web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Latest Lead2pass 1Z0-808 Exam Free 1Z0-808 Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

QUESTION 1
Given: (more…)

April 20th, 2018

Posted In: 1Z0-808 Dumps, 1Z0-808 Exam Questions, 1Z0-808 New Questions, 1Z0-808 PDF, 1Z0-808 VCE, Oracle

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 1Z0-514 New Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-514.html

QUESTION 1
View the exhibit and examine the structure of the PRODUCTS table. (more…)

April 20th, 2018

Posted In: 1Z0-514 Dumps, 1Z0-514 Exam Questions, 1Z0-514 New Questions, 1Z0-514 PDF, 1Z0-514 VCE, Oracle

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Free Oracle 1Z0-068 Braindumps VCE Updated:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-068.html

QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true regarding Flex ASM on a four-node cluster consisting of three-hub nodes and a leaf node?

A.    An ASM instance and database instances can coexist on the same hub node.
B.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any leaf node.
C.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
D.    A database instance on a leaf node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
E.    A database instance on a hub node uses an ASM instance as an I/O server when requesting I/O todiskgroups.
F.    ASM Cluster File System (ASFS) can only be deployed on hub nodes. (more…)

April 19th, 2018

Posted In: 1Z0-068 Dumps, 1Z0-068 Exam Questions, 1Z0-068 New Questions, 1Z0-068 PDF, 1Z0-068 VCE, Oracle

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% New Updated SY0-501 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass SY0-501 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 31
Which of the following characteristics differentiate a rainbow table attack from a brute force attack? (Select TWO).

A.    Rainbow table attacks greatly reduce compute cycles at attack time.
B.    Rainbow tables must include precompiled hashes.
C.    Rainbow table attacks do not require access to hashed passwords.
D.    Rainbow table attacks must be performed on the network.
E.    Rainbow table attacks bypass maximum failed login restrictions.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 32
Which of the following BEST describes a routine in which semicolons, dashes, quotes, and commas are removed from a string?

A.    Error handling to protect against program exploitation
B.    Exception handling to protect against XSRF attacks
C.    Input validation to protect against SQL injection
D.    Padding to protect against string buffer overflows

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following is an important step to take BEFORE moving any installation packages from a test environment to production?

A.    Roll back changes in the test environment
B.    Verify the hashes of files
C.    Archive and compress the files
D.     Update the secure baseline

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which of the following cryptographic attacks would salting of passwords render ineffective?

A.    Brute force
B.    Dictionary
C.    Rainbow tables
D.     Birthday

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
A network administrator wants to implement a method of securing internal routing.
Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A.    DMZ
B.    NAT
C.    VPN
D.    PAT

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which of the following types of keys is found in a key escrow?

A.    Public
B.    Private
C.    Shared
D.    Session

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A senior incident response manager receives a call about some external IPs communicating with internal computers during off hours. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this issue?

A.    Botnet
B.    Ransomware
C.    Polymorphic malware
D.    Armored virus

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A company is currently using the following configuration:

* IAS server with certificate-based EAP-PEAP and MSCHAP
* Unencrypted authentication via PAP

A security administrator needs to configure a new wireless setup with the following configurations:

* PAP authentication method
* PEAP and EAP provide two-factor authentication

Which of the following forms of authentication are being used? (Select TWO).

A.    PAP
B.    PEAP
C.    MSCHAP
D.    PEAP-MSCHAP
E.    EAP
F.    EAP-PEAP

Answer: AF

QUESTION 39
A security administrator is trying to encrypt communication. For which of the following reasons should administrator take advantage of the Subject Alternative Name (SAM) attribute of a certificate?

A.    It can protect multiple domains
B.    It provides extended site validation
C.    It does not require a trusted certificate authority
D.    It protects unlimited subdomains

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
After a merger between two companies a security analyst has been asked to ensure that the organization’s systems are secured against infiltration by any former employees that were terminated during the transition.
Which of the following actions are MOST appropriate to harden applications against infiltration by former employees? (Select TWO)

A.    Monitor VPN client access
B.    Reduce failed login out settings
C.    Develop and implement updated access control policies
D.    Review and address invalid login attempts
E.    Increase password complexity requirements
F.    Assess and eliminate inactive accounts

Answer: CF

SY0-501 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

Large amount of free SY0-501 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hm6GQHDVOsEnyhNf3EHqIGEtor5IUsfu

You may also need:

SY0-401 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLXZsWm9MWmh0a0E

April 18th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, SY0-501 Dumps, SY0-501 Exam Questions, SY0-501 New Questions, SY0-501 PDF, SY0-501 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

New Released Exam SY0-401 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-401.html

QUESTION 21
The security administrator needs to manage traffic on a layer 3 device to support FTP from a new remote site. Which of the following would need to be implemented?

A.    Implicit deny
B.    VLAN management
C.    Port security
D.    Access control lists (more…)

April 18th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, SY0-401 Dumps, SY0-401 Exam Questions, SY0-401 New Questions, SY0-401 PDF, SY0-401 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Exam PMP PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pmp-exam.html

QUESTION 21
Because your project is slated to last five years, you believe rolling wave planning is appropriate. It provides information about the work to be done______________.

A.    Throughout all project phases
B.    For successful completion of the current project phase
C.    For successful completion of the current and subsequent project phases
D.    In the next project phase (more…)

April 18th, 2018

Posted In: PMI, PMP Dumps, PMP Exam Questions, PMP New Questions, PMP PDF, PMP VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass PK0-004 Exam Dumps New Updated By CompTIA Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pk0-004.html

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a definition of an RFP?

A.    A document sent to potential vendors to solicit a bid for a project
B.    A document sent to potential vendors to request information for skills and experience for a project
C.    A document sent to potential vendors to request a commitment for a project
D.    A document sent to potential vendors to solicit information that excludes pricing information for a project (more…)

April 18th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, PK0-004 Dumps, PK0-004 Exam Questions, PK0-004 New Questions, PK0-004 PDF, PK0-004 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Valid Lead2pass Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pcnse7.html

QUESTION 21
Which two methods can be used to mitigate resource exhaustion of an application server? (Choose two)

A.    Vulnerability Object
B.    DoS Protection Profile
C.    Data Filtering Profile
D.    Zone Protection Profile (more…)

April 18th, 2018

Posted In: Palo Alto Networks, PCNSE7 Dumps, PCNSE7 Exam Questions, PCNSE7 New Questions, PCNSE7 PDF, PCNSE7 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Fortinet New Exam NSE4 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/nse4.html

QUESTION 11
Which two web filtering inspection modes inspect the full URL? (Choose two.)

A.    DNS-based.
B.    Proxy-based.
C.    Flow-based.
D.    URL-based. (more…)

April 18th, 2018

Posted In: Fortinet, NSE4 Dumps, NSE4 Exam Questions, NSE4 New Questions, NSE4 PDF, NSE4 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Easily Pass NS0-158 Exam With Lead2pass New NetApp NS0-158 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/ns0-158.html

QUESTION 21
Which NetApp management tool verifies the disk-shelf cabling of an existing NetApp cluster?

A.    System Setup
B.    Config Advisor
C.    OnCommand Unified Manager
D.    OnCommand System Manager (more…)

April 17th, 2018

Posted In: NetApp, NS0-158 Dumps, NS0-158 Exam Questions, NS0-158 New Questions, NS0-158 PDF, NS0-158 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass N10-006 Exam Dumps New Updated By CompTIA Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 21
A technician wants to separate networks on a switch. Which of the following should be configured to allow this?

A.    VLAN
B.    Trunking
C.    Spanning tree
D.    Traffic filtering

(more…)

April 17th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, N10-006 Dumps, N10-006 Exam Questions, N10-006 New Questions, N10-006 PDF, N10-006 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Pass Lead2pass MB6-894 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

QUESTION 21
You are a developer for an Independent Software Vendor (ISV).

You need to create new extended data types in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.

What are two best practices for extending a series of data types?Each correct answer presents acomplete solution.

A.    An EDT should be created for each atomic entity being utilized.
B.    Subtypes are not required for EDTs that do not contain any property changes.
C.    You cannot extend the recID or tableID system data types.
D.    You cannot use EDTs if one of them is a member of the parent extended data.

(more…)

April 17th, 2018

Posted In: MB6-894 Dumps, MB6-894 Exam Questions, MB6-894 New Questions, MB6-894 PDF, MB6-894 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Offering New MB6-893 Exam PDF And MB6-893 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

QUESTION 21
You are processing a customer payment and want to generate a payment line based on due date so that you can search the invoice lines that meet selected search criteria.
What should you do?

A.    Use Settlement
B.    Use payment transfer.
C.    Use Manual Payment Journal
D.    Use Payment proposal (more…)

April 17th, 2018

Posted In: MB6-893 Dumps, MB6-893 Exam Questions, MB6-893 New Questions, MB6-893 PDF, MB6-893 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Latest Lead2pass MB6-892 Exam Free MB6-892 Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html

QUESTION 21
You are an accounts receivable manager.
You company wants its top 10customers in August to receive a best-selling product at a reduce price.
You need to establish a price.
Which two actions should you perform to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade for this task? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Set up the item sales price in the released product table.
B.    Set up a Customer group for the 10 customers to be assigned to.
C.    Set up a price/discount journal.
D.    Set up a Price/Discount group for the 10 customers. (more…)

April 17th, 2018

Posted In: MB6-892 Dumps, MB6-892 Exam Questions, MB6-892 New Questions, MB6-892 PDF, MB6-892 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Juniper New Exam JN0-647 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 41
Which policy statement will be applied to neighbor 172.16.4.2?

A.    policy-statement all and policy -statement agg
B.    policy-statement agg
C.    policy-statement all and policy -statement atat
D.    policy-statement atat (more…)

April 16th, 2018

Posted In: JN0-647 Dumps, JN0-647 Exam Questions, JN0-647 New Questions, JN0-647 PDF, JN0-647 VCE, Juniper

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass New Updated CS0-001 Braindump Free Get:

https://www.lead2pass.com/cs0-001.html

QUESTION 21
Review the following results:

211

Which of the following has occurred?

A.    This is normal network traffic.
B.    123.120.110.212 is infected with a Trojan.
C.    172.29.0.109 is infected with a worm.
D.    172.29.0.109 is infected with a Trojan.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
A security analyst is creating baseline system images to remediate vulnerabilities found in different operating systems. Each image needs to be scanned before it is deployed.
The security analyst must ensure the configurations match industry standard benchmarks and the process can be repeated frequently.
Which of the following vulnerability options would BEST create the process requirements?

A.    Utilizing an operating system SCAP plugin
B.    Utilizing an authorized credential scan
C.    Utilizing a non-credential scan
D.    Utilizing a known malware plugin

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
A network technician is concerned that an attacker is attempting to penetrate the network, and wants to set a rule on the firewall to prevent the attacker from learning which IP addresses are valid on the network. Which of the following protocols needs to be denied?

A.    TCP
B.    SMTP
C.    ICMP
D.    ARP

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
An analyst wants to use a command line tool to identify open ports and running services on a host along with the application that is associated with those services and port.
Which of the following should the analyst use?

A.    Wireshark
B.    Qualys
C.    netstat
D.    nmap
E.    ping

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
In order to meet regulatory compliance objectives for the storage of PHI, vulnerability scans must be conducted on a continuous basis.
The last completed scan of the network returned 5,682 possible vulnerabilities.
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) would like to establish a remediation plan to resolve all known issues.
Which of the following is the BEST way to proceed?

A.    Attempt to identify all false positives and exceptions, and then resolve all remaining items.
B.    Hold off on additional scanning until the current list of vulnerabilities have been resolved.
C.    Place assets that handle PHI in a sandbox environment, and then resolve all vulnerabilities.
D.    Reduce the scan to items identified as critical in the asset inventory, and resolve these issues first.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
An administrator has been investigating the way in which an actor had been exfiltrating confidential data from a web server to a foreign host.
After a thorough forensic review, the administrator determined the server’s BIOS had been modified by rootkit installation.
After removing the rootkit and flashing the BIOS to a known good state, which of the following would BEST protect against future adversary access to the BIOS, in case another rootkit is installed?

A.    Anti-malware application
B.    Host-based IDS
C.    TPM data sealing
D.    File integrity monitoring

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
A security analyst is reviewing the following log after enabling key-based authentication.
271

Given the above information, which of the following steps should be performed NEXT to secure the system?

A.    Disable anonymous SSH logins.
B.    Disable password authentication for SSH.
C.    Disable SSHv1.
D.    Disable remote root SSH logins.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
A cybersecurity analyst has received a report that multiple systems are experiencing slowness as a result of a DDoS attack.
Which of the following would be the BEST action for the cybersecurity analyst to perform?

A.    Continue monitoring critical systems.
B.    Shut down all server interfaces.
C.    Inform management of the incident.
D.    Inform users regarding the affected systems.

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
A security professional is analyzing the results of a network utilization report. The report includes the following information:

291

Which of the following servers needs further investigation?

A.    hr.dbprod.01
B.    R&D.file.srvr.01
C.    mrktg.file.srvr.02
D.    web.srvr.03

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A cybersecurity analyst has several SIEM event logs to review for possible APT activity.
The analyst was given several items that include lists of indicators for both IP addresses and domains.
Which of the following actions is the BEST approach for the analyst to perform?

A.    Use the IP addresses to search through the event logs.
B.    Analyze the trends of the events while manually reviewing to see if any of the indicators match.
C.    Create an advanced query that includes all of the indicators, and review any of the matches.
D.    Scan for vulnerabilities with exploits known to have been used by an APT.

Answer: B

CS0-001 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/cs0-001.html

Large amount of free CS0-001 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSG1XT3dzV0xVbDQ

April 16th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, CS0-001 Dumps, CS0-001 Exam Questions, CS0-001 New Questions, CS0-001 PDF, CS0-001 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 139 140
« Previous PageNext Page »