web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

100% Pass 500-701 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

A.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
B.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
C.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Scripts be saved?

A.    .js
B.    .json
C.    .mp4
D.    .xml

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

A.    Global phone books
B.    The ability to register desktop phones
C.    The ability to register video endpoints
D.    SRST redundancy

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In a Resilient and Scalable Cisco Meeting Servers solution where should TURN Servers be configured?

A.    CMS Core
B.    Telepresence Server
C.    UCM Server
D.    CMS Edge

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?

A.    When a Subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint is required to have the correct authentications configured.
B.    Expressways and Endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
C.    Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
D.    SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What protocol is used by TMS when asystem cannot be contacted usingSNMP?

A.    TIP
B.    HTTPS
C.    H.245
D.    H.239

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about Microsoft Skype for Business (S4B) interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server?

A.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users.
B.    Local Directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA.
C.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces.
D.    Calls can not be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App (CMA) users.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
What H.323 functionality exists on the CiscoMeeting Server?

A.    H.323-to-SIP Interworking only
B.    H.323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking
C.    H.323 registration and H.323-to-SIP Interworking, but no call control
D.    H.323 registration and call control only

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which is used in bothCMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

A.    Cisco CTS
B.    Cisco Conductor
C.    Cisco Meeting Server
D.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/assets/global/CZ/events/2015/ciscoconnect/pdf/TECH-COLL-1_conferencing-ivsykora-jmartan.pdf

QUESTION 20
If a userof a SIP endpoint registered to an Expressway configured with only the video.com domain physically dials “6501”, what alias is presented in the SIP Invite message?

A.    6501
B.    6501@<ip address of the endpoint>
C.    6501@<ip address of the Expressway>
D.    6501@video.com

Answer: C

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

         

February 28th, 2018

Posted In: 500-701 Dumps, 500-701 Exam Questions, 500-701 New Questions, 500-701 PDF, 500-701 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,