web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Easily Pass Cisco 200-150 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 200-150 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

QUESTION 31
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?

A.    172.23.175.210/15
B.    10.100.74.127/25
C.    192.168.73.223/29
D.    10.230.33.15/28

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be mode based upon the output? (Choose two.)

331

A.    regular fromat WWNs are being used
B.    the command show flogl database was run
C.    the command show fcns database vsan 1 was run
D.    registered name formate WWNs are being used
E.    extended format WWNs are being used.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 34
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets.
Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

A.    zoning
B.    port security
C.    LUN masking
D.    VSANs

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which device does a network engineer use to break the network environment into smaller collision domains?

A.    switch
B.    router
C.    hub
D.    repeater
E.    CSU/DSU

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
An engineer must copy a new configuration to a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch from a TFTP server.
Which two commands should be used to retain the configuration after a reboot? (Choose two.)

A.    write memory
B.    copy running-config startup-config
C.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config running-config
D.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config startup-config
E.    write erase

Answer: BC

QUESTION 37
At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

A.    transport
B.    data-link
C.    presentation
D.    application

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which two hosts are part of subnet 172.16.160.0/20? (Choose two.)

A.    172.16.168.0
B.    172.16.176.1
C.    172.16.160.255
D.    172.16.160.0
E.    172.16.176.255

Answer: AC

QUESTION 39
Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

A.    MDS-A# show host database
B.    MDS-A# show flogi database
C.    MDS-A# show fens database
D.    MDS-A# show host-id

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?

A.    higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B.    FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C.    reduction in equipment requirements.
D.    improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E.    increased application support.

Answer: AC

200-150 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

Large amount of free 200-150 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbUFVZERzemRpeEU

You may also need:

200-155 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVFhnSlh5MURJTjQ

May 14th, 2018

Posted In: 200-150 Dumps, 200-150 Exam Questions, 200-150 New Questions, 200-150 PDF, 200-150 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

200-125 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 41
Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.) (more…)

May 14th, 2018

Posted In: 200-125 Dumps, 200-125 Exam Questions, 200-125 New Questions, 200-125 PDF, 200-125 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Cisco Exam 200-105 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 41
Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A.    ring
B.    full mesh
C.    hub-and-spoke
D.    partial mesh (more…)

May 14th, 2018

Posted In: 200-105 Dumps, 200-105 Exam Questions, 200-105 New Questions, 200-105 PDF, 200-105 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Official 100-105 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 41
Which one of the following IP addresses is the last valid host in the subnet using mask 255.255.255.224?

A.    192.168.2.63
B.    192.168.2.62
C.    192.168.2.61
D.    192.168.2.60
E.    192.168.2.32 (more…)

May 11th, 2018

Posted In: 100-105 Dumps, 100-105 Exam Questions, 100-105 New Questions, 100-105 PDF, 100-105 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share Of Lead2pass 210-451 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-451.html

QUESTION 1
Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)

A.    Public Cloud
B.    Hybrid Cloud
C.    Open Cloud
D.    Private Cloud
E.    Stack Cloud
F.    Distributed Cloud (more…)

April 25th, 2018

Posted In: 210-451 Dumps, 210-451 Exam Questions, 210-451 New Questions, 210-451 PDF, 210-451 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-255 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-255.html

QUESTION 1
Which option can be addressed when using retrospective security techniques?

A.    if the affected host needs a software update
B.    how the malware entered our network
C.    why the malware is still in our network
D.    if the affected system needs replacement (more…)

April 25th, 2018

Posted In: 210-255 Dumps, 210-255 Exam Questions, 210-255 New Questions, 210-255 PDF, 210-255 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Exam 210-250 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-250.html

QUESTION 1
Which definition of a process in Windows is true?

A.    running program
B.    unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application
C.    database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications
D.    basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time (more…)

April 25th, 2018

Posted In: 210-250 Dumps, 210-250 Exam Questions, 210-250 New Questions, 210-250 PDF, 210-250 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

New Lead2pass Cisco 010-151 New Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/010-151.html

QUESTION 1
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B.    Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center. (more…)

April 20th, 2018

Posted In: 010-151 Dumps, 010-151 Exam Questions, 010-151 New Questions, 010-151 PDF, 010-151 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 840-425 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

QUESTION 21
Which three options are actions to realize the benefits? (Choose three.)

A.    Progress should be measured once the solution is deployed.
B.    Should take into account the relationship with the stakeholder.
C.    Should focus on measurable results.
D.    May be based on assumptions and risks.
E.    Include actions on the way, plus those already identified.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 22
Which three options are stages of the Benefit Realization Management? (Choose three.)

A.    Benefits accounting.
B.    Benefits identification.
C.    Benefits roles.
D.    Benefit measurement, ranking and prioritization.
E.    Benefits monitoring and review.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 23
Which of the following describes a Viewpoint?

A.    A perspective expressed by one or more managers who share the same or similar role.
B.    A perspective expressed by one or more customers who may or may not share the same or similar role.
C.    The perspective or related set of concerns experienced by a group of stakeholders.
D.    An informal summary of project outcomes used in the management reporting and decision making process.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
How might an understanding of business and technology dependencies assist in the development of a phased implementation roadmap?

A.    By enabling the creation of a risk mitigation plan to mitigate or reduce risk.
B.    By determining the level of technical and business support needed to implement each roadmap component.
C.    By helping to determine the most effective order in which each technology component should be implemented.
D.    By focusing the Solution Architect onto the most mission-critical aspects of the solution first.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which three options are financial challenges when determining the financial value of a Cisco solution? (Choose three.)

A.    Financial resources are distributed across functional areas.
B.    Long term and cycles for deployment and adoption.
C.    Cost efficiencies and reductions.
D.    Difficulty to determine NPV.
E.    Increase revenue and margins.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 26
Which option is the best description for NPV?

A.    The adoption of licensed third-party solutions and services may result in a lower NPV.
B.    The NPV takes into consideration the direct and indirect costs of maintaining technology solutions and services.
C.    NPV is factored into the ROI calculation.
D.    The opportunity to reduce NPV is a measureable business outcome and benefit to the customer business.
E.    The NPV of technology solutions and services indicates the monetary value that those solutions bring to the business.

Answer: E

QUESTION 27
Which two options are direct financial benefits of the outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)

A.    Increased NPV.
B.    Lower project costs.
C.    Process efficiencies.
D.    Faster time to market for new solutions.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Which two options are indirect financial benefits of the outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)

A.    Increased NPV.
B.    Lower project costs.
C.    Process efficiencies.
D.    Faster time to market for new solutions.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 29
Which two options are true regarding chargeback and showback? (Choose two.)

A.    Chargeback is an internal billing mechanism where departments directly pay for their consumption of IT services.
B.    Showback is an internal billing mechanism where departments directly pay for their consumption of IT services.
C.    Chargeback provides departments with visibility to their consumption of IT services but do not directly pay for the services.
D.    Showback provides departments with visibility to their consumption of IT services but do not directly pay for the services.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
What is the purpose of the Solution Business Impact Index?

A.    It is a number that identifies how sooner in the implementation roadmap should the benefits appear.
B.    It is a matrix that lists the solutions and business priorities of the customer, and ranks the solutions according to the impact they generate.
C.    It is a chart to display the importance of Cisco technologies.
D.    It is an alternative to the business outcome-based sales approach.

Answer: B

840-425 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

Large amount of free 840-425 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeERsQTNwNG1Sbjg

April 13th, 2018

Posted In: 840-425 Dumps, 840-425 Exam Questions, 840-425 New Questions, 840-425 PDF, 840-425 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share 810-403 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question (more…)

April 13th, 2018

Posted In: 810-403 Dumps, 810-403 Exam Questions, 810-403 New Questions, 810-403 PDF, 810-403 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Downloading 500-701 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 21
Which deployment model is the best solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the production network forCisco Meeting Server?

A.    Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment
B.    Single Split Server Deployment
C.    Single Combined Server Deployment
D.    Scaled and Combined Server Deployment (more…)

April 13th, 2018

Posted In: 500-701 Dumps, 500-701 Exam Questions, 500-701 New Questions, 500-701 PDF, 500-701 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 500-265 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-265.html

QUESTION 21
Which two attacks target the data link layer in a switched environment? (Choose two.)

A.    VLAN attacks
B.    IP source routing
C.    MAC address floods
D.    DHCP-based IP redirection attacks
E.    Spanning-tree attacks

(more…)

April 12th, 2018

Posted In: 500-265 Dumps, 500-265 Exam Questions, 500-265 New Questions, 500-265 PDF, 500-265 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 500-052 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 61
Which three of the following tasks can be performed using Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool? (Choose three.)

A.    collect trace files
B.    stop and start Cisco Unified CCX services
C.    view syslog messages
D.    perform backup and restore functions
E.    monitor the health of the Cisco Unified CCX system

(more…)

April 12th, 2018

Posted In: 500-052 Dumps, 500-052 Exam Questions, 500-052 New Questions, 500-052 PDF, 500-052 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-351 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit which AAA attribute is not used by the Cisco WLC running AireOS 8.0 ? (more…)

April 12th, 2018

Posted In: 400-351 Dumps, 400-351 Exam Questions, 400-351 New Questions, 400-351 PDF, 400-351 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Exam Collection 400-251 Dumps And 400-251 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit which two statement about the given IPV6 ZBF configuration are true? (Choose two) (more…)

April 12th, 2018

Posted In: 400-251 Dumps, 400-251 Exam Questions, 400-251 New Questions, 400-251 PDF, 400-251 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

400-201 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 21
What IOS commands display MPLS label mapping on an LSR?

A.    Show mpls ldp parameters
B.    Show mpls ldp bindings
C.    Show mpls forwading-table
D.    Show mpls ldp discovery
E.    Show mpls ldp neighbor detail

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Drag and Drop Questions

221

Answer:

222

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. The vrf MAINT has been provisioned and used by the Service Provider management network. The engineer discovers that syslog messages are not being received on the syslog server. IP reachability has been validated using ping.
Which issue in the configuration must be corrected?

231

A.    logging on must include the vrf MAINT keyword.
B.    logging host must include the vrf MAINT keyword.
C.    The logging facility must be configured for syslog processing.
D.    The route targets that are configured do not match the route distinguisher.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2sr/12_2sra/feature/guide/srvrfslg.html#wp1059076

QUESTION 24
Which are the three header fields that affect how Equal-Cost Multipath hashes traffic flow into interface groups? (Choose three.)

A.    source MAC address
B.    source port
C.    source IP address
D.    destination IP address
E.    IP protocol ID
F.    destination MAC address

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 25
An R1 router requires an equal load balancing to reach the prefix 192.168.0.0/16 over two exit points: through R2 and R3 routers. Which two options must be configured on the R1 router to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    The BGP maximum path feature must be configured on R1.
B.    The BGP PIC core must be enabled on R1
C.    Weight, local-pref, MED, as-path length, origin, and the BGP next-hop IGP cost must be the same for the R2 and R3 IBGP updates to R1.
D.    The BGP Link Bandwidth feature must be applied on R1.
E.    BGP extended community exchange must be enabled between IBGP neighbors.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
BGP link-bandwidth is for unequal-cost routes.

QUESTION 26
A company is deciding between an HVR and SVR solution in order to finalize a virtualization project proposal. Which is an advantage of a HVR solution versus a SVR solution?

A.    A HVR solution implements dedicated data plane resources.
B.    A HVR solution implements shared control plane resources.
C.    A HVR solution introduces significant contention of resources.
D.    A HVR solution implements dedicated chassis resources.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns341/ns524/ns562/ns573/white_paper_c11-512753_ns573_Networking_Solutions_White_Paper.html

QUESTION 27
Which three of these are optical channel data unit (ODU) overhead fields? (Choose three)

A.    general communication channel 0 (GCC0)
B.    section monitoring
C.    reserved (RES)
D.    general communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1 GCC2)
E.    tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 28
Which three modes are the operating of HDLC? (Choose three)

A.    asynchronous balanced mode (ABM)
B.    normal response mode (NRM)
C.    normal peer mode (NPM)
D.    asynchronous client mode (ACM)
E.    asynchronous response mode (ARM)

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
Asynchronous response mode is an HDLC addition[1] for use over full-duplex links. While retaining the primary/secondary distinction, it allows the secondary to transmit at any time. Asynchronous balanced mode added the concept of a combined terminal which can act as both a primary and a secondary. There are some subtleties about this mode of operation; while many features of the protocol do not care whether they are in a command or response frame, some do, and the address field of a received frame must be examined to determine whether it contains a command (the address received is ours) or a response (the address received is that of the other terminal).

400-201 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

Large amount of free 400-201 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

April 11th, 2018

Posted In: 400-201 Dumps, 400-201 Exam Questions, 400-201 New Questions, 400-201 PDF, 400-201 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 38 39
« Previous PageNext Page »