web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Your worries about 70-467 exam completely no more exist, because GreatExam is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. GreatExam offers the latest 70-467 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-467 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-467 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 41
You are creating a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation for Projected Revenue in a cube.
For Product A, Projected Revenue is defined as 150 percent of the Total Sales of the product.
For all other products, Projected Revenue is defined as 110 percent of the Total Sales of the product.
You need to calculate the Projected Revenue as efficiently as possible.
Which calculation should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

(more…)

May 17th, 2016

Posted In: 70-467 Braindumps, 70-467 Exam Dumps, 70-467 Exam Questions, 70-467 PDF Dumps, 70-467 Practice Test, 70-467 Study Guide, 70-467 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-467 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-467 exam. Our Microsoft 70-467 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-467 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-467 VCE. Both are the newest version.

QUESTION 21
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a data warehouse.
Tens of millions of new records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours. Most queries are generated by reports and by cube processing.
Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month level.
You need to partition the table to maximize the performance of queries.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Partition the fact table by month, and compress each partition.
B.    Partition the fact table by week.
C.    Partition the fact table by year.
D.    Partition the fact table by day, and compress each partition.

(more…)

May 17th, 2016

Posted In: 70-467 Braindumps, 70-467 Exam Dumps, 70-467 Exam Questions, 70-467 PDF Dumps, 70-467 Practice Test, 70-467 Study Guide, 70-467 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Although the Microsoft 70-467 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-467 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

QUESTION 1
Hotspot Questions
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube contains billions of rows of data and is rapidly increasing in size.
The cube consists of a single measure group and a single partition.
The cube is currently processed by using the Process Full process option.
You have the following requirements to reduce the cube processing time:
– Partition the measure group by month.
– Create a staging table that contains only data which is more recent than the last time the cube was processed.
– Do not include data updates or deletions in the staging table.
– Insert records from the staging table into the appropriate partition.
You need to change the process option to meet the requirements.
Which process option should you choose? To answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the dialog box.

(more…)

May 17th, 2016

Posted In: 70-467 Braindumps, 70-467 Exam Dumps, 70-467 Exam Questions, 70-467 PDF Dumps, 70-467 Practice Test, 70-467 Study Guide, 70-467 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Although the Microsoft 70-466 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-466 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

QUESTION 161
After you deploy the RegionalSales report, users report that they cannot see product data when they receive the reports by email.
You need to ensure that the sales department managers can see all of the data.
In the report, you update the Hidden property of each group.
What should you do next?

A.    In When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression.
Set the expression to = (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsIntcractivc)
B.    In When the report is initially run, select Show.
C.    In When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression.
Set the expression to =NOT (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsInteractive).
D.    In When the report is initially run, select Hide.

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-466 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-466 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

QUESTION 141
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
A website must pass credentials to the local security authority for Reporting Services.
You need to configure Reporting Services to issue a challenge/response when a connection is made without credentials.
Which authentication type should you configure in the RSReportServer.config file?

A.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNegotiate
B.    RSWindowsKerberos only
C.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNTLM
D.    RSWindowsBasic

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

How to 100% pass 70-466 exam? GreatExam 70-466 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-466 exam. All the 70-466 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-466 dumps.

QUESTION 121
You need to configure the partition storage settings to support the reporting requirements.
Which partition storage setting should you use?

A.    Low-latency MOLAP
B.    In-Memory
C.    High-latency MOLAP
D.    Regular
E.    DirectQuery
F.    LazyAggregations

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Microsoft 70-466 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-466 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-466 exam.

QUESTION 101
You need to deploy the StandardReports project.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Deploy the project from SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
B.    Use the Analysis Services Deployment utility to create an XMLA deployment script.
C.    Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an MDX deployment script.
D.    Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an XMLA deployment script.

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

How to 100% pass 70-466 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-466 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-466 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-466 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-466 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-466 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-466 exam pass.

QUESTION 81
A multinational retailer has retail locations on several continents.
A single SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance is used for global reporting.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for each continent hosts a multidimensional database named RetailSales.
Each RetailSales database stores data only for the continent in which it resides.
All of the SSAS instances are configured identically.
The cube names and objects are identical.
Reports must meet the following requirements:
– A report parameter named ServerName must be defined in each report.
– When running a report, users must be prompted to select a server instance.
– The report data source must use the Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services data source type.
You need to create a data source to meet the requirements.
How should you define the expression that is assigned to the connection string property of the data source?

A.    =”Server=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial
Catalog=RevenueData”
B.    =”Data Source=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
C.    =”Server=” & Parameters!ServerName.Value
D.    =”Data Source=@ServerName;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
E.    =”Server=@ServerName;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-466 with these actual 70-466 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You have a cube named Cube1 that contains the sales data for your company.
You plan to build a report based on the cube.
You need to write an MDX expression that returns the total sales from the first month of the 2009 fiscal year and the total sales from the same period of the 2008 fiscal year.
Which code segments should you insert at line 03 and line 05? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct lines. Each code segments may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

611
Answer:
612

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing reports based on the SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube named ProcessedOrders.
A Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query must include a query-scoped calculated member, which computes average sales per order item. The query must also return the set of three states in a query-scoped named set named East Coast Customers.
You need to define the calculations in an MDX query to meet the requirements.
Which four MDX segments should you insert in sequence before a SELECT statement? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
621
Answer:
622

QUESTION 63
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that will be used to analyze complex budgeting and forecast data sourced from a financial database.
The model will be deployed to a server with 28 GB of RAM.
The source data, located in a SQL Server data warehouse, is currently using 15 terabytes of disk space and is doubling in size every month.
The model will be queried by staff in the accounting department by using Microsoft Excel 2010.
You need to ensure the highest query performance and scalability for the accounting department queries.
Which project type should you choose?

A.    tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
B.    tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode
C.    multidimensional project
D.    PowerPivot workbook deployed to SharePoint

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that retrieves data from several sources including a SQL Azure database and an OData data feed.
The model will be deployed to a server with significantly more memory than the total size of the source data.
You have the data feed URL, which you will use when developing the model in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The model must meet the following requirements:
– Maximize performance
– Data latency of up to one month is acceptable
You need to choose a project type and a data access mode to meet the requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Select the tabular project type and use the In-Memory query mode.
B.    Select the multidimensional project type and use the MOLAP storage mode.
C.    Select the tabular project type and use the DirectQuery query mode.
D.    Select the multidimensional project type and use the ROLAP storage mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
The cube contains several dimensions, a local measure group, and a linked measure group.
Both measure groups use MOLAP partitions.
You need to write-enable one of the linked measure group partitions to support Microsoft Excel 2010 PivotTable What-If Analysis.
What should you do before the partition can be write-enabled?

A.    Implement the linked measure group as a local measure group.
B.    Implement the local measure group as a linked measure group.
C.    Set the Type property of the partition’s measure group to Forecast.
D.    Set the StorageMode property of the linked measure group to Rolap.

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Hotspot Question
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You are writing the following Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) statement for use by a calculated measure.
The measure computes the sales amount for the same time period of the previous year. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
661
You need to complete the MDX statement.
Which MDX function should you use in line 03? To answer, select the appropriate MDX function in the functions list.
662
Answer:
663

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (S5AS) cube.
You need to add a calculated member to the Customer dimension to evaluate the sum of values for France and Germany.
Which expression should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate expression to the answer area.)
671
Answer:
672

QUESTION 68
Hotspot Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube for the accounts department. You create a measure group named Exchange Rate that consists of measures pertaining to currency exchange rates.
One of the measures in this group is named Average Rate and it will be used to report the average currency exchange rate over time.
Currently the AggregationFunction property for the Average Rate measure is set to Sum.
You need to ensure that Average Rate measure reports the average of the currency exchange rate over time.
Which value should you select for the AggregationFunction property for the Average Rate measure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
681
Answer:
682
Explanation:
AverageOfChildren
Specifies average of leaf descendants in time. Average does not count an empty value as 0.

QUESTION 69
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube for the sales department at your company.
The sales department requires the following set of metrics:
– Unique count of customers
– Unique count of products sold
– Sum of sales
You need to ensure that the cube meets the requirements while optimizing query response time. What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Place the measures in a single measure group.
B.    Place the distinct count measures in separate measure groups.
C.    Use the additive measure group functions.
D.    Use the semiadditive measure group functions.
E.    Use the Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.
F.    Use the Distinct Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Questions
You are using Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) to query a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You need to compute the aggregate value of the 10 most-ordered produces in the Product Categories hierarchy.
The Product level is the lowest in the hierarchy.
Which functions should you use to complete the MDX query? (To answer, drag the appropriate functions from the list of functions to the correct locations in the answer area.)
701
Answer:
702
Explanation:
– Aggregate:
Returns a number that is calculated by aggregating over the cells returned by the set expression.
If a numeric expression is not provided, this function aggregates each measure within the current query context by using the default aggregation operator that is specified for each measure.
If a numeric expression is provided, this function first evaluates, and then sums, the numeric expression for each cell in the specified set.
– TopCount: Sorts a set in descending order and returns the specified number of elements with the highest values.
– Leaves:
Returns a set composed of all attributes (optionally limited to those belonging to a specific dimension). For each attribute x in the return set, if x is the granularity attribute or is directly or indirectly related to the granularity attribute, the granularity is set on attribute x without affecting the slice. The Leaves function is designed for use inside a SCOPE statement or at the left side of an assignment.
– DESCENDANTS
Returns the set of descendants of a member at a specified level or distance, optionally including or excluding descendants in other levels.
– Incorrect: TopSUM: Returns, in order of decreasing rank, the top-most rows of a table whose cumulative total is at least a specified value.

QUESTION 71
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) based on a simple and small dataset sourced from SQL Server.
The data size and complexity of the data relationships will not change.
The model will be used to produce reports in Power View.
You need to use an appropriate project type.
Which project types should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    a tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode
B.    a tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
C.    a multidimensional project that uses the ROLAP storage mode
D.    a PowerPivot workbook that is deployed to Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
E.    a multidimensional project that uses the MOLAP storage mode

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
Power View is a thin web client that launches right in the browser from a data model in SharePoint Server 2010. The model can be a PowerPivot model workbook or a tabular model running on a SQL Server 2012 Analysis Services (SSAS) server.

QUESTION 72
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Service (SSAS) cube.
The cube consist of a single measure group that contains the following measures:
– Total Quantity On Hand
– Average Quantity On Hand
The measure group has a single partition that uses the MOLAP storage mode.
You need to modify the cube design to ensure that the Total Quantity On Hand measure is updated in real-time and that Average Quantity On Hand measure is updated hourly.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new measure group for the Total Quantity On Hand measure.
Configure the storage mode for the new measure group’s partition to ROLAP.
B.    Create an XMLA script that will process the cube and then use SQL Server Agent to execute
the script continuously.
C.    Change the storage mode of the partition to use proactive caching with minimum latency.
D.    Create a new measure group for the Average Quantity On Hand measure.
Configure the storage mode for the new measure group’s partition to ROLAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
The report defines a single SQL Server data source and dataset.
You need to include additional data sourced from a SQL Azure database in the report.
What should you do?

A.    Create a SQL Azure dataset that uses the existing data source.
B.    Create a SQL Azure data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
C.    Create a SQL Server data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
D.    Generate an Atom-compliant data feed for the report.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010 and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode.
Several report subscriptions are configured to deliver reports through email by using a shared schedule. The email server will be going offline.
You need to temporarily suspend the shared schedule until the email server is brought back online.
What should you do?

A.    in SharePoint Central Administration, delete the shared schedule.
B.    in Report Manager, pause the shared schedule.
C.    in Report Manager, delete the shared schedule.
D.     in SharePoint Central Administration, pause the shared schedule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display a list of employees.
The report will be embedded into a Microsoft SharePoint Server Web Part Page of the company intranet site. The report consists of a single table.
The design of the table is shown in the following diagram.
751
You need to configure the EmailAddress detail text box to create a new email message.
The email message must be addressed to the email address that was clicked by the user.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
752
Answer:
753
Explanation:
– Select Action on the Text Box Properties dialog box to enable hyperlink options for the text box.
– Go to URL
Choose this option to define a link to a Web page. Type or select the URL of a Web page or an expression that evaluates to the URL of a Web page. Click the Expression (fx) button to change the expression. This expression can include a field that contains a URL.

QUESTION 76
Drag and Drop Questions
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance running in native mode.
You are troubleshooting a performance problem and need to know which reports are frequently executed.
You discover that the report server execution logs are empty, despite significant report activity. You need to ensure that the server is configured for report execution logging.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
761
Answer:
762

QUESTION 77
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
Users of the cube report that the precision for the SalesAmount measure is four digits.
You need to ensure that the SalesAmount measure stores values to two digits of precision.
What should you do?

A.    Add a named query in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits
of precision. Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new query.
B.    Use the MeasureExpression measure property to change the precision of SalesAmount to
two digits.
C.    Add a named calculation in the data source view that casts the data source column to two
digits of precision. Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new column.
D.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as Currency.
E.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as #,##0.00;-#,##0.00.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report for a bank.
The bank has Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) in several regions.
ATM operational data is stored in a SQL Azure database.
The report must use a map to display the location and status of the ATMs as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that the report displays only a user selected map region.
Which source of spatial data should you use for the map?
781

A.    SQL Server spatial query
B.    Bing Maps layer
C.    ESRI shape file
D.    Map gallery

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You are creating a new report in SQL Server Report Builder.
You add a SQL Azure data source.
Then you add a dataset that has four fields named Year, Country, Category, and Sales.
You must design a matrix as shown in the following diagram.
The category rows (the first three rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by category. The country rows (the next six rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by country.
The total row must present the total sales for each year.
You add a matrix to the report.
You add a grouping of the Category field on the rows and a grouping of the Year field on the columns.
You need to add the countries on the rows of the matrix.
Which Row Group option should you select when you add the group?
791

A.    Adjacent Below
B.    Parent Group
C.    Adjacent Above
D.    Child Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode.
A role named Folder Access Controller is present on the server.
The Folder Access Controller role consists of only the Set security for individual items task.
When role members open Report Manager, they cannot view folders.
You need to modify the Folder Access Controller role so that the role members can view folders. Which task should you add to the Folder Access Controller role?

A.    Manage data sources
B.    Manage folders
C.    View models
D.    View reports

Answer: B

These Microsoft 70-466 exam questions are all a small selection of questions. If you want to practice more questions for actual 70-466 exam, use the links at the end of this document. Also you can find links for 70-466 exam practice test software that is great for preparation and self-assessment for Microsoft 70-466 exam.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-466-exam-questions.html

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

GreatExam is constantly updating 70-466 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-466 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

QUESTION 41
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database named DB1 on a server named Server1.
You need to deploy DB1 from Server1 to four other servers.
If the destination server already contains a copy of DB1, the database must be updated only.
If the destination server does not contain a copy of DB1, the database must be copied to the destination server.
What is the best deployment option to use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Analysis Services Deployment Wizard
B.    Analysis Management Objects (AMO) automation
C.    Backup and Restore
D.    Synchronize Database Wizard

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-466 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-466 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-466 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a single SQL Server 2008 R2 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
You are planning to upgrade the instance to SQL Server 2014.
You need to import an existing PowerPivot workbook to create a tabular project.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Our PDF dumps of 70-466 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At GreatExam, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

QUESTION 1
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display product names and their year-to-date (YTD) sales quantity YTD sales quantity values are classified in three bands: High Sales, Medium Sales, and Low Sales.
You add a table to the report.
Then you define two columns based on the fields named ProductName and YTDSalesQuantity.
You need to set the color of the product text to red, yellow, or blue, depending on the value of the YTD sales quantity values.
What should you do?

A.    Use an expression for the TextDecoration property of the text box.
B.    Use an expression for the Style property of the text box.
C.    Add an indicator to the table.
D.    Use an expression for the Font property of the text box.
E.    Use an expression for the Color property of the text box.

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-466 Braindumps, 70-466 Exam Dumps, 70-466 Exam Questions, 70-466 PDF Dumps, 70-466 Practice Test, 70-466 Study Guide, 70-466 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-465 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-465 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-465 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

QUESTION 121
You are the new database administrator for a SQL Server 2014 instance.
You conduct an assessment on the instance and determine that the auto create statistics setting on the database named DB1 has been turned off.
You see no evidence that any maintenance has been occurring.
You want to set up monitoring to see if query performance is being affected.
You need to set up a monitoring process that will capture any cases where statistics could have been useful if they existed.
What should you do?

A.    Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute DBCC SHOWSTATISTICS on each of the primary key columns in the database.
B.    Use the missing_column_statistics extended event.
C.    Query the sys.statistics system view to see all cases where the statistics were last needed.
D.    Write a query using the sys.dm_db_missing_index_group_stats DMV Joining to sys.indexes, filtering on is_hypothetical.

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-465 Braindumps, 70-465 Exam Dumps, 70-465 Exam Questions, 70-465 PDF Dumps, 70-465 Practice Test, 70-465 Study Guide, 70-465 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

GreatExam 70-465 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Microsoft product experts, include the current newest 70-465 exam questions.

QUESTION 101
You create a stored procedure that retrieves all of the rows from a table named Table1.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all of the statements in the stored procedure can be executed if another transaction is modifying rows in Table1 simultaneously.
What should you recommend?

A.    Snapshot isolation
B.    A database snapshot
C.    Filegroups
D.    Indexes

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-465 Braindumps, 70-465 Exam Dumps, 70-465 Exam Questions, 70-465 PDF Dumps, 70-465 Practice Test, 70-465 Study Guide, 70-465 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Microsoft New Released Exam 70-465 exam questions are now can be download from GreatExam! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

QUESTION 81
You need to enable users to modify data in the database tables using UPDATE operations.
You need to implement a solution that meets the design requirements.
What should you configure?

A.    You should configure a server role.
B.    You should configure a database role.
C.    You should configure functions that use the EXECUTE AS statement.
D.    You should configure stored procedures that use the EXECUTE AS statement.

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-465 Braindumps, 70-465 Exam Dumps, 70-465 Exam Questions, 70-465 PDF Dumps, 70-465 Practice Test, 70-465 Study Guide, 70-465 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Now our GreatExam is one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for Microsoft 70-465. We give full exam passing guarantee. Buy Microsoft 70-465 dumps and get Microsoft certified.

QUESTION 61
What should you recommend for the updates to Sales.TransactionHistory?

A.    a REPEATABLE READ isolation level
B.    implicit transactions
C.    query hints
D.    a SNAPSHOT isolation level

(more…)

May 16th, 2016

Posted In: 70-465 Braindumps, 70-465 Exam Dumps, 70-465 Exam Questions, 70-465 PDF Dumps, 70-465 Practice Test, 70-465 Study Guide, 70-465 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 ... 122 123 124 125 126 ... 139 140
« Previous PageNext Page »