
A backup catalog became unusable.
What can you do to recover existing backups?

A.    Recreate the backup catalog based on the available backup files with the tool hdbbackupdiag.
B.    Use a third party backup tool to recover the backups.
C.    Create a new data backup.
D.    In SAP HANA studio Backup Editor Display all backups select REFRESH

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which of the following update scenarios can be selected for execution in the SAP HANA lifecycle manager?

A.    Apply support package stacks
B.    Update SAP HANA replication technologies components
C.    Update SAP HANA lifecycle manager (HLM)
D.    Update the SAP HANA studio on local machines

Answer: AC

QUESTION 70
Which of the following can you use to analyze an expensive SQL statement?

A.    The plan explanation
B.    The performance trace view
C.    The hdbcons tool
D.    The plan visualizer

Answer: AD

I think GreatExam Q&As are very good for the people who do not have much time for their SAP C_HANATEC151 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize GreatExam questions and answers. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my C_HANATEC151 exam.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC151 exam dumps (All 197 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec151-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam updates SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps questions, adds some new changed questions from SAP Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 C_HANATEC_10 exam test points? Download the following free GreatExam latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 111
You have to create an SAP HANA architecture that meets the following requirements:
– Data provisioning is performed in batch mode
– Data transformation is performed during the load step,
– Reporting is run using analytic data models.
Which of the following scenarios would you implement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    An operational data mart
B.    SAP HANA as application platform
C.    An SAP HANA accelerator
D.    An agile data mart

(more…)

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and GreatExam brings you the best C_HANATEC_10 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our C_HANATEC_10 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to SAP Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
When you transport objects between SAP HANA systems using the Change and Transport System (CTS), you want to create and release the transport requests manually.
Which transport strategy should you choose?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
B.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Tagged WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
C.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto
D.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Create WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto

(more…)

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the C_HANATEC_10 Exam from GreatExam, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to GreatExam for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 81
Which of the following must be running to view SAP HANA Diagnosis Files if the SAP HANA database is offline?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    sapstartsrv
B.    SMD Agent
C.    r3trans
D.    disp+work

(more…)

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the C_HANATEC_10 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
Using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT), you are replicating in real-time an SAP ERP system (source system) into an SAP HANA system.
How can you check whether the source system and SLT are synchronized?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    By executing the ABAP program :SAPLATRA_TOOL_TIMES in SLT and the SAP ERP system
B.    By comparing the system time of the operating systems in SLT and the SAP ERP system
C.    By comparing entries in table TTZCU (Customizing time zones) in SLT and the SAP ERP system
D.    By executing the ABAP program :TZCUSTHELP in SLT and the SAP ERP system

Answer: BD

QUESTION 62
You need to create a role that allows read-only access to the tabs of SAP HANA Administration Editor. Which of the following privileges do you need to assign to that role?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    System privilege SERVICE_ADMIN
B.    System privilege CONTENT_ADMIN
C.    SQL privilege SELECT for the SQL object SYS_STATISTICS
D.    System privilege DATA_ADMIN

Answer: CD

QUESTION 63
Which of the following URLs do you define for Software Update Manager?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    https://<host>:8443/studio_repository/
B.    https://<host>:8444/studio_repository/
C.    http://:8443/studio_repository/
D.    http://:8444/studio_repository/

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which of the following is an SQL privilege?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    DEVELOPMENT
B.    DROP
C.    SAVEPOINT ADMIN
D.    EXPORT

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which of the following actions are required in the SAP HANA studio to use the Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS+)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Create a delivery unit that contains all of the runtime objects.
B.    Create the HTTP connection named CTSDEPLOY.
C.    Configure the connection to the CTS in the preferences.
D.    Use an authorized user to attach SAP HANA content to transport requests.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 66
You created an information model in the SAP HANA studio and activated it successfully.
When you execute the data preview you get an error message indicating missing privileges.
Which of the following could solve the problem?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BIC
B.    GRANT CREATE ANY ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO
C.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO WITH GRANT OPTION
D.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BI WITH GRANT OPTION

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    BAPI function calls
B.    Read table via ABAP data flows
C.    IDOCs
D.    Operational data provider

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which user must have SELECT privilege with the grant option on the data schema?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    <SID>ADM
B.    SYSTEM
C.    _SYS_BIC
D.    _SYS_REPO

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    After completing the post-installation steps
B.    After the first data load
C.    After a complete load of master data
D.    Before updating the system

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
In the SAP HANA studio, where can you check the throughput performance of SAP HANA backups?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Administration Console Diagnosis files Backup.log
B.    Backup Editor Backup Catalog Backup Details
C.    System Information Database Information
D.    Administration Console Performance Job Progress

Answer: B

The strength of our C_HANATEC_10 training products is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our C_HANATEC_10 training program is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, GreatExam gives you more than just C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the C_HANATEC_10 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for C_HANATEC_10 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 51
Which of the following are functions of the controller on the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Schedule replication processes.
B.    Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.
C.    Create repositories in the source system.
D.    Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 52
Which of the following are pre-delivered template roles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    MONITORING
B.    IMPORT
C.    SAP_INTERNAL_HANA_SUPPORT
D.    MODELING

Answer: AD

QUESTION 53
Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    SAP HANA lifecycle manager
B.    SAP HANA update wizard
C.    SAP HANA on-site configuration tool
D.    Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Which of the following must be shared by SAP HANA nodes in a high availability scenario?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Virtual host name
B.    Storage
C.    Shared memory
D.    Network

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
What is the minimum required disk space for the data volumes of an SAP HANA system in relation to its memory (RAM)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    4 * RAM
B.    3 * RAM
C.    2 * RAM
D.    1 * RAM

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following can be done by the SAP HANA lifecycle manager?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Copy an SAP HANA system
B.    Add an additional SAP HANA system
C.    Change the SAP HANA license type
D.    Rename an SAP HANA system
E.    Uninstall an SAP HANA system

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 57
You have to transport data models from one SAP HANA system to another using the Change and Transport System (CTS). Where do you install the CTS plug in?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    In the SAP HANA studio
B.    In SAP Solution Manager
C.    In the XS engine
D.    In the source system

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
What must you configure in Data Services 4.0 to establish a connection to SAP ERP?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    A DB connection
B.    A datastore
C.    An RFC connection
D.    An InfoObject

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which of the following must be installed during the installation of SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    SAP NetWeaver 7.02 or higher
B.    DMIS add-on to the SAP source system
C.    SAP HANADB libraries to the source system
D.    Java stack for the SLT Server

Answer: AB

QUESTION 60
You are reviewing the execution plan of an SQL statement.
You want to find out which plan operators (POPs) have been executed in parallel and for how long each of them has been active.
How can you accomplish this?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Use the Visualize Plan functionality in the SAP HANA studio.
B.    Use Job Progress in the SAP HANA studio.
C.    Use Performance Trace in HDB admin.
D.    Use EXPLAIN (graphically) in the DBA Cockpit.

Answer: A

Greatexam.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for C_HANATEC_10 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass SAP C_HANATEC_10. And don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 31
You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    By assigning package privileges to the necessary users
B.    By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users
C.    By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
D.    By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

(more…)

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the C_HANATEC_10 exam? GreatExam provides the latest C_HANATEC_10 braindumps and guarantees you passing C_HANATEC_10 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 21
The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests. How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
B.    Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
C.    Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.
D.    Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

(more…)

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated C_HANATEC_10 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the C_HANATEC_10 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 1
A customer complains about poor performance when they query a column table with 5 billion records.
You suspect that this table is partially loaded into memory.
Where can you to check the load status of this table?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    On the Runtime Information tab of the table definition
B.    In the M_TABLES view
C.    In the M_CS_TABLES view
D.    In the M_TABLE_PERSISTENCE_LOCATIONS view

(more…)

June 20th, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC_10 Braindumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test, C_HANATEC_10 Study Guide, C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , , , ,