web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack (more…)

May 28th, 2018

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Latest 312-50v9 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

May 26th, 2018

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False (more…)

May 26th, 2018

Posted In: 312-49v9 Dumps, 312-49v9 Exam Questions, 312-49v9 New Questions, 312-49v9 PDF, 312-49v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

(more…)

April 11th, 2018

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Ensure Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 61
Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

A.    Written informal Report
B.    Verbal Formal Report
C.    Written Formal Report
D.    Verbal Informal Report

(more…)

April 10th, 2018

Posted In: 312-49v9 Dumps, 312-49v9 Exam Questions, 312-49v9 New Questions, 312-49v9 PDF, 312-49v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass New 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

(more…)

February 26th, 2018

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Updated Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

(more…)

February 26th, 2018

Posted In: EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New 312-49v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-49v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

(more…)

January 15th, 2018

Posted In: 312-49v9 Dumps, 312-49v9 Exam Questions, 312-49v9 New Questions, 312-49v9 PDF, 312-49v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 31
What is the First Step required in preparing a computer for forensics investigation?

A.    Do not turn the computer off or on, run any programs, or attempt to access data on a computer
B.    Secure any relevant media
C.    Suspend automated document destruction and recycling policies that may pertain to any relevant media or users at Issue
D.    Identify the type of data you are seeking, the Information you are looking for, and the urgency level of the examination

(more…)

December 19th, 2017

Posted In: 312-49v9 Dumps, 312-49v9 Exam Questions, 312-49v9 New Questions, 312-49v9 PDF, 312-49v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Download Free EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 11
What is a bit-stream copy?

A.    Bit-Stream Copy is a bit-by-bit copy of the original storage medium and exact copy of the original disk
B.    A bit-stream image is the file that contains the NTFS files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition
C.    A bit-stream image is the file that contains the FAT32 files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition
D.    Creating a bit-stream image transfers only non-deleted files from the original disk to the image disk (more…)

December 13th, 2017

Posted In: 312-49v9 Dumps, 312-49v9 Exam Questions, 312-49v9 New Questions, 312-49v9 PDF, 312-49v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 312-50v9 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 401
Which of the following is an application that requires a host application for replication?

A.    Micro
B.    Worm
C.    Trojan
D.    Virus

(more…)

November 15th, 2017

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 312-50v9 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 312-50v9 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following is the BEST approach to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws?

A.    Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data.
B.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
C.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
D.    Validate and escape all information sent to a server. (more…)

November 15th, 2017

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE and 312-50v9 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by EC-Council affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 361
What is the best Nmap command to use when you want to list all devices in the same network quickly after you successfully identified a server whose IP address is 10.10.0.5?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

(more…)

November 15th, 2017

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 312-50v9 exam? With the complete collection of 312-50v9 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 312-50v9 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 312-50v9 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 312-50v9 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 341
It is a short-range wireless communication technology that allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate. This technology intends to replace cables connecting portable devices with high regards to security.

A.    Bluetooth
B.    Radio-Frequency Identification
C.    WLAN
D.    InfraRed

(more…)

November 15th, 2017

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

312-50v9 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 312-50v9 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 321
As an Ethical Hacker you are capturing traffic from your customer network with Wireshark and you need to find and verify just SMTP traffic. What command in Wireshark will help you to find this kind of traffic?

A.    request smtp 25
B.    tcp.port eq 25
C.    smtp port
D.    tcp.contains port 25

(more…)

November 15th, 2017

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the 312-50v9 exam? Good news, Lead2pass EC-Council technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 312-50v9 dump ensures your 312-50v9 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 301
Internet Protocol Security IPSec is actually a suite of protocols. Each protocol within the suite provides different functionality. Collective IPSec does everything except.

A.    Protect the payload and the headers
B.    Authenticate
C.    Encrypt
D.    Work at the Data Link Layer (more…)

November 15th, 2017

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, 312-50v9 Exam Questions, 312-50v9 New Questions, 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3
Next Page »