web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

70-412 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 81
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space.
HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD.
You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume.
You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Perform a live migration to HV2.
B.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D.    Perform a storage migration to Server1. (more…)

May 7th, 2018

Posted In: 70-412 Dumps, 70-412 Exam Questions, 70-412 New Questions, 70-412 PDF, 70-412 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% New Updated 70-411 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 70-411 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 51
You have a server named Server 1.
You enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Server 1.
You need to change the password for the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
What should you run on Server1?

A.    Manage-bde.exe
B.    Set-TpmOwnerAuth
C.    bdehdcfg.exe
D.    tpmvscmgr.exe

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet changes the current owner authorization value of the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) to a new value.
You can specify the current owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the current owner authorization value. If you do not specify an owner authorization value, the cmdlet attempts to read the value from the registry.
Use the ConvertTo-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet to create an owner authorization value.
You can specify a new owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the new value.

QUESTION 52
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle.
The two branch offices are located in Montreal and Miami.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Network traffic is not routed between the Montreal office and the Miami office.
You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\public.
The namespace contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 has a folder target in each office.
You need to configure DFS to ensure that users in the branch offices only receive referrals to the target in their respective office or to the target in the main office.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Random order.
B.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among all targets.
C.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to First among targets of equal cost.
D.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Exclude targets outside of the client’s site.
E.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among targets of equal cost.
F.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Lowest cost.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
If you want to prevent branch clients from failing over to a branch server at a different branch site, select the Exclude targets outside of the client site ordering method for each folder with targets, and then set target priority on each hub server’s folder target by selecting the Last among all targets target priority. The result of selecting these two options is as follows:
The Exclude targets outside of the client site setting ensures that only targets within the client’s site will be included in referrals.
The Last among all targets setting overrides the referral ordering method by including the hub server in the referral, even if the hub server is not in the client’s site. (If multiple hub servers are used as folder targets for a given folder, those hub servers will appear last in the referral and be sorted in order of lowest cost after the other targets.)
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772778%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured for RADIUS accounting.
Server1 is configured as a VPN server and is configured to forward authentication requests to Server2.
You need to ensure that only Server2 contains event information about authentication requests from connections to Server1.

Which two nodes should you configure from the Network Policy Server console?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

531

Answer:

532

Explanation:
In the properties of the Network Policy Server logging of rejected and successful authentication requests can be disabled: Using connection request policies can be defined, whether connection requests are processed locally or forwarded to a remote RADIUS server.

QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You make a change to GPO1.
You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Object Editor
B.    The Secedit command
C.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: C
Explanation:
In the previous versions of Windows, this was accomplished by having the user run GPUpdate.exe on their computer.
Starting with Windows Server?2012 and Windows?8, you can now remotely refresh Group Policy settings for all computers in an OU from one central location through the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Or you can use the Invoke-GPUpdate cmdlet to refresh Group Policy for a set of computers, not limited to the OU structure, for example, if the computers are located in the default computers container.
Note: Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) is a scriptable Microsoft Management Console (MMC) snap-in, providing a single administrative tool for managing Group Policy across the enterprise. GPMC is the standard tool for managing Group Policy.
Incorrect:
Not B: Secedit configures and analyzes system security by comparing your current configuration to at least one template.
Reference: Force a Remote Group Policy Refresh (GPUpdate)

QUESTION 55
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the following BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) settings:

551

You need to ensure that drive D will unlock automatically when Server1 restarts. What command should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

552

Answer:

553
Explanation:
If BitLocker is enabled on the operating system drive, you can admit when you turn on BitLocker for an integrated data drive that the drive is automatically unlocked when the operating system drive is unlocked.
The available parameters are part of the cmdlet Add-BitLockerKeyProtector.
The parameter -ADAccountOrGroupProtector the encryption key can be added to a domain account as a protector.

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
To set up a Source-Initiated Subscription with Windows Server 2003/2008 so that events of interest from the Security event log of several domain controllers can be forwarded to an administrative workstation
* Group Policy
The forwarding computer needs to be configured with the address of the server to which the events are forwarded. This can be done with the following group policy setting:
Computer configuration-Administrative templates-Windows components-Event forwarding-
Configure the server address, refresh interval, and issue certificate authority of a target subscription manager.
* Edit the GPO and browse to Computer Configuration | Policies | Administrative Templates
| Windows Components | Event Forwarding – Configure the server address, refresh interval, and issuer certificate authority of a target Subscription Manager

QUESTION 57
Hotspot Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Seattle.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is located in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed.
You need to configure Server2 to download updates that are approved on Server1 only.
What cmdlet should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

571

Answer:

572

Explanation:
With the cmdlet Set-WsusServerSynchronization can be determined whether a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server updates synchronized from Microsoft Update or from an upstream server.
The parameter -UssServerName server name indicates that you want to synchronize from the specified upstream server.
The Parameter -Replica configures the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) for the replica mode.

QUESTION 58
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder 1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2.
The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages.
What should you do?

A.    From File Explorer, modify the Classification tab of Folder1.
B.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
C.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, set a folder management property.
D.    From File Explorer, modify the Customize tab of Folder1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Since the is no SMB Share – Advanced option, the other option is to edit folder management properties.
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/office/en-US/dc0dc85c-467d-4d7a-a881-f513157e9331/please-help-me-about-this-question?forum=winservergen
Also check this:
“When using the email model each of the file shares, you can determine whether access requests to each file share will be received by the administrator, a distribution list that represents the file share owners, or both.
The owner distribution list is configured by using the SMB Share – Advanced file share profile in the New Share Wizard in Server Manager.
You can also use the File Server Resource Manager console to configure the owner distribution list by editing the management properties of the classification properties.”
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574182.aspx#BKMK_12

70-411 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

Large amount of free 70-411 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

May 7th, 2018

Posted In: 70-411 Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 New Questions, 70-411 PDF, 70-411 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 71
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only.
You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A.    fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B.    ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C.    2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D.    fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4 (more…)

May 5th, 2018

Posted In: 70-410 Dumps, 70-410 Exam Questions, 70-410 New Questions, 70-410 PDF, 70-410 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Exam Collection 70-347 Dumps And 70-347 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company has multiple Microsoft SharePoint Online sites that are shared with external users. Individual documents have also been shared from other Microsoft SharePoint Online sites.
The company recently ended collaboration with a vendor named Contoso, Ltd.
You need to revoke all sharing with external users who log in with contoso.com accounts without affecting sharing with other vendors.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. (more…)

May 4th, 2018

Posted In: 70-347 Dumps, 70-347 Exam Questions, 70-347 New Questions, 70-347 PDF, 70-347 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Download Free Microsoft 70-346 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 51
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.
All users access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B.    The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C.    The Office 365 portal
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers (more…)

May 4th, 2018

Posted In: 70-346 Dumps, 70-346 Exam Questions, 70-346 New Questions, 70-346 PDF, 70-346 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New 70-345 Exam PDF Ensure 70-345 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users work from a main office and use Microsoft Outlook 2016.
You recently ran the Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Configuration Wizard and moved most of the user mailboxes to Exchange Online. A network administrator reports an increase in the amount of outbound SMTP traffic from the network.
You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth utilization for the outbound SMTP traffic.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Receive connector that uses the IP address of Exchange Online as a remote range.
B.    From the public DNS zone, modify the MX record to point to Exchange Online.
C.    From the public DNS zone, modify the SRV record to point to Exchange Online.
D.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Send connector that uses Exchange Online as an SMTP smart host. (more…)

May 4th, 2018

Posted In: 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 31
You need to design a logical architecture for the procurement team site.
You implement durable links.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No (more…)

May 4th, 2018

Posted In: 70-339 Dumps, 70-339 Exam Questions, 70-339 New Questions, 70-339 PDF, 70-339 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Easily Pass Microsoft 70-333 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-333 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 31
You need to solve the Enterprise Voice issue experienced by Sydney users.
Which normalization rule should you use for mobile numbers?

A.    ^0[45]\((d8))$
B.    ^0([45]\d{6})$
C.    ^0[45]\d({8})$
D.    ^0([45]\d{8})$

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Hotspot Question
You need to configure media bypass for Tailspin Toys.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate Media Bypass setting from each list in the answer area.

321
Answer:

322

QUESTION 33
You need to implement the Mediation services solution.
What should you do?

A.    Use a collocated Mediation server on the existing Front End Servers in Melbourne and Singapore.
B.    Deploy a new stand-alone Mediation server pool in Melbourne and Singapore.
C.     Deploy a dedicated Mediation server pool at each site.
D.     Deploy a Survivable Branch appliance at each site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to troubleshoot and resolve the issue User1 is reporting.
Which action should you perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Troubleshoot the Quality of Service (QoS) configuration.
B.    Verify that User1 has selected the new headset.
C.    Modify the client configuration to not use G.722 codec.
D.    On the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk, verify the aLaw/µLaw configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Tailspin Toys has completed the configuration for Enterprise Voice.
You need to resolve the issue users are having with the Call Via Work functionality.
What should you do?

A.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy. Enable the policy.
B.    Create and apply a client policy that enables the CallViaWork option.
C.    Create and apply a voice policy. Enable the CallViaWork option.
D.    Configure Call Via Work on the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk that connects to the PBX.
E.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy that specifies a value for the AdminCallBackNumber option.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn933908.aspx

QUESTION 36
Tailspin Toys completes the implementation of Call Admission Control (CAC) for the entire network. You need to configure the Enterprise Voice policies for executives.
What should you do?

A.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level voice policy.
B.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level client policy.
C.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the machine level group policy object.
D.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level group policy object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure Tailspin Toy’s desktop clients and phone edition clients to apply Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) markings.
What are the minimum actions you need to do? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration option to the client. Each action may be used once, more than once or nor at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
371

Answer:
372

QUESTION 38
Drag and Drop Question
You need to determine the number of lines that are required for the new public switched telephone network (PSTN) connections.
How many lines are required for each location? To answer, drag the appropriate number of line to the correct location. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
381
Answer:
382

70-333 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

Large amount of free 70-333 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY3QyVTVoTHpaaUE

You may also need:

70-334 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVG1DRmwwMm1qMmc

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 70-333 Dumps, 70-333 Exam Questions, 70-333 New Questions, 70-333 PDF, 70-333 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Updated Lead2pass VMware 2V0-751 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 21
What are the two possible methods of disaster recovery for VMware Mirage endpoints? (Choose two.)

A.    Restore the recovery partition to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
B.    Restore files or the entire desktop to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
C.    Restore the hard drive of an existing or a replacement device.
D.    Restore the CVD snapshot to the primary and recover the files.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/pdf/mirage-administrators-guide-4.pdf (p.199)

QUESTION 22
Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows Media Multimedia Redirection
B.    USB Redirection
C.    VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent
D.    Unity Touch

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)

A.    Limit the attachment of users’ writables to specific computers.
B.    Attach volume on next login or reboot.
C.    Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.
D.    Attach volume immediately.
E.    Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/appvolumes-210/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appvolumes.user.doc%2FGUID-BF446318-00B8-4D3A-A7DE-AF21604FE3DB.html

QUESTION 24
One of the datastores containing a manual desktop pool is running out of disk space and an administrator adds a second datastore.
Which operation should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Rebalance
B.    Recompose
C.    Storage vMotion
D.    Refresh

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
How many ESXi hosts may receive vSphere Desktop licenses if three 100-seat View Standard bundles are purchased?

A.    An unlimited number of ESXi hosts.
B.    Up to 150 dual-socket ESXi hosts.
C.    Up to three dual-socket ESXi hosts.
D.    None, Horizon Standard does not include vSphere Desktop licenses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
What are two valid Directory sync intervals in Identity Manager 2.x? (Choose two.)

A.    Once per month
B.    Once per week
C.    Every hour
D.    Every minute

Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which Database Server is supported for View Composer and for the Events Databases?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP4
B.    Oracle 11g Release 2
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D.    vPostgres Database

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html

QUESTION 28
What is the minimum user accounts privilege requirement when installing App Volumes 2.x?

A.    Member of the Local Administrators group.
B.    Member of the Domain Users group.
C.    Member of the Domain Admins group.
D.    Member of the Local Power Users group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-app-volumes-deployment-considerations.pdf

QUESTION 29
During a new pool creation, an administrator notices that the virtual machines are stuck in the Provisioning state during cloning.
What is the most effective way to correct this issue?

A.    Delete the virtual machines and clone them again.
B.    Change the snapshot on the pool to a newly-created one.
C.    Disable the pool, save the changes, then enable the pool again.
D.    Use vdmadmin 璿 to delete the stuck virtual machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three configuration consoles are available in the VMware Identity Manager administrator? (Choose three.)

A.    Identity Manager Admin Console
B.    Connector Services Admin
C.    Policy Management Console
D.    Application Management Console
E.    Appliance Configurator

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vidm-24-install.pdf

2V0-751 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

Large amount of free 2V0-751 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdi1HTGFpR1N6MnM

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-751 Dumps, 2V0-751 Exam Questions, 2V0-751 New Questions, 2V0-751 PDF, 2V0-751 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Valid Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements are true regarding Layer 2 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 2 VPNs are used to securely extend Ethernet segments over an untrusted medium.
B.    The NSX Edge Service Gateway can form a Layer 2 VPN with a standards-compliant physical appliance.
C.    The Distributed Router can form a Layer 2 VPN to another Distributed Router or NSX Edge Service Gateway.
D.    Layer 2 VPNs require the two VPN endpoints be in the same Layer 2 segment.

(more…)

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-642 Dumps, 2V0-642 Exam Questions, 2V0-642 New Questions, 2V0-642 PDF, 2V0-642 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Latest 2V0-622D Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

QUESTION 21
Which two encryption keys does the host use when encrypting virtual machine files? (Choose two.)

A.    Public Key Infrastructure Encryption Key (PKI)
B.    Master Encryption Key (MEK)
C.    Data Encryption Key (DEK)
D.    Key Encryption Key (KEK)

(more…)

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-622D Dumps, 2V0-622D Exam Questions, 2V0-622D New Questions, 2V0-622D PDF, 2V0-622D VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Latest VMware 2V0-622 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

QUESTION 21
To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A.    ideX:Y.present
B.    serial.present
C.    ideX:Y.enabled
D.    serial.enabled

(more…)

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-622 Dumps, 2V0-622 Exam Questions, 2V0-622 New Questions, 2V0-622 PDF, 2V0-622 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass 2V0-621D PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 2V0-621D:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

QUESTION 21
To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A.    ideX:Y.present
B.    serial.present
C.    ideX:Y.enabled
D.    serial.enabled

Answer: AB
Reference: http://jackiechen.org/2012/10/05/vsphere-5-0-security-hardening-recommended-vm-settings-configure-script/

QUESTION 22
Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable hardware devices
B.    Disable unexposed features
C.    Disable VMtools devices
D.    Disable VM Template features

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Make sure you review hardware devices and disable the unnecessary ones. Also disable unexposed features before increasing virtual machines security.

QUESTION 23
Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

A.    8kMVnn2x!
B.    zNgtnJBA2
C.    Nvgt34kn44
D.    !b74wr

Answer: A
Explanation:
A valid password requires a mix of upper and lower case letters, digits, and other characters. You can use a 7-character long password with characters from at least three of these four classes, or a 6-character long password containing characters from all the classes. A password that begins with an upper case letter and ends with a numerical digit does not count towards the number of character classes used. It is recommended that the password does not contain the username.
A passphrase requires at least 3 words, can be 8 to 40 characters long, and must contain enough different characters.
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 24
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:

– Minimum of 21 characters
– Minimum of 2 words

Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?

A.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

Answer: B
Explanation:
To force a specific password complexity and disable all others, replace the number with the word with disabled. For example, to force passwords containing characters from all four-character classes: password requisite /lib/security/$ISA/pam_passwdqc.so retry=3 min= disabled,disabled,disabled,disabled,7
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 25
Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

A.    VimPasswordExpirationInDays
B.    VimExpirationPasswordDays
C.    VimPassExpirationInDays
D.    VimPasswordRefreshDays

Answer: A
Explanation:
vCenter Server creates the vpxuser account on each ESX/ESXi host that it manages. The password for each vpxuser account is auto-generated when an ESX/ESXi host is added. The password is updated by default every 30 days.
To modify default password settings:
Connect vSphere Client to vCenter Server.
Click Administration > vCenter Server Settings > Advanced Settings. Scroll to the parameter VirtualCenter.VimPasswordExpirationInDays and change the value from the default.
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1016736

QUESTION 26
An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.
Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable native remote management services
B.    Restrict Remote Console access
C.    Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
D.    Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

Answer: BD
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/VMW-TWP-vSPHR-SECRTY-HRDNG-USLET-101-WEB-1.pdf (page 11, see the tables)

QUESTION 27
An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.
To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

A.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
B.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
C.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
D.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

Answer: A
Explanation:
It is configured on a per-VM basis. You can increase the guest operating system variable memory limit if large amounts of custom information are being stored in the configuration file. You can also prevent guests from writing any name-value pairs to the configuration file. To do so, use the following setting, and set it to ‘true’.

QUESTION 28
Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

A.    ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).
B.    ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.
C.    ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.
D.    ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Of course, ESXi host upgrades preserve existing SSL certificate and it also have assigned SSL certificates from VMCA during the installation process.

QUESTION 29
Which three options are available for replacing vCenter Server Security Certificates? (Choose three.)

A.    Replace with Certificates signed by the VMware Certificate Authority.
B.    Make VMware Certificate Authority an Intermediate Certificate Authority.
C.    Do not use VMware Certificate Authority, provision your own Certificates.
D.    Use SSL Thumbprint mode.
E.    Replace all VMware Certificate Authority issued Certificates with self-signed Certificates.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
There are three options for replace vCenter server security certificates. You can replace it with certificates signed by VMware certificate authority; you can make the VMCA an intermediate certificate authority. Likewise, you can provision your own certificates.

QUESTION 30
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:

Incorrect Username/Password

The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:

– Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
– Domain: vmware.com
– Alias: VMWARE
– Default Domain: Yes

Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)

A.    Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B.    Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C.    Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D.    Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The possible explanation for this error might be that the users are typing password incorrectly or they are in a forest with has only 1-way trust. You need 2-way trust to get the credentials accepted.

2V0-621D dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

Large amount of free 2V0-621D exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2xCVTdHZXoxYjA

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-621D Dumps, 2V0-621D Exam Questions, 2V0-621D New Questions, 2V0-621D PDF, 2V0-621D VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2V0-602 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-602.html

QUESTION 21
Which file format supports the exchange of virtual appliances across products and platforms?

A.    FAT32
B.    OVF
C.    VMDK
D.    NTFS

(more…)

May 2nd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-602 Dumps, 2V0-602 Exam Questions, 2V0-602 New Questions, 2V0-602 PDF, 2V0-602 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-311 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. (more…)

May 2nd, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-311 Dumps, 1Y0-311 Exam Questions, 1Y0-311 New Questions, 1Y0-311 PDF, 1Y0-311 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Best Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    Load Balancing
B.    Content Switching
C.    VPN
D.    Unified Gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Scenario: A NetScaler is configured with the following modes:

* MAC-based Forwarding
* USIP
* USNIP
* Layer 3 mode

A Citrix Administrator configured a new router and now requires some of the incoming and outgoing traffic to take different paths through the new router However, the administrator notices that this is failing and takes a network trace. After a short monitoring period, the administrator notices that the packets are still NOT getting to the new router from the NetScaler.

Which mode should the administrator disable on the NetScaler to facilitate the addition of the new router and successfully route the packets?

A.    MAC-based Forwarding
B.    USIP
C.    Layer 3 mode
D.    USNIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator found that whenever a NetScaler VPX high availability (HA) pair of appliances fails over, the load balanced websites are NOT accessible The administrator investigated the issue and found that the router and switches do NOT support gratuitous ARP (GARP) However, the administrator cannot immediately afford to upgrade the network infrastructure.

What can the administrator do immediately to resolve the issue and prevent a future outage?

A.    Migrate the VPX pair to different hypervisor hosts
B.    Replace the NetScaler VPX appliances with NetScaler MPX appliances
C.    Configure a Virtual MAC (VMAC) on the NetScaler.
D.    Utilize IPv6 instead of IPv4

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is deploying a new NetScater device and would like to add the NTP server to this appliance Currently, the NTP service is configured at 192.168.55.54.

Which command-line interface command can the administrator use to complete this task?

A.    Add ntp server 192.168.55.54
B.    Add server ntp 192.168.55.54
C.    Add servicegroup NTP UDP
D.    Add service NTP 192.168.55.54 UDP 123

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: Users belong to three Authentication, Authorization and Auditing (AAA) groups:
Corporate, Finance and Software.

show aaa groups:
> show aaa group
1. GroupName: Corporate
2. GroupName: Finance
3. GroupName: Software
Done

> show aaa group Corporate
GroupName: Corporate
Weight: 0
Authorization Policy: pol_1, Type: Classic, Priority: 0
> add authorization policy pol_1 ns_true ALLOW
> bind aaa group Corporate -policy pol_1

The user is being denied resources while aaad.debug shows:

Group ‘corporate’ being extracted for user User1

Why is the user being denied access?

A.    The Authorization policy is NOT configured property.
B.    The group attribute is NOT configured in the LDAP policy.
C.    AAA group names are NOT the same as those in Active Directory.
D.    LDAP Base DN is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring load balancing on a NetScaler appliance for the company web servers. The administrator needs to create a custom monitor that will look for a specific keyword response from the website and will be used to keep the services in an UP state.

Which type of monitor can the administrator create to accomplish this scenario?

A.    An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
B.    A custom TCP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
C.    An HTTP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.
D.    A TCP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is concerned about the amount of health checks the NetScaler is sending to the back-end resources. The administrator would like to find a way to remove health checks from specific bound services.

How can the administrator accomplish this?

A.    Use reverse condition monitoring.
B.    Use Service Groups to minimize health checks.
C.    Unbind the current monitor.
D.    Use the No-Monitor Option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A XenDesktop Administrator just updated a StoreFront server to the X1 Receiver portal theme. The NetScaler Administrator would like to update the gateway to match StoreFront as closely as possible.

How can the NetScaler Administrator accomplish this with the least amount of administrative effort and without impacting connectivity through the gateway during the change?

A.    Create a new gateway with the X1 theme.
B.    Update the existing gateway by selecting the X1 theme from the global settings.
C.    Create a new gateway with a custom theme to match StoreFront.
D.    Update the existing gateway by building a custom theme to match StoreFront.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to implement an Application Delivery Controller (ADC) solution. The administrator needs the appliance to be able to grow with the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance.

Which NetScaler platform will the administrator choose to accommodate the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance?

A.    SDX
B.    VPX
C.    MPX
D.    CPX

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a NetScaler issue. The administrator goes to the command line and from the Shell, tails the ns.log to view the log in real time to find the issue. After a few minutes, the administrator noticed that the logs stopped scrolling and the issue was missed.

How can troubleshooting continue using the ns.log?

A.    The ns.log service has stopped and needs to be restarted.
B.    The ns.log needs to be downloaded to the client machine for full viewing.
C.    The ns.log has reached its 100 KB limit. Press ‘CTRL+C’ to stop it from running and issue the command “tail -f ns.log” to resume.
D.    The ns.log is still running. Press ‘Enter’ and the ns.log will resume.

Answer: A

1Y0-230 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-230 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajVrZ1J5d3hvQms

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-240 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdmJKZ3FmSnRqa0E

April 28th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-230 Dumps, 1Y0-230 Exam Questions, 1Y0-230 New Questions, 1Y0-230 PDF, 1Y0-230 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 139 140
« Previous PageNext Page »