web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take SAP C_HANATEC151 certification exam which can make you get the SAP certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for SAP C_HANATEC151 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to SAP C_HANATEC151 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 131
Which actions to you need to perform to configure SAP HANA single sign-on?

A.    Generate and import X.509 certificate
B.    Generate and import PSE key
C.    Generate and import Kerberos keytab
D.    Generate and import SSH rsa key

(more…)

June 22nd, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, GreatExam has updated the C_HANATEC151 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the SAP C_HANATEC151 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 111
In the SAP HANA studio, where can you check the throughput performance of SAP HANA backups?

A.    Administration Console Diagnosis files Backup.log
B.    Backup Editor Backup Catalog Backup Details
C.    System Information Database Information
D.    Administration Console Performance Job Progress

(more…)

June 22nd, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, GreatExam gives you more than just C_HANATEC151 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the C_HANATEC151 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for C_HANATEC151 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

A.    Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)
B.    ABAP extractors
C.    TREX engine
D.    Near Zero Downtime
E.    Standard SQL database replication

(more…)

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass SAP C_HANATEC151. And don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 51
You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain?

A.    DATA ADMIN
B.    ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C.    SERVICE ADMIN
D.    SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS

(more…)

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the C_HANATEC151 exam by practising the preparation material of GreatExam, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of C_HANATEC151 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in C_HANATEC151 exam.

are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 31
To ensure the supportability of SAP HANA, who must install the SAP HANA database on the SAP HANA appliance hardware?

A.    A certified Sybase IQ Administrator Professional
B.    A certified SAP HANA Technical Consultant
C.    An SAP HANA consultant employed by SAP AG or its subsidiaries only
D.    An SAP HANA technician authorized by the hardware vendor delivering the appliance only

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Which of the following can you use to replicate data from SAP BW to SAP HANA?

A.    An RFC connection to SAP LT
B.    Open hub with Data Services 4.0
C.    Open hub with SAP LT
D.    A database connection to Data Services 4.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
When you transport objects between SAP HANA systems using the Change and Transport System (CTS), you want to create and release the transport requests manually.
Which transport strategy should you choose?

A.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
B.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Tagged WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
C.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto
D.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Create WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW.
The SAP NetWeaver BW system is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?

A.    The partitioning of tables
B.    The number of indexes
C.    The size of aggregates
D.    The number of tables in the row store

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
When you install SAP HANA, which of the following disk size requirements apply?

A.    The log volume is at least four times the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.
B.    The log volume equals the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.
C.    The data volume equals the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.
D.    The data volume is at least four times the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
Which of the following are functions of the DB trigger within SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A.    Ensure that replicated changes are kept within the logging tables.
B.    Record relevant changes in logging tables.
C.    Decluster table classes into a transparent format.
D.    Include only relevant tables for DB recording.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 37
Which of the following commands installs or updates the repository for SAP HANA studio?

A.    hdbinst -a studio – -copy_repository=<target_repository_path>
B.    hdbinst -a studio – -copy_repository=<source_repository_path>
C.    hdbinst -a studio – -repository=<target_repository_path>
D.    hdbinst -a studio – -repository=<source_repository_path>

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A long-running SQL query issued by an SAP NetWeaver work process also seems to use a lot of system resources.
How can you find out which ABAP module and which SAP NetWeaver user called the query?

A.    – Open Transaction Process Overview (SM50) in the SAP NetWeaver system
– Sort the list by CPU time
– Select the top entry
– Check the User and Report columns
B.    – Go to the Performance tab of SAP HANA studio
– Check the System load diagram
C.    – Open Transaction Global Work Process Overview (SM66) in the SAP NetWeaver system
– Sort the list by CPU time
– Select the top entry
D.    – In SAP HANA studio, check the session overview
– Identify the logical CONNECTION ID for the SAP NetWeaver work process
– Check the columns APPLICATIONSOURCE and APPLICATIONUSER

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
An administrator should be enabled to cancel long running commands and end sessions.
Which privilege must the user be granted?

A.    SESSION ADMIN
B.    USER ADMIN
C.    RESOURCE ADMIN
D.    MONITOR ADMIN

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
In SAP HANA, what is the recommended memory size you must reserve for dynamic objects?

A.    The same size as the uncompressed source data
B.    The same size as the total size of the log files
C.    The same size as the total size of the data files
D.    The same size as the memory required for static data

Answer: D

You can pass SAP C_HANATEC151 exam if you get a complete hold of C_HANATEC151 braindumps in GreatExam. What’s more, all the C_HANATEC151 Certification exam Q and As provided by GreatExam are the latest.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC151 exam dumps (All 197 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec151-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated C_HANATEC151 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the C_HANATEC151 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 21
Which of the following can you use to configure the connection between the source system and SAP HANA in the SAP LT system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A.    Transaction LTR
B.    SAP NetWeaver Administrator -> Configuration -> Destination
C.    SAP HANA studio -> Administration Console -> Add System
D.    Web Dynpro application IUUC_REPLICATION_CONFIG

Answer: AD

QUESTION 22
Which of the following views allows an administrator to identify all the authorizations assigned to a user?

A.    GRANTED_ROLES
B.    USERS
C.    GRANTED_PRIVILEGES
D.    EFFECTIVE_PRIVILEGES

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which of the following components need a server certificate when you configure the SAP HANA Automated Update function?

A.    Host agent
B.    SAP HANA studio
C.    SAP HANA database
D.    Update Manager

Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests.
How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?

A.    Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
B.    Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
C.    Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.
D.    Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
In addition to the in-memory database, which of the following technologies are part of SAP HANA?

A.    Columnar store
B.    Asymmetric multi-processing
C.    Diskless data storage
D.    Massive parallel processing

Answer: AD

QUESTION 26
Which of the following are valid assignment sequences (assigning from the left to the right) of authorizations?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

A.    Role Privilege User
B.    Role User Privilege
C.    Role Role User
D.    Privilege Role User

Answer: CD

QUESTION 27
You have an SAP HANA productive system with sensitive data.
How can you restrict modeling users from viewing this data?

A.    Remove SAP_DATA_ADMIN in the SQL privileges for the modeling users.
B.    Allow modeling only on the SAP HANA development system and export/import the models to the productive system.
C.    Use randomized data for the development of data models.
D.    Remove ALTER SYSTEM in the system privileges for the modeling users.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
You want the user SOLMAN_ADMIN to be able to modify the properties of the SAP HANA instance during system configuration in SAP Solution Manager.
Which role must you assign to the user SOLMAN_ADMIN to achieve this?

A.    SAP_SYSREC_ALL
B.    SAP_SOLAR02_ALL
C.    SAP_SM_ADMIN_COMPONENT_ALL
D.    SAP_SYSTEM_REPOSITORY_ALL

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Application users report that a query sometimes runs much slower than usual.
You suspect that high system load is causing the slower query execution.
Which of the following can you use to review overall system resource utilization at the time of query execution?

A.    SAP HANA Studio Administration Console->Performance LOAD
B.    DBA Cockpit (DBACOCKPIT) Current Status Alerts
C.    DBA Cockpit (DBACOCKPIT) Performance Expensive Statements
D.    SAP HANA Studio System Monitor Sessions

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which of the following template roles allows a user who has been assigned this role to grant the privileges of this role to other users?

A.    CONTENT_ADMIN
B.    MODELING
C.    PUBLIC
D.    MONITORING

Answer: A

There is no doubt that GreatExam is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior SAP lecturers and experts. Get the C_HANATEC151 exam braindumps in GreatExam, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC151 exam dumps (All 197 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec151-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The SAP C_HANATEC151 PDF, C_HANATEC151 practice test and C_HANATEC151 questions and answers at GreatExam are written and prepared by SAP affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the SAP C_HANATEC151 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 11
Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the downtime to a minimum?

A.    High availability
B.    Storage replication
C.    Partitioning
D.    System replication

(more…)

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , , , ,

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the C_HANATEC151 exam? With the complete collection of C_HANATEC151 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your C_HANATEC151 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of C_HANATEC151 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing C_HANATEC151 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are benefits of implementing SAP HANA?

A.    SAP HANA provides real-time analytics
B.    SAP HANA performs much faster than the standard SAP ERP
C.    SAP HANA replaces SAP BW
D.    SAP HANA provides pre-configured BI Content
E.    SAP HANA combines OLTP and OLAP in one system

(more…)

June 21st, 2016

Posted In: C_HANATEC151 Braindumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Exam Questions, C_HANATEC151 PDF Dumps, C_HANATEC151 Practice Test, C_HANATEC151 Study Guide, C_HANATEC151 VCE Dumps, SAP Exam

Tags: , , , ,