web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Updated 300-360 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 11
Which three recommendations must be taken into consideration when an engineer is installing a new Voice WLAN? (Choose three.)

A.    Use the Cisco wireless phone site survey client utility.
B.    Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.
C.    Enable load balance on voice WLANs.
D.    Maintain -67dBM as a minimal RSSI.
E.    Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.
F.    Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN.

(more…)

February 26th, 2018

Posted In: 300-360 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New Cisco 300-320 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

A.    Cisco Express Forwarding
B.    IP SLA
C.    passive interface
D.    traffic shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

A.    VRRP
B.    BGP
C.    IPsec
D.    SSL

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A.    ATM
B.    ISP MPLS VPN
C.    VTI
D.    VPLS

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

141

A.    PAT
B.    NAT
C.    VLAN
D.    GARP
E.    PPP

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which technology fulfills these requirements?

– Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
– This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A.    PPP
B.    Frame Relay
C.    ATM
D.    MPLS
E.    X.25

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

A.    Cisco Nexus 2000
B.    Cisco Nexus 5000
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A.    The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B.    All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C.    Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D.    The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A.    VSS is a requirement.
B.    Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C.    The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D.    Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A.    Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.
D.    The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A.    ISSU
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    MEC

Answer: C

300-320 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

Large amount of free 300-320 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

You may also need:

300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

February 24th, 2018

Posted In: 300-320 Dumps, 300-320 Exam Questions, 300-320 New Questions, 300-320 PDF, 300-320 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-210 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 31
Which Cisco monitoring solution displays information and important statistics for the security devices in a network?

A.    Cisco Prime LAN Management
B.    Cisco ASDM Version 5.2
C.    Cisco Threat Defense Solution
D.    Syslog Server
E.    TACACS+

(more…)

February 24th, 2018

Posted In: 300-210 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Download Of Lead2pass 300-209 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 11
A user is unable to establish an AnyConnect VPN connection to an ASA. When using the Real-Time Log viewer within ASDM to troubleshoot the issue, which two filter options would the administrator choose to show only syslog messages relevant to the VPN connection? (Choose two.)

A.    Client’s public IP address
B.    Client’s operating system
C.    Client’s default gateway IP address
D.    Client’s username
E.    ASA’s public IP address

(more…)

February 24th, 2018

Posted In: 300-209 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-208 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. If the given configuration is applied to the object-group vpnservers, during which time period are external users able to connect?

(more…)

February 23rd, 2018

Posted In: 300-208 Dumps, 300-208 Exam Questions, 300-208 New Questions, 300-208 PDF, 300-208 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 300-206 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 11
For which purpose is the Cisco ASA CLI command aaa authentication match used?

A.    Enable authentication for SSH and Telnet connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
B.    Enable authentication for console connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
C.    Enable authentication for connections through the Cisco ASA appliance.
D.    Enable authentication for IPsec VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
E.    Enable authentication for SSL VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
F.    Enable authentication for Cisco ASDM connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.

(more…)

February 23rd, 2018

Posted In: 300-206 Dumps, 300-206 Exam Questions, 300-206 New Questions, 300-206 PDF, 300-206 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Latest 300-180 Free Dumps Guarantee 300-180 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

QUESTION 61
Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech- support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A.    TFTP
B.    FTP
C.    SCP
D.    Telnet
E.    SecureTelnet

(more…)

February 23rd, 2018

Posted In: 300-180 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Provides Free 300-175 Exam Dumps PDF:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 11
Which option describes the possible result of a customer configuring a server pool that contains Cisco UCS B200 M2 and B250 M2 blades?

A.    A service profile cannot migrate automatically from one blade to another blade within the server pool due
to hardware failure.
B.    You must decommission a blade server for the associated service profile to migrate to another blade in the
server pool successfully.
C.    You must uncheck the Restrict Migration box in the service profile to allow service profile migration between
blades in the server pool.
D.    After service profile migration, the server fails in boot from SAN due to differences in PCI device IDs.

(more…)

February 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 300-175 Dumps, 300-175 Exam Questions, 300-175 New Questions, 300-175 PDF, 300-175 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 300-170 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-170.html

QUESTION 41
You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command.
Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true?

A.    The node is decommissioned
B.    The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet
C.    The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet
D.    The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is not configured yet

(more…)

February 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 300-170 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 300-115 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 11
Which technique automatically limits VLAN traffic to only the switches that require it?

A.    access lists
B.    DTP in nonegotiate
C.    VTP pruning
D.    PBR

(more…)

February 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 300-115 Dumps, 300-115 Exam Questions, 300-115 New Questions, 300-115 PDF, 300-115 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pass 300-085 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 300-085 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 11
By default, what are two options that are presented to callers for forwarded calls into a Cisco Unity Connection system? (Choose two.)

A.    Log in to their mailbox.
B.    Listen to the opening greeting.
C.    Leave a message if forwarder has a mailbox.
D.    Enter user ID and PIN.
E.    Log in to remote mailbox.

(more…)

February 16th, 2018

Posted In: 300-085 Dumps, 300-085 Exam Questions, 300-085 New Questions, 300-085 PDF, 300-085 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco Telepresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber Telepresence for Windows.

SX20 System information: (more…)

February 15th, 2018

Posted In: 300-075 Braindumps, 300-075 Exam Dumps, 300-075 Exam Questions, 300-075 PDF Dumps, 300-075 Practice Test, 300-075 Study Guide, 300-075 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-070 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-070 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 11
Which of these determines the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to which an IP phone registers?

A.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with a Device Pool that designates the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.
B.    Each IP phone is configured with a Device Pool containing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that determines which server the IP phone will use as its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.
C.    Each IP phone is configured with its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.
D.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured in the publisher to designate the IP phone groups that will register with the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group. (more…)

February 14th, 2018

Posted In: 300-070 Dumps, 300-070 Exam Questions, 300-070 New Questions, 300-070 PDF, 300-070 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

500-701 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 500-701 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 1
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    CMA Clients
B.    Jabber Video
C.    Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D.    Legacy H.323 endpoints

(more…)

February 12th, 2018

Posted In: 500-701 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share 210-260 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

QUESTION 11
What features can protect the data plane? (Choose three.)

A.    policing
B.    ACLs
C.    IPS
D.    antispoofing
E.    QoS
F.    DHCP-snooping

(more…)

February 10th, 2018

Posted In: 210-260 Dumps, 210-260 Exam Questions, 210-260 New Questions, 210-260 PDF, 210-260 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Download 210-065 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 1
A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server.
Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration?

A.    Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
B.    Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
C.    Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
D.    Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address (more…)

February 10th, 2018

Posted In: 210-065 Braindumps, 210-065 Exam Dumps, 210-065 Exam Questions, 210-065 PDF Dumps, 210-065 Practice Test, 210-065 Study Guide, 210-065 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 ... 5 6 7 8 9 ... 38 39
« Previous PageNext Page »