web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Latest Released Microsoft 70-765 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 51
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a Product table created by using the following definition:

511

You need to ensure that the minimum amount of disk space is used to store the data in the Product table.
What should you do?

A.    Convert all indexes to Column Store indexes.
B.    Implement Unicode Compression.
C.    Implement row-level compression.
D.    Implement page-level compression.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
A: Only a single index is used.
B: Unicode compression supports the fixed-length nchar(n) and nvarchar(n) data types.
C: Row-level compression does not affect VARCHAR och CHAR columns.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/data-compression
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/page-compression-implementation
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/row-compression-implementation

QUESTION 52
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
After a routine shutdown, the drive that contains tempdb fails.
You need to be able to start the SQL Server.
What should you do?

A.    Modify tempdb location in startup parameters.
B.    Start SQL Server in minimal configuration mode.
C.    Start SQL Server in single-user mode.
D.    Configure SQL Server to bypass Windows application logging.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If you have configuration problems that prevent the server from starting, you can start an instance of Microsoft SQL Server by using the minimal configuration startup option.
When you start an instance of SQL Server in minimal configuration mode, note the following:
Only a single user can connect, and the CHECKPOINT process is not executed.
Remote access and read-ahead are disabled.
Startup stored procedures do not run.
tempdb is configured at the smallest possible size.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/configure-windows/start-sql-server-with-minimal-configuration

QUESTION 53
You administer a single server that contains a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 default instance.
You plan to install a new application that requires the deployment of a database on the server. The application login requires sysadmin permissions.
You need to ensure that the application login is unable to access other production databases.
What should you do?

A.    Use the SQL Server default instance and configure an affinity mask.
B.    Install a new named SQL Server instance on the server.
C.    Use the SQL Server default instance and enable Contained Databases.
D.    Install a new default SQL Server instance on the server.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/sql-server/install/work-with-multiple-versions-and-instances-of-sql-server

QUESTION 54
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Enterprise Edition server that uses 64 cores.
You discover performance issues when large amounts of data are written to tables under heavy system load.
You need to limit the number of cores that handle I/O.
What should you configure?

A.    Processor affinity
B.    Lightweight pooling
C.    Max worker threads
D.    I/O affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:
The affinity Input-Output (I/O) mask Server Configuration Option.
To carry out multitasking, Microsoft Windows 2000 and Windows Server 2003 sometimes move process threads among different processors. Although efficient from an operating system point of view, this activity can reduce Microsoft SQL Server performance under heavy system loads, as each processor cache is repeatedly reloaded with data. Assigning processors to specific threads can improve performance under these conditions by eliminating processor reloads; such an association between a thread and a processor is called processor affinity.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189629.aspx

QUESTION 55
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that your backup will continue if any invalid checksum is encountered.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    STANDBY
B.    Differential
C.    FULL
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    BULK_LOGGED
F.    CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR
G.    SIMPLE
H.    DBO_ONLY
I.    COPY_ONLY
J.    SKIP
K.    RESTART
L.    Transaction log
M.    NO_CHECKSUM
N.    NORECOVERY

Answer: F
Explanation:
The CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR option, of the Transact-SQL BACKUP command, instructs BACKUP to continue despite encountering errors such as invalid checksums or torn pages.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 56
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
On Wednesday at 10:00 hours, the development team requests you to refresh the database on a development server by using the most recent version.
You need to perform a full database backup that will be restored on the development server.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: L
Explanation:
COPY_ONLY specifies that the backup is a copy-only backup, which does not affect the normal sequence of backups. A copy-only backup is created independently of your regularly scheduled, conventional backups. A copy-only backup does not affect your overall backup and restore procedures for the database.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 57
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost.
Which recovery model should the database use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: B
Explanation:
The full recovery model requires log backups. No work is lost due to a lost or damaged data file. Can recover to a specific point in time, assuming that your backups are complete up to that point in time.
Incorrect Answers:
F: The bulk logged recovery model can recover to the end of any backup. Point-in-time recovery is not supported.
M: The simple recovery model can recover only to the end of a backup.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/recovery-models-sql-server

QUESTION 58
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the backup size is as small as possible.
Which backup should you perform every two hours?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: J
Explanation:
Minimally, you must have created at least one full backup before you can create any log backups. After that, the transaction log can be backed up at any time unless the log is already being backed up.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/transaction-log-backups-sql-server

70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

You may also need:

70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

May 11th, 2018

Posted In: 70-765 Dumps, 70-765 Exam Questions, 70-765 New Questions, 70-765 PDF, 70-765 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

70-764 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-764 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 81
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database named Orders.
Users report that during peak usage periods, certain operations are taking more time than expected.
Your initial analysis suggests that blocking is the cause.
You need to gather more data to be able to determine which processes are being blocked and to identify the root cause.
What should you do?

A.    Start a trace using SQL Server Profiler to catch the Lock: Deadlock event.
B.    Use sp_configure to set the blocked process threshold. Start a trace using SQL Server Profiler to catch the Blocked Process Report event.
C.    Schedule a SQL Agent job to run every 60 seconds and insert the results of executing the sys.dm_os_wait_stats DMV into a table.
D.    Use System Monitor to catch the Lock Waits/sec event.

(more…)

May 10th, 2018

Posted In: 70-764 Dumps, 70-764 Exam Questions, 70-764 New Questions, 70-764 PDF, 70-764 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Latest Lead2pass 70-744 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

QUESTION 51
The New-CIPolicy cmdlet creates a Code Integrity policy as an .xml file. If you do NOT supply either driver files or rules what will happen?

A.    The cmdlet performs a system scan
B.    An exception/warning is shown because either one is required
C.    Nothing
D.    The cmdlet searches the Code Integrity Audit log for drivers

(more…)

May 10th, 2018

Posted In: 70-744 Dumps, 70-744 Exam Questions, 70-744 New Questions, 70-744 PDF, 70-744 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Quickly Pass 70-743 Test With Lead2pass New 70-743 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

QUESTION 121
You deploy two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You install the Failovers Clustering feature on both servers.
You need to create a workgroup cluster.
What should you do?

A.    Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None.
B.    Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
C.    Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
D.    Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None. (more…)

May 10th, 2018

Posted In: 70-743 Dumps, 70-743 Exam Questions, 70-743 New Questions, 70-743 PDF, 70-743 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Microsoft Exam 70-741 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 41
If you chose the Group Policy based provisioning method for IPAM, you must also provide a GPO name prefix in the provisioning wizard. After providing a GPO name prefix, the wizard will display the GPO names that must be created in domains that will be managed by IPAM.
How many GPO’s are created from the following PowerShell command?

Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning -Domain contoso.com -GpoPrefixName IPAM1-DelegatedGpoUser user1 -IpamServerFqdn ipam1.contoso.com

A.    1
B.    3
C.    2
D.    4

(more…)

May 10th, 2018

Posted In: 70-741 Dumps, 70-741 Exam Questions, 70-741 New Questions, 70-741 PDF, 70-741 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-740 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

QUESTION 41
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.
You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines.
Solution: From a Group policy object (GPO), you create an application control policy, and then you apply the policy to the virtual machines.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
An application control policy is used to allow/disallow certain programs from running on a client, not for configuring roles.

QUESTION 42
You have a server named Server 1 thai runs Windows Server 2016.
Server 1 has Internet connectivity. You have a Nano Server image.
You need to download and save a Nano Server package in the Nano Server image.
The package is NOT included in the Windows Server 2016 installation media.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1?

A.    Set-PaekageSource
B.    Install-PackageProvider
C.    Add-AppxProvisioncdPackage
D.    Save-NanoServer
E.    Package Add WindowsPackage

Answer: BD

QUESTION 43
You have four servers named Server 1, Server2, Server3 and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has a single 4-TB SATA hard disk.
To each server, you attach a new 4 TB SATA hard disk.
You need to create a new storage cluster that uses Storage Spaces Direct.
The storage pool must contain all of the new disks.
Which command should you run before you enable Storage Space Direct?

A.    Add-ClusterSharedVolume -Name “Disk 1” -Cluster Cluster 1
B.    New-Cluster -Name Clusterl -Node ‘Server1’, Server2, Server3 , Server4 -NoStorage
C.    Get-ClusterAvailableDisk -Cluster Clusterl | Add-ClusterDisk
D.    New-ClustcrStorageEnclosure -id 1 -name Cluster 1 -type jbod -ConnectionString Serverl,Server2.Server3,Server4

Answer: B
Explanation:
Before enabling StorageSpacesDirect, you must create a new cluster using the New-Cluster command.

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 that uses a single VHDX file.
VM1 is configured shown in the following table.

441

You plan to use VM1 as a virtual Machine Template to deploy shielded virtual machines.
You need to ensure that VM1 can be used to deploy shielded virtual machines.
What should you run?

A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B.    the Diskpart command
C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration

451

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution From a Group Policy object (GPO) in tne domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

461

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution From Windows PowerShell on Setver1, you run the Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor cmdtel.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1.
App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a performance counter data collector.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
To log a memory event based on a data collector, you will use the trace type of collector.
Counter type is used to record data for a period of time.

QUESTION 48
You have an Active Director domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server 1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper V cluster named Cluster1.
You add a Hyper V Replica Broker role named Broker 1 to Cluster 1.
Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3.
Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only.
You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3
B.    Modify the Cluster Permissions for Cluster1.
C.    Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
D.    Modify the Delegation settings for the Server3 computer account.

Answer: D

70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

You may also need:

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

May 9th, 2018

Posted In: 70-740 Dumps, 70-740 Exam Questions, 70-740 New Questions, 70-740 PDF, 70-740 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-735 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 41
You have a computer named Computer1.
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1.
You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several device drivers.
You need to capture an image of Computer1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
B.    dism.exe
C.    Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10
D.    scanstate.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of windows 10.
You need to specify how the hard disk will be partitioned during the Windows 10 installation.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.
You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.
You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:\WinPE F:
B.    makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:\WinPE F:
C.    copype.cmd amd64 C:\WinPE
D.    dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:C\WinPE\boot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:F\boot.wim
E.    copype.cmd x86 C:\WinPE

Answer: AC

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You install Windows 10 on several devices.
You need to add a trusted root certification to the devices. You must achieve the goal with out reinstalling Windows 10.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: H

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a custom image of Windows 10.
You need to deploy the image to a computer.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: G

QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to add scripting support to windows PE.
What should you do first?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You copy all the update to the same folder. You run dism.exe /Add-Package once and specify the /PackagePath parameter once.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You have an image of Windows 10.
You plan to deploy the image to a new computer.
You run sysprep.exe /generalize /oobe /shutdown, and then you capture the image.
You deploy the image to the computer.
You add an application and a driver to the online image.
You need to prepare the computer for the end user.
Which command should you run?

A.    sysprep.exe /oobe
B.    sysprep.exe /generalize /audit
C.    dism.exe /Apply-Image
D.    imagex.exe /capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have an image of Windows 10 for a new desktop computer model.
The computer uses specific out-of-box device drivers stored in the INF format.
You need to update the drivers by using an answer file.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You run dism.exe /Get-Packages, and then you pipe the output to dism.exe /Add-Package.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

70-735 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

Large amount of free 70-735 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSGhETmtzcDh3czA

May 9th, 2018

Posted In: 70-735 Dumps, 70-735 Exam Questions, 70-735 New Questions, 70-735 PDF, 70-735 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

70-698 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. In contoso.com, you create an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1.
You need to use a provisioning package to perform the following:

– Configure the computer names as”;Statio”;, followed by a random three-digit number.
– Join the computers to contoso.com, and then create an account for the computers in 0U1.

How should you configure the provisioning package? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. (more…)

May 9th, 2018

Posted In: 70-698 Dumps, 70-698 Exam Questions, 70-698 New Questions, 70-698 PDF, 70-698 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 70-697 Exam Dumps New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 31
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?

A.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version 1.2 or greater.
B.    Ensure that BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D.    Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition. (more…)

May 8th, 2018

Posted In: 70-697 Dumps, 70-697 Exam Questions, 70-697 New Questions, 70-697 PDF, 70-697 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New 70-534 Exam PDF Ensure 70-534 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Resources must authenticate to an identity provider.
You need to configure the Azure Access Control service.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate responses for each requirement in the answer area. (more…)

May 8th, 2018

Posted In: 70-534 Dumps, 70-534 Exam Questions, 70-534 New Questions, 70-534 PDF, 70-534 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Pass 70-533 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html

QUESTION 41
You manage a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 that provides user management features in a multi-directory environment.
You plan to offer SaasApp1 to other organizations that use Azure Active Directory.
You need to ensure that SaasApp1 can access directory objects.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the Federation Metadata URL
B.    Register SaasApp1 as a native client application.
C.    Register SaasApp1 as a web application.
D.    Configure the Graph API. (more…)

May 8th, 2018

Posted In: 70-533 Dumps, 70-533 Exam Questions, 70-533 New Questions, 70-533 PDF, 70-533 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 New Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 141
Which of the following should be measured with a direct cost chargeback method?

A.    Power and cooling consumed
B.    CPU cycles used
C.    Technical staff
D.    Square footage cost of the facility

(more…)

May 8th, 2018

Posted In: 70-532 Dumps, 70-532 Exam Questions, 70-532 New Questions, 70-532 PDF, 70-532 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-414 Dumps VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

QUESTION 41
Your company has three main offices named Main1, Main2, and Main3.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Each office contains a help desk group.
You plan to deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to meet the following requirements:

– The members of the Domain Admins group must be able to manage all of the Configuration Manager settings.
– The help desk groups must be able to manage only the client computers in their respective office by using Configuration Manager.

You need to recommend a Configuration Manager infrastructure to meet the requirements.
Which infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One site that contains a collection for each office
B.    Three sites that each contain one collection
C.    Three sites that contain one collection for each office
D.    One site that contains one collection (more…)

May 7th, 2018

Posted In: 70-414 Braindumps, 70-414 Exam Dumps, 70-414 Exam Questions, 70-414 PDF Dumps, 70-414 Practice Test, 70-414 Study Guide, 70-414 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Exam 70-413 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
You are planning the certificates for Northwind Traders.
You need to identify the certificate configurations required for App1.
How should you configure the certificate request? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. (more…)

May 7th, 2018

Posted In: 70-413 Dumps, 70-413 Exam Questions, 70-413 New Questions, 70-413 PDF, 70-413 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

70-412 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 81
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space.
HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD.
You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume.
You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Perform a live migration to HV2.
B.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D.    Perform a storage migration to Server1. (more…)

May 7th, 2018

Posted In: 70-412 Dumps, 70-412 Exam Questions, 70-412 New Questions, 70-412 PDF, 70-412 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% New Updated 70-411 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 70-411 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 51
You have a server named Server 1.
You enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Server 1.
You need to change the password for the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
What should you run on Server1?

A.    Manage-bde.exe
B.    Set-TpmOwnerAuth
C.    bdehdcfg.exe
D.    tpmvscmgr.exe

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet changes the current owner authorization value of the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) to a new value.
You can specify the current owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the current owner authorization value. If you do not specify an owner authorization value, the cmdlet attempts to read the value from the registry.
Use the ConvertTo-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet to create an owner authorization value.
You can specify a new owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the new value.

QUESTION 52
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle.
The two branch offices are located in Montreal and Miami.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Network traffic is not routed between the Montreal office and the Miami office.
You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\public.
The namespace contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 has a folder target in each office.
You need to configure DFS to ensure that users in the branch offices only receive referrals to the target in their respective office or to the target in the main office.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Random order.
B.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among all targets.
C.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to First among targets of equal cost.
D.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Exclude targets outside of the client’s site.
E.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among targets of equal cost.
F.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Lowest cost.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
If you want to prevent branch clients from failing over to a branch server at a different branch site, select the Exclude targets outside of the client site ordering method for each folder with targets, and then set target priority on each hub server’s folder target by selecting the Last among all targets target priority. The result of selecting these two options is as follows:
The Exclude targets outside of the client site setting ensures that only targets within the client’s site will be included in referrals.
The Last among all targets setting overrides the referral ordering method by including the hub server in the referral, even if the hub server is not in the client’s site. (If multiple hub servers are used as folder targets for a given folder, those hub servers will appear last in the referral and be sorted in order of lowest cost after the other targets.)
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772778%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured for RADIUS accounting.
Server1 is configured as a VPN server and is configured to forward authentication requests to Server2.
You need to ensure that only Server2 contains event information about authentication requests from connections to Server1.

Which two nodes should you configure from the Network Policy Server console?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

531

Answer:

532

Explanation:
In the properties of the Network Policy Server logging of rejected and successful authentication requests can be disabled: Using connection request policies can be defined, whether connection requests are processed locally or forwarded to a remote RADIUS server.

QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You make a change to GPO1.
You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Object Editor
B.    The Secedit command
C.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: C
Explanation:
In the previous versions of Windows, this was accomplished by having the user run GPUpdate.exe on their computer.
Starting with Windows Server?2012 and Windows?8, you can now remotely refresh Group Policy settings for all computers in an OU from one central location through the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Or you can use the Invoke-GPUpdate cmdlet to refresh Group Policy for a set of computers, not limited to the OU structure, for example, if the computers are located in the default computers container.
Note: Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) is a scriptable Microsoft Management Console (MMC) snap-in, providing a single administrative tool for managing Group Policy across the enterprise. GPMC is the standard tool for managing Group Policy.
Incorrect:
Not B: Secedit configures and analyzes system security by comparing your current configuration to at least one template.
Reference: Force a Remote Group Policy Refresh (GPUpdate)

QUESTION 55
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the following BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) settings:

551

You need to ensure that drive D will unlock automatically when Server1 restarts. What command should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

552

Answer:

553
Explanation:
If BitLocker is enabled on the operating system drive, you can admit when you turn on BitLocker for an integrated data drive that the drive is automatically unlocked when the operating system drive is unlocked.
The available parameters are part of the cmdlet Add-BitLockerKeyProtector.
The parameter -ADAccountOrGroupProtector the encryption key can be added to a domain account as a protector.

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
To set up a Source-Initiated Subscription with Windows Server 2003/2008 so that events of interest from the Security event log of several domain controllers can be forwarded to an administrative workstation
* Group Policy
The forwarding computer needs to be configured with the address of the server to which the events are forwarded. This can be done with the following group policy setting:
Computer configuration-Administrative templates-Windows components-Event forwarding-
Configure the server address, refresh interval, and issue certificate authority of a target subscription manager.
* Edit the GPO and browse to Computer Configuration | Policies | Administrative Templates
| Windows Components | Event Forwarding – Configure the server address, refresh interval, and issuer certificate authority of a target Subscription Manager

QUESTION 57
Hotspot Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Seattle.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is located in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed.
You need to configure Server2 to download updates that are approved on Server1 only.
What cmdlet should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

571

Answer:

572

Explanation:
With the cmdlet Set-WsusServerSynchronization can be determined whether a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server updates synchronized from Microsoft Update or from an upstream server.
The parameter -UssServerName server name indicates that you want to synchronize from the specified upstream server.
The Parameter -Replica configures the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) for the replica mode.

QUESTION 58
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder 1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2.
The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages.
What should you do?

A.    From File Explorer, modify the Classification tab of Folder1.
B.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
C.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, set a folder management property.
D.    From File Explorer, modify the Customize tab of Folder1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Since the is no SMB Share – Advanced option, the other option is to edit folder management properties.
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/office/en-US/dc0dc85c-467d-4d7a-a881-f513157e9331/please-help-me-about-this-question?forum=winservergen
Also check this:
“When using the email model each of the file shares, you can determine whether access requests to each file share will be received by the administrator, a distribution list that represents the file share owners, or both.
The owner distribution list is configured by using the SMB Share – Advanced file share profile in the New Share Wizard in Server Manager.
You can also use the File Server Resource Manager console to configure the owner distribution list by editing the management properties of the classification properties.”
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574182.aspx#BKMK_12

70-411 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

Large amount of free 70-411 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

May 7th, 2018

Posted In: 70-411 Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 New Questions, 70-411 PDF, 70-411 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 69 70
Next Page »