web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Official 300-101 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true about the PPP Session Phase of PPPoE?

A.    PPP options are negotiated and authentication is not performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 3 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
B.    PPP options are not negotiated and authentication is performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 4 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
C.    PPP options are automatically enabled and authorization is performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be encrypted over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
D.    PPP options are negotiated and authentication is performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa92/configuration/vpn/asa-vpn-cli/vpn-pppoe.html

QUESTION 22
Which type of traffic does DHCP snooping drop?

A.    discover messages
B.    DHCP messages where the source MAC and client MAC do not match
C.    traffic from a trusted DHCP server to client
D.    DHCP messages where the destination MAC and client MAC do not match

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12-2SX/configuration/guide/book/snoodhcp.html

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. Which command only announces the 1.2.3.0/24 network out of FastEthernet 0/0?

231

A.    distribute list 1 out
B.    distribute list 1 out FastEthernet0/0
C.    distribute list 2 out
D.    distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0

Answer: D
Explanation:
Access list 2 is more specific, allowing only 1.2.3.0/24, whereas access list 1 permits all 1.0.0.0/8 networks. This question also asks us to apply this distribute list only to the outbound direction of the fast Ethernet 0/0 interface, so the correct command is “distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0.”

QUESTION 24
Which prefix is matched by the command ip prefix-list name permit 10.8.0.0/16 ge 24 le 24?

A.    10.9.1.0/24
B.    10.8.0.0/24
C.    10.8.0.0/16
D.    10.8.0.0/23

Answer: B
Explanation:
With prefix lists, the ge 24 term means greater than or equal to a /24 and the le 24 means less than or equal to /24, so only a /24 is both greater than or equal to 24 and less than or equal to 24. This translates to any prefix in the 10.8.x.0/24 network, where X is any value in the 0-255 range.
Only the choice of 10.8.0.0.24 matches this.

QUESTION 25
Router A and Router B are configured with IPv6 addressing and basic routing capabilities using OSPFv3. The networks that are advertised from Router A do not show up in Router B’s routing table. After debugging IPv6 packets, the message “not a router” is found in the output.
Why is the routing information not being learned by Router B?

A.    OSPFv3 timers were adjusted for fast convergence.
B.    The networks were not advertised properly under the OSPFv3 process.
C.    An IPv6 traffic filter is blocking the networks from being learned via the Router B interface that is connected to Router A.
D.    IPv6 unicast routing is not enabled on Router A or Router B.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/ipv6/command/reference/ipv6_book/ipv6_16.html

QUESTION 26
After you review the output of the command show ipv6 interface brief, you see that several IPv6 addresses have the 16-bit hexadecimal value of “FFFE” inserted into the address.
Based on this information, what do you conclude about these IPv6 addresses?

A.    IEEE EUI-64 was implemented when assigning IPv6 addresses on the device.
B.    The addresses were misconfigured and will not function as intended.
C.    IPv6 addresses containing “FFFE” indicate that the address is reserved for multicast.
D.    The IPv6 universal/local flag (bit 7) was flipped.
E.    IPv6 unicast forwarding was enabled, but IPv6 Cisco Express Forwarding was disabled.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Extended Unique Identifier (EUI), as per RFC2373, allows a host to assign iteslf a unique 64-Bit IP Version 6 interface identify them EUI-64). This feature is a key benefit over IPv4 as it eliminates the need of manual configuration or DHCP as in the world of IPv4. The IPv6 EUI-64 format address is obtained through the 48-bit MAC address. The Mac address is first separated into two 24-bits, with one being OUI (Organizationally Unique Identifier) and the other being NIC specific. The 16-bit 0xFFFE is then inserted between these two 24-bits to for the 64-bit EUI address. IEEE has chosen FFFE as a reserved value which can only appear in EUI-64 generated from the EUI-48 MAC address.
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/100566/understanding-ipv6-eui-64-bit-address

QUESTION 27
A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?

A.    Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local host.
B.    Routers on the IPv6 segment will respond with an advertisement that provides an external path from the local subnet, as well as certain data, such as prefix discovery.
C.    Duplicate Address Detection will determine if any other local host is using the same IPv6 address for communication with the IPv6 routers on the segment.
D.    All local host traffic will be redirected to the router with the lowest ICMPv6 signature, which is statically defined by the network administrator.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Router Advertisements (RA) are sent in response to router solicitation messages. Router solicitation messages, which have a value of 133 in the Type field of the ICMP packet header, are sent by hosts at system startup so that the host can immediately autoconfigure without needing to wait for the next scheduled RA message. Given that router solicitation messages are usually sent by hosts at system startup (the host does not have a configured unicast address), the source address in router solicitation messages is usually the unspecified Ipv6 address (0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0). If the host has a configured unicast address, the unicast address of the interface sending the router solicitation message is used as the source address in the message. The destination address in router solicitation messages is the all-routers multicast address with a scope of the link. When an RA is sent in response to a router solicitation, the destination address in the RA message is the unicast address of the source of the router solicitation message. RA messages typically include the following information:
One or more onlink Ipv6 prefixes that nodes on the local link can use to automatically configure their Ipv6 addresses
Lifetime information for each prefix included in the advertisement
Sets of flags that indicate the type of autoconfiguration (stateless or stateful) that can be completed
Default router information (whether the router sending the advertisement should be used as a default router and, if so, the amount of time (in seconds) the router should be used as a default router)
Additional information for hosts, such as the hop limit and MTU a host should use in packets that it originates
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/12_4t/ipv6_12_4t_book/ip6-addrg_bsc_con.html

QUESTION 28
A user is having issues accessing file shares on a network. The network engineer advises the user to open a web browser, input a prescribed IP address, and follow the instructions.
After doing this, the user is able to access company shares.
Which type of remote access did the engineer enable?

A.    EZVPN
B.    IPsec VPN client access
C.    VPDN client access
D.    SSL VPN client access

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Cisco AnyConnect VPN Client provides secure SSL connections to the security appliance for remote users. Without a previously installed client, remote users enter the IP address in their browser of an interface configured to accept SSL VPN connections. Unless the security appliance is configured to redirect http:// requests to https://, users must enter the URL in the form https://<address>.
After entering the URL, the browser connects to that interface and displays the login screen. If the user satisfies the login and authentication, and the security appliance identifies the user as requiring the client, it downloads the client that matches the operating system of the remote computer. After downloading, the client installs and configures itself, establishes a secure SSL connection and either remains or uninstalls itself (depending on the security appliance configuration) when the connection terminates.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/asa-5500-x-series-next-generation-firewalls/100936-asa8x-split-tunnel-anyconnect-config.html

QUESTION 29
Which Cisco IOS VPN technology leverages IPsec, mGRE, dynamic routing protocol, NHRP, and Cisco Express Forwarding?

A.    FlexVPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    GETVPN
D.    Cisco Easy VPN

Answer: B
Explanation:
Dynamic Multipoint Virtual Private Network (DMVPN) is a dynamic tunneling form of a virtual private network (VPN) supported on Cisco IOS-based routers and Unix-like Operating Systems based on the standard protocols, GRE, NHRP and Ipsec. This DMVPN provides the capability for creating a dynamic-mesh VPN network without having to pre-configure (static) all possible tunnel end-point peers, including Ipsec (Internet Protocol Security) and ISAKMP (Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol) peers. DMVPN is initially configured to build out a hub-and-spoke network by statically configuring the hubs (VPN headends) on the spokes, no change in the configuration on the hub is required to accept new spokes. Using this initial hub- and-spoke network, tunnels between spokes can be dynamically built on demand (dynamic-mesh) without additional configuration on the hubs or spokes. This dynamic-mesh capability alleviates the need for any load on the hub to route data between the spoke networks.
DMVPN is combination of the following technologies:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dynamic_Multipoint_Virtual_Private_Network

QUESTION 30
A network engineer is configuring a solution to allow failover of HSRP nodes during maintenance windows, as an alternative to powering down the active router and letting the network respond accordingly. Which action will allow for manual switching of HSRP nodes?

A.    Track the up/down state of a loopback interface and shut down this interface during maintenance.
B.    Adjust the HSRP priority without the use of preemption.
C.    Disable and enable all active interfaces on the active HSRP node.
D.    Enable HSRPv2 under global configuration, which allows for maintenance mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The standby track command allows you to specify another interface on the router for the HSRP process to monitor in order to alter the HSRP priority for a given group. If the line protocol of the specified interface goes down, the HSRP priority is reduced. This means that another HSRP router with higher priority can become the active router if that router has standby preempt enabled. Loopback interfaces can be tracked, so when this interface is shut down the HSRP priority for that router will be lowered and the other HSRP router will then become the active one.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/hot-standby-router-protocol-hsrp/13780-6.html

300-101 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

Large amount of free 300-101 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

You may also need:

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

300-135 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

May 17th, 2018

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A.    TKIP
B.    MD5
C.    WPA
D.    Plain text (more…)

April 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-101 Exam Questions PDF Free Download.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command? (more…)

April 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-101 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 1
A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password.
Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?

A.    PAP
B.    dot1x
C.    IPsec
D.    CHAP
E.    ESP

(more…)

January 10th, 2018

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 371
The company network is in the process of migrating the IP address scheme to use IPv6. Which of the following address types are associated with IPv6? (Select three)

A.    Unicast
B.    Private
C.    Broadcast
D.    Public
E.    Multicast
F.    Anycast (more…)

December 18th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

300-101 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 381
Refer in the exhibit. A packet capture indicates that the router is not forwarding the DHCP packets that it receives on interface FastEthernet0/0. Which command needs to be entered in global configuration mode to resolve this issue?

A.    ip helper-address
B.    ip DHCP relay
C.    service DHCP
D.    ip forward-protocol

(more…)

December 12th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 300-101 exam with the latest Lead2pass 300-101 dumps: Lead2pass 300-101 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 300-101 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 463
Which two protocols can cause TCP starvation? (Choose two)

A.    TFTP
B.    SNMP
C.    SMTP
D.    HTTPS
E.    FTP

(more…)

November 3rd, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 300-101 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 300-101 exam. We provide Cisco 300-101 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 300-101 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 341
How to set up IP SLA to monitor Bandwidth between the certain limits?

A.    Timer
B.    Frequency
C.    Threshold
D.    Queue-limit

(more…)

October 17th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 300-101. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 321
Which command sequence can you enter a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose.
B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all.
C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any.
D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx.

(more…)

October 17th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 300-101 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 300-101 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 300-101 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 301
Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

A.    PPTP
B.    IPsec site-to-site
C.    6to4
D.    EZVPN (more…)

October 17th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 281
Which command prevents routers from sending routing updates through a router interface?

A.    default­metric 0
B.    distribute-list in
C.    passive-interface
D.     distribute-list out

Answer: C

QUESTION 282
Which three options are valid DHCPv6 functions? (Choose three.)

A.    Server
B.    client
C.    approver
D.    requester
E.    requester
F.    ACK
G.    relay

Answer: ABG

QUESTION 283
After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients.
Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64? (Choose two)

A.    DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.
B.    DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.
C.    DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.
D.    DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools
E.    DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 284
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the output that is shown.
Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?

 

A.    link-local
B.    area
C.    As (OSPF domain)
D.    reserved

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
What are two BGP neigbourship states? (Choose two)

A.    Connect
B.    Open Sent

Answer: AB

QUESTION 286
How to configure ipv6 dhcp relay?

A.    DHCPv6 server Facing Interface:
ipv6 address autoconfig
ipv6 enable
exit
In Clients Facing Interface
ipv6 address
ipv6 dhcp relay destination

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
What is the viable successor of NAT_PT?

A.    NAT64

Answer: A

QUESTION 288
Statefull NAT64 specifications. (Choose three)

A.    1:N translation
B.    Conserves IPv4 address
C.    Uses address overloading, hence lacks in end-to-end address transparency

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 289
What is the effect of those two commands?

area 1 range 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0
summary address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0000

A.    area 1 range -> command applied to summarize internal OSPF routes (ABR)
Summary address -> command applied to summarize external OSPF routes (ASBR)

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
What is the most security snmp version?

A.    v2c auth
B.    v2c
C.    v3
D.    v1

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
What appears in the other router routing table?

3loopbackEIGRP STUB

A.    loopback of the stub router advertised
B.    loopback of the stub router was not advertised

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
What is the function of the command redistribute ospf 1 match internal?

A.    redistribute ospf 1 match internal means that just inter and intra will be redistributed

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Which TCP port for BGP?

A.    port 179

Answer: A

QUESTION 294
Up/down interface.. what log severity level?

A.    level 3
B.    level 4
C.    level 5
D.    level 0

Answer: C

QUESTION 295
Which authentication methods are EIGRP uses?

A.    sha
B.    md5

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

A.    content-based access lists
B.    context-based access lists
C.    reglexive access lists
D.    extended access lists

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

A.    domain search list
B.    router IP
C.    default gateway
D.    prefix delegation
E.    DNS servers
F.    subnet mask

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 298
Which statement about local policy routing is true?

A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

A.    show snmp group
B.    show snmp user
C.    show snmp
D.    show snmp view

Answer: B

QUESTION 300
Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A.    information about tracking list 1.
B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
C.    information about the IP route track table.
D.    tracking information statistics.

Answer: D

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 300-101 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 300-101 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 300-101 Exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

October 17th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 261
Which access list used to filter upper layer protocol?

A.    extended acl

(more…)

October 17th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco New Released Exam 300-101 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 241
Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)

 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

(more…)

October 17th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-101 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 221
An engineer is using a network sniffer to troubleshoot DHCPv6 between a router and hosts on the
LAN with the following configuration:

Interface Ethernet0
Ipv6 dhcp server DHCPSERVERPOOL rapid-commit
!

Which two DHCPv6 messages will appear in the snifer logs?

A.    reply
B.    request
C.    advertise
D.    acknowledge
E.     solicit
F.     accept

(more…)

October 16th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-101 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 423
Which two methods use IPsec to provide secure connectivity from the branch office to the headquarters office? (Choose two.)

A.    DMVPN
B.    MPLS VPN
C.    Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI)
D.    SSL VPN
E.    PPPoE

(more…)

August 15th, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 300-101 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 300-101 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 300-101 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 300-101 dump ensures your 300-101 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 201
Which IP SLA operation requires Cisco endpoints?

A.    UDP Jitter for VoIP
B.    ICMP Path Echo
C.    ICMP Echo
D.    UDP Jitter

(more…)

July 31st, 2017

Posted In: 300-101 Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 New Questions, 300-101 PDF, 300-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2
Next Page »