web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Microsoft 70-511 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 70-511 exam with the help of GreatExam!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 276
Drag and Drop Question
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a window that has two buttons named Copy and Paste.
You need to ensure that the buttons have a black background color and white foreground color.
What should you do? (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.)

(more…)

June 4th, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2016 latest released Microsoft official 70-511 exam question free download from GreatExam! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 266
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that will be deployed by using ClickOnce.
You have a file named CONTOSOEULA.docx that is part of the project.
CONTOSOEULA.docx must be deployed during the setup of the application.
You discover that CONTOSOEULA.docx does not appear in the Application Files settings.
You need to ensure that CONTOSOEULA.docx is included in the Application Files.
Which Build Action should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate Build Action in the answer area.)

(more…)

June 4th, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2016 get prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-511 real exam questions and accurate answers for 70-511 exam. GreatExam IT experts review the 70-511 newly added questions and offer correct Microsoft 70-511 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 251
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
The application has a reference to a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) class library named Library1.
Library1 contains a WPF user control named UserControl1.
You add the following code to the application:
You need to ensure that you can add the instance of UserControl1 to a control named host in Form1.
Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

(more…)

June 4th, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 70-511 exam completely no more exist, because GreatExam is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. GreatExam offers the latest 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-511 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-511 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 241
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The MainWindow.xaml file contains a TreeView control with a DataTemplate that displays three levels in the following hierarchical order:
1. Household
a. Parents
i. Children
You need to ensure that a Menu control is configured to display the same hierarchy.
What should you do?

A.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value
for the DataTemplate.
B.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ResourceKey value for the
TreeView’s ItemTemplate.
C.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value for the
DataTemplate.
D.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ItemSource
value for the TreeView.

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft 70-511 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-511 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-511 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 191
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You are implementing the security features for a function that requires File 10.
The callers of this function that are higher in the stack do not have permission to read the C:\temp directory.
The function also accesses other resources that require permission.
You need to ensure that the function has the proper permissions to read the C:\temp directory, and that all other resources in the function can still be accessed.
Which attribute should you include with the function?

A.    <FileIOPeritiissionAttribute (
SecurityAction.Demand, Read:=”C:\TEHP”)>
B.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.Assert, Read:= “C:\TEMP”)>
C.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.PermitOnly, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>
D.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.InheritanceDemand, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-511 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 211
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application uses a DockPanel control with its HorizontalAlignment property set to Left to divide the main window into three distinct columns.
Each column is a panel that is responsible for the layout of its own controls.
You need to reverse the order of the columns.
What should you do?

A.    Set the HorizontalAlignment property to Right on the DockPanel.
B.    Set the LayoutTransform property to Identity on the DockPanel.
C.    Set the DockPanel.Dock property to Right on each of the panels.
D.    Set the FlowDirection property to RightToLeft on each of the panels.

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-511 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our Microsoft 70-511 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-511 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-511 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 231
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the application includes a container control that supports logical scrolling by default.
Which control should you select?

A.    StackPanel
B.    WrapPanel
C.    Canvas
D.    Grid

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam 70-511 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-511 exam. All the 70-511 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-511 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 201
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a converter named DateOutputConverter that formats dates.
The window is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
The window must display the OrderDate value found in shippedOrder.
The text box must display the OrderDate formatted by the DateOutputConverter.
You need to ensure that the OrderDate is displayed and formatted correctly.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-511 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-511 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-511 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-511 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-511 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-511 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 181
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a TreeView control to show the hierarchical structure of orders and order details.
Each order contains an ObservableCollection named OrderDetails.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the TreeView control meets the following requirements:
– Each order is shown as a TreeView node.
– The order nodes have order detail nodes as children.
– The order detail nodes have no children.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 07?

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Microsoft 70-511 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 221
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add several TextBox controls within a StackPanel control.
You next add several Image controls within a second StackPanel control.
During testing, you discover that some of the textboxes do not appear in the proper layout.
You need to quickly search for the textboxes and view their properties to identify which ones are incorrect.
What should you do?

A.    Open the QuickWatch window and select the Text Visualizer.
B.    Open the Locals window and select the WPF Tree Visualizer.
C.    Open the Autos window and select the HTML Visualizer.
D.    Open the Watch window and select the XML Visualizer.

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-511 with these actual 70-511 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 171
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
An event triggers a workflow such that a parent control executes the event handlers before the child controls.
You need to ensure that if a parent control’s event handler encounters an error, the subsequent handlers are not called.
What should you do?

A.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
B.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the Finally portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.
C.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
D.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and set the Handled property of the
RoutedEventArgs object to True in the Catch portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is constantly updating 70-511 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-511 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 161
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
You have the following markup segment.
<Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground)” Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
</Border>
BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />
C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-511 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-511 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-511 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 141
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
Which file should you add to the project?

A.    Resources.de.xml
B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
C.    Resources.de.resx
D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHos1 control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class UPFInUInforms
02 Public Sub WPFInWInforms()
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 End Sub
06 Private Sub OnBackColorChange(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal propertyName As [String], ByVal value As Object)
07 Dim host As ElementHost = TryCast(sender, ElementHost)
08 Dim col As System.Drawing.Color = DirectCast(value, System.Drawing.Color)
09 Dim brush As New SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Media.Color.FromRgb(col,R, col.G, col.B))
10 Dim ucl As UserControll = TryCast(host.Child, UserControll)
11 ucl.Background = brush
12 End Sub
13 End Class
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Remove(“BackColor”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
B.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove(“Background”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
C.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”)
D.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”)

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
The trend analysis is a long-running process.
The application contains the following code segment.
Class MainWindow
Private Sub UpdateData(By Val arg As Object) Dim data As Double = UpdateTrendData() …
End Sub
End Class
UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
What should you do?

A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2,2) and invoke UpdateData.
B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkltem to invoke UpdateData.
C.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
D.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
What should you do?

A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
What should you do?

A.    Inherit the control class from the Dependency-Object class.
B.    Register a dependency property.
In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C.    Declare a new property.
In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
class.
D.    Declare a new property.
In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
You are developing a Windows Forms application that contains a DataGridView control.
The DataGridView is composed of several fields that capture the customer’s name, address, and phone number.
You have been asked to provide data validation in a DataGridView to prevent users from leaving the name field if the name field is empty.
You need to ensure that users cannot tab out of the name field without entering data.
What should you do?

A.    Validate the name field in the CellValidating event.
Set e.Cancel = True if the name field is empty.
B.    Validate the name field in the CellErrorTextChanged event.
Get e.RowIndex if the name field is empty.
C.    Validate the name field in the CellEnter event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.
D.    Validate the name field in the CancelRowEdit event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
What should you do?
 

A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
The ListBox control is data-bound to an instance of a custom collection class of the Product objects named ProductList.
The number of items of the data-bound collection is fixed.
However, users can modify the properties of each of the Product objects in the collection.
You need to ensure that changes made on the Product objects are automatically reflected in the ListBox control.
What should you do?

A.    Implement the INotifyPropertyChanged interface in the Product class.
B.    Implement the INotifyCollectionChanged interface in the ProductList class.
C.    Set the Mode property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to TwoWay.
D.    Set the UpdateSourceTrigger property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to
PropertyChanged.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
Which code fragment should you use?

A.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox.Item>Template>
<DataTernplate>
<TextBlock>
<TextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”PictureFilePath” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox. ItemTeioplate>
</LiscBox>
B.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox. ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplace>
<Image Source=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures},
Path=PictureFilePath)”/> </DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
C.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}>”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<TextBlockxTextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”Name” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
D.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures))”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<Image Source-“{Binding Path PictureFilePath>”/>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>

Answer: D

GreatExam is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. GreatExam will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 70-511 exam with our exam materials.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 70-511 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At GreatExam, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 131
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays. What should you do?

A.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim player As New System.Media.SoundPlayer(SoundFilePath)
player.Play()
B.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim player As New MediaPlayer()
player.Open(New URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative)
player.Play()
C.    Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the
PlaySound function in the button onclick event.
<sysimport(dll : = “winmm.dll”)>
Public Shared Function PlaySound(SoundFilePath As [String],
Module As Long, dwFlags As
Long) As Long
End Function
D.    Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries.
Use the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim song As Audio = New Song (SoundFilePath)
song.CurrentPosition B song.Duration
song.Play()

(more…)

June 3rd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Microsoft 70-511 certification exam yesterday….Scored 984/1000 in US! Many new exam questions added into the 2016 70-511 test! So I just come here to share with your guys and wish more 70-511 candidates can pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 111
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the application includes a container control that supports logical scrolling by default.
Which control should you select?

A.    stackPanel
B.    Canvas
C.    Grid
D.    WrapPanel

(more…)

June 2nd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Microsoft 70-511 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 70-511 exam with the help of GreatExam!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 101
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
You use threading to keep the UI responsive.
You have a function named UpdateUI that updates all of the UI components.
You use the following code to update the _Data variable. (Line numbers included for reference only.)
You need to update the user interface without knowing if you are on the UI thread.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

(more…)

June 2nd, 2016

Posted In: 70-511 Braindumps, 70-511 Exam Dumps, 70-511 Exam Questions, 70-511 PDF Dumps, 70-511 Practice Test, 70-511 Study Guide, 70-511 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , ,

Pages: 1 2
Next Page »