web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-311 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. (more…)

May 2nd, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-311 Dumps, 1Y0-311 Exam Questions, 1Y0-311 New Questions, 1Y0-311 PDF, 1Y0-311 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Best Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    Load Balancing
B.    Content Switching
C.    VPN
D.    Unified Gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Scenario: A NetScaler is configured with the following modes:

* MAC-based Forwarding
* USIP
* USNIP
* Layer 3 mode

A Citrix Administrator configured a new router and now requires some of the incoming and outgoing traffic to take different paths through the new router However, the administrator notices that this is failing and takes a network trace. After a short monitoring period, the administrator notices that the packets are still NOT getting to the new router from the NetScaler.

Which mode should the administrator disable on the NetScaler to facilitate the addition of the new router and successfully route the packets?

A.    MAC-based Forwarding
B.    USIP
C.    Layer 3 mode
D.    USNIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator found that whenever a NetScaler VPX high availability (HA) pair of appliances fails over, the load balanced websites are NOT accessible The administrator investigated the issue and found that the router and switches do NOT support gratuitous ARP (GARP) However, the administrator cannot immediately afford to upgrade the network infrastructure.

What can the administrator do immediately to resolve the issue and prevent a future outage?

A.    Migrate the VPX pair to different hypervisor hosts
B.    Replace the NetScaler VPX appliances with NetScaler MPX appliances
C.    Configure a Virtual MAC (VMAC) on the NetScaler.
D.    Utilize IPv6 instead of IPv4

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is deploying a new NetScater device and would like to add the NTP server to this appliance Currently, the NTP service is configured at 192.168.55.54.

Which command-line interface command can the administrator use to complete this task?

A.    Add ntp server 192.168.55.54
B.    Add server ntp 192.168.55.54
C.    Add servicegroup NTP UDP
D.    Add service NTP 192.168.55.54 UDP 123

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: Users belong to three Authentication, Authorization and Auditing (AAA) groups:
Corporate, Finance and Software.

show aaa groups:
> show aaa group
1. GroupName: Corporate
2. GroupName: Finance
3. GroupName: Software
Done

> show aaa group Corporate
GroupName: Corporate
Weight: 0
Authorization Policy: pol_1, Type: Classic, Priority: 0
> add authorization policy pol_1 ns_true ALLOW
> bind aaa group Corporate -policy pol_1

The user is being denied resources while aaad.debug shows:

Group ‘corporate’ being extracted for user User1

Why is the user being denied access?

A.    The Authorization policy is NOT configured property.
B.    The group attribute is NOT configured in the LDAP policy.
C.    AAA group names are NOT the same as those in Active Directory.
D.    LDAP Base DN is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring load balancing on a NetScaler appliance for the company web servers. The administrator needs to create a custom monitor that will look for a specific keyword response from the website and will be used to keep the services in an UP state.

Which type of monitor can the administrator create to accomplish this scenario?

A.    An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
B.    A custom TCP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
C.    An HTTP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.
D.    A TCP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is concerned about the amount of health checks the NetScaler is sending to the back-end resources. The administrator would like to find a way to remove health checks from specific bound services.

How can the administrator accomplish this?

A.    Use reverse condition monitoring.
B.    Use Service Groups to minimize health checks.
C.    Unbind the current monitor.
D.    Use the No-Monitor Option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A XenDesktop Administrator just updated a StoreFront server to the X1 Receiver portal theme. The NetScaler Administrator would like to update the gateway to match StoreFront as closely as possible.

How can the NetScaler Administrator accomplish this with the least amount of administrative effort and without impacting connectivity through the gateway during the change?

A.    Create a new gateway with the X1 theme.
B.    Update the existing gateway by selecting the X1 theme from the global settings.
C.    Create a new gateway with a custom theme to match StoreFront.
D.    Update the existing gateway by building a custom theme to match StoreFront.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to implement an Application Delivery Controller (ADC) solution. The administrator needs the appliance to be able to grow with the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance.

Which NetScaler platform will the administrator choose to accommodate the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance?

A.    SDX
B.    VPX
C.    MPX
D.    CPX

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a NetScaler issue. The administrator goes to the command line and from the Shell, tails the ns.log to view the log in real time to find the issue. After a few minutes, the administrator noticed that the logs stopped scrolling and the issue was missed.

How can troubleshooting continue using the ns.log?

A.    The ns.log service has stopped and needs to be restarted.
B.    The ns.log needs to be downloaded to the client machine for full viewing.
C.    The ns.log has reached its 100 KB limit. Press ‘CTRL+C’ to stop it from running and issue the command “tail -f ns.log” to resume.
D.    The ns.log is still running. Press ‘Enter’ and the ns.log will resume.

Answer: A

1Y0-230 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-230 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajVrZ1J5d3hvQms

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-240 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdmJKZ3FmSnRqa0E

April 28th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-230 Dumps, 1Y0-230 Exam Questions, 1Y0-230 New Questions, 1Y0-230 PDF, 1Y0-230 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

A.    Event logs
B.    StoreFront
C.    Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Director (more…)

April 28th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-202 Dumps, 1Y0-202 Exam Questions, 1Y0-202 New Questions, 1Y0-202 PDF, 1Y0-202 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 101
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.

What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

A.    Restart the License service
B.    Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
C.    Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
D.    Verify the host name entry in the license file

(more…)

April 10th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-203 Dumps, 1Y0-203 Exam Questions, 1Y0-203 New Questions, 1Y0-203 PDF, 1Y0-203 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-203 Exam Questions.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 86
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user- installed applications and persistency.

Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?

A.    Machine Creation Services
B.    Provisioning Services
C.    Manual Provisioning
D.    Existing Machines (more…)

April 10th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-203 Dumps, 1Y0-203 Exam Questions, 1Y0-203 New Questions, 1Y0-203 PDF, 1Y0-203 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Updated Lead2pass 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix user is connecting to a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) in an environment where Flash redirection is enabled for the entire Site with the default settings. However, the HDX protocol is NOT able to determine network security.
What will occur when the user attempts to access Flash content within the user session for the first time?

A.    A dialog box appear and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for that session.
B.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the server.
C.    A dialog box appears and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for future sessions.
D.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the client device.

(more…)

March 12th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-311 Dumps, 1Y0-311 Exam Questions, 1Y0-311 New Questions, 1Y0-311 PDF, 1Y0-311 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 11
What does a Citrix Administrator need to do on NetScaler Gateway to ensure that users accept the terms and conditions before they can log on using NetScaler Gateway?

A.    Configure a Responder policy.
B.    Upload an HTML file to the NetScaler appliance.
C.    Create an end user license agreement (EULA).
D.    Configure a Rewrite policy.

(more…)

March 12th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-230 Dumps, 1Y0-230 Exam Questions, 1Y0-230 New Questions, 1Y0-230 PDF, 1Y0-230 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Exam Collection 1Y0-203 Dumps And 1Y0-203 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 11
A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.

Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

A.    A full new vDisk will be created.
B.    A new Personal vDisk will be created.
C.    A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
D.    The differencing disks will be merged. (more…)

March 12th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-203 Dumps, 1Y0-203 Exam Questions, 1Y0-203 New Questions, 1Y0-203 PDF, 1Y0-203 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass 1Y0-202 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 1Y0-202:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.

Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

A.    TFTP
B.    BootP
C.    Stream
D.    Two-Stage Boot

(more…)

March 10th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-202 Dumps, 1Y0-202 Exam Questions, 1Y0-202 New Questions, 1Y0-202 PDF, 1Y0-202 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-311 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 1Y0-311 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 21
Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?

A.    Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
B.    Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
C.    Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
D.    Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk. (more…)

January 25th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-311 Dumps, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 Dumps VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the command-line interface commands below to prevent IP address 10.10.10.100 from accessing the NetScaler on port 80.

add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100
apply ns acls

Which Access Control List (ACL) will the NetScaler use to deny the IP address?

A.    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
B.    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
C.    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
D.    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100

(more…)

January 25th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-230 Dumps, 1Y0-230 Exam Questions, 1Y0-230 New Questions, 1Y0-230 PDF, 1Y0-230 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

New Released Exam 1Y0-202 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

(more…)

January 24th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-202 Dumps, 1Y0-202 Exam Questions, 1Y0-202 New Questions, 1Y0-202 PDF, 1Y0-202 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions.v.2018-1-10.314q

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 260
Which three functions are handled by StoreFront? (Choose three.)

A.    Validate the status of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
B.    Verify Citrix license
C.    Enumerate resources
D.    Store subscriptions
E.    Deploy Citrix Receiver

(more…)

January 11th, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-202 Dumps, 1Y0-202 Exam Questions, 1Y0-202 New Questions, 1Y0-202 PDF, 1Y0-202 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Easily Pass 1Y0-311 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location maintains a large number of users who will need to access applications and desktop resources.
The company owns sufficient hardware resources to include an operational SQL server in the main New York location.
The new XenDesktop infrastructure build needs to operate with the least administrative overhead.
Which deployment option should a Citrix Engineer implement to meet this requirement?

A.    A multi-Site infrastructure with each city maintaining its own fully functional Site and including at least one delivery Controller and SQL database in each Site location.
B.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
C.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and a single SQL database maintained in New York.
D.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and SQL database with AlwaysOn configured.

(more…)

December 12th, 2017

Posted In: 1Y0-311 Dumps, 1Y0-311 Exam Questions, 1Y0-311 New Questions, 1Y0-311 PDF, 1Y0-311 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 21 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator used the versioning feature of Provisioning Services to test changes made to a vDisk. After a successful test, the version is promoted. All users are using the latest production version. Over time, additional versions of the vDisk are created.
To conserve space, the administrator decides to merge all of the versions to a new base version but the Merge option appears grayed out.

Why does the Merge option appear grayed out?

A.    Merging within the Provisioning Service console is only possible for an individual vDisk version.
B.    The vDisk was NOT created with the latest version of the Provisioning Services target device software.
C.    The administrator needs to promote the existing Maintenance Version to Test or Production, after that the Merge option becomes available.
D.    The last production version of the vDisk is locked and used by the Target Devices.
After all locks are removed, the Merge option becomes available.

(more…)

December 8th, 2017

Posted In: 1Y0-202 Dumps, 1Y0-202 Exam Questions, 1Y0-202 New Questions, 1Y0-202 PDF, 1Y0-202 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2017 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 11 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an application that utilizes internal authentication.
The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow this.

How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?

A.    Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
B.    Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
C.    Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
D.    Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.

(more…)

December 8th, 2017

Posted In: 1Y0-202 Dumps, 1Y0-202 Exam Questions, 1Y0-202 New Questions, 1Y0-202 PDF, 1Y0-202 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2
Next Page »