web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2016 get prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-511 real exam questions and accurate answers for 70-511 exam. GreatExam IT experts review the 70-511 newly added questions and offer correct Microsoft 70-511 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 251
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
The application has a reference to a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) class library named Library1.
Library1 contains a WPF user control named UserControl1.
You add the following code to the application:
You need to ensure that you can add the instance of UserControl1 to a control named host in Form1.
Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

(more…)

June 4th, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-511 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 211
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application uses a DockPanel control with its HorizontalAlignment property set to Left to divide the main window into three distinct columns.
Each column is a panel that is responsible for the layout of its own controls.
You need to reverse the order of the columns.
What should you do?

A.    Set the HorizontalAlignment property to Right on the DockPanel.
B.    Set the LayoutTransform property to Identity on the DockPanel.
C.    Set the DockPanel.Dock property to Right on each of the panels.
D.    Set the FlowDirection property to RightToLeft on each of the panels.

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-511 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-511 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-511 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-511 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-511 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-511 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 181
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a TreeView control to show the hierarchical structure of orders and order details.
Each order contains an ObservableCollection named OrderDetails.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the TreeView control meets the following requirements:
– Each order is shown as a TreeView node.
– The order nodes have order detail nodes as children.
– The order detail nodes have no children.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 07?

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-511 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-511 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-511 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 141
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
Which file should you add to the project?

A.    Resources.de.xml
B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
C.    Resources.de.resx
D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHos1 control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class UPFInUInforms
02 Public Sub WPFInWInforms()
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 End Sub
06 Private Sub OnBackColorChange(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal propertyName As [String], ByVal value As Object)
07 Dim host As ElementHost = TryCast(sender, ElementHost)
08 Dim col As System.Drawing.Color = DirectCast(value, System.Drawing.Color)
09 Dim brush As New SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Media.Color.FromRgb(col,R, col.G, col.B))
10 Dim ucl As UserControll = TryCast(host.Child, UserControll)
11 ucl.Background = brush
12 End Sub
13 End Class
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Remove(“BackColor”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
B.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove(“Background”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
C.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”)
D.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”)

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
The trend analysis is a long-running process.
The application contains the following code segment.
Class MainWindow
Private Sub UpdateData(By Val arg As Object) Dim data As Double = UpdateTrendData() …
End Sub
End Class
UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
What should you do?

A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2,2) and invoke UpdateData.
B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkltem to invoke UpdateData.
C.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
D.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
What should you do?

A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
What should you do?

A.    Inherit the control class from the Dependency-Object class.
B.    Register a dependency property.
In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C.    Declare a new property.
In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
class.
D.    Declare a new property.
In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
You are developing a Windows Forms application that contains a DataGridView control.
The DataGridView is composed of several fields that capture the customer’s name, address, and phone number.
You have been asked to provide data validation in a DataGridView to prevent users from leaving the name field if the name field is empty.
You need to ensure that users cannot tab out of the name field without entering data.
What should you do?

A.    Validate the name field in the CellValidating event.
Set e.Cancel = True if the name field is empty.
B.    Validate the name field in the CellErrorTextChanged event.
Get e.RowIndex if the name field is empty.
C.    Validate the name field in the CellEnter event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.
D.    Validate the name field in the CancelRowEdit event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
What should you do?
 

A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
The ListBox control is data-bound to an instance of a custom collection class of the Product objects named ProductList.
The number of items of the data-bound collection is fixed.
However, users can modify the properties of each of the Product objects in the collection.
You need to ensure that changes made on the Product objects are automatically reflected in the ListBox control.
What should you do?

A.    Implement the INotifyPropertyChanged interface in the Product class.
B.    Implement the INotifyCollectionChanged interface in the ProductList class.
C.    Set the Mode property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to TwoWay.
D.    Set the UpdateSourceTrigger property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to
PropertyChanged.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
Which code fragment should you use?

A.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox.Item>Template>
<DataTernplate>
<TextBlock>
<TextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”PictureFilePath” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox. ItemTeioplate>
</LiscBox>
B.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox. ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplace>
<Image Source=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures},
Path=PictureFilePath)”/> </DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
C.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}>”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<TextBlockxTextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”Name” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
D.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures))”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<Image Source-“{Binding Path PictureFilePath>”/>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>

Answer: D

GreatExam is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. GreatExam will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 70-511 exam with our exam materials.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2016 latest released Microsoft official 70-511 exam question free download from GreatExam! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The movement of a control within the application is animated.
You need to ensure that the animated control is continually animated in one direction.
What should you specify for the easing function of the animations?

A.    ElasticEase
B.    SineEase
C.    BackEase
D.    BounceEase

(more…)

June 2nd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Microsoft 70-511 Certification Then start to earning Salary? GreatExam has leading edge developed Microsoft exam questions that will ensure you pass this 70-511 exam! GreatExam delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 70-511 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains the following code in the code-behind file for an application window. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 StackPanel stack = new StackPanel () ;
02 Content = stack;
03 for (int i=0; i<10; i++)
04 {
05 Button btn = new Buttonf();
06 btn.Name = ((char) (‘A’ + i)) .ToString ();
07 btn.Content = btn.Name + “says ‘Click me’ “;
08
09 }
You need to ensure that all of the Button controls that are defined in this code segment appear in the application window.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?

A.    stack.Children.Add(btn);
B.    stack.Children.Insert (i + 1, btn);
C.    Content = btn;
D.    Content = new Button() { Name = {‘A’ + i) . ToString()
Content = (i + ” says ‘Click me’ “).ToString()};

(more…)

June 2nd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam 70-511 latest updated braindumps including all new added 70-511 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 70-511 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 31
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application includes a function that is triggered by filling out a form and by clicking a button.
Currently, the application is tested manually.
You need to create an automated and iterative process to test the application.
What should you do?

A.    use IntelliTrace.
B.    Use UISpy.exe to extract the user interface (UI) Information.
Then, use MSTest.exe.
C.    Use classes in the System.Windows.Automation and System.Windows.Automation.
Text namespaces.
D.    Use the Action Recording methodology to record the user interface (UI) actions.
Then, use MSTest.exe.

(more…)

June 2nd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is now offering GreatExam 70-511 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy GreatExam 70-511 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

CSHARP
QUESTION 1
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You add a new class named Customer to the application.
You select the Customer class to create a new object data source.
You add the following components to a Windows Form:
– A BindingSource component named customerBindingSource that is data-bound to the Customer object data source.
– A set of TextBox controls to display and edit the Customer object properties. Each TextBox control is data-bound to a property of the customerBindingSource component.
– An ErrorProvider component named errorProvider that validates the input values for each TextBox control.
You need to ensure that the input data for each TextBox control is automatically validated by using the ErrorProvider component.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Implement the validation rules inside the Validating event handler of each TextBox control by throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
B.    Implement the validation rules inside the TextChanged event handler of each TextBox control by throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
C.    Implement the validation rules inside the setter of each property of the Customer class by throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
D.    Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource;
E.    Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource.DataSource; this.errorProvider.DataMember = this.customerBindingSource.DataMember;

(more…)

June 2nd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,