web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Lead2pass Free 840-425 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 840-425 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

QUESTION 31
Which two options are reasons why we are seeing increasing levels of business-led change? (Choose two.)

A.    Because IT solutions are going through a trend of decreasing costs.
B.    Because business requirements are changing rapidly.
C.    Because the technology led change is too expensive.
D.    Because of the disruption created by the megatrends: cloud, mobility, big data, video.

(more…)

May 30th, 2018

Posted In: 840-425 Dumps, 840-425 Exam Questions, 840-425 New Questions, 840-425 PDF, 840-425 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Downloading 810-403 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html

QUESTION 31
Which three options are considerations you have to take into account when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose three.)

A.    Be aware of people’s time and length of presentation.
B.    Organize the presentation so that the message is clear and key points emerge early.
C.    Prepare carefully the agenda and the objectives definitions.
D.    Use the right verbal and corporate language.
E.    Know your audience and what is of interest to them.

(more…)

May 30th, 2018

Posted In: 810-403 Dumps, 810-403 Exam Questions, 810-403 New Questions, 810-403 PDF, 810-403 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 31
Howmany simultaneous HDcalls can be supported on a Cisco MeetingServer 1000?

A.    24
B.    96
C.    108
D.    48 (more…)

May 30th, 2018

Posted In: 500-701 Dumps, 500-701 Exam Questions, 500-701 New Questions, 500-701 PDF, 500-701 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 New Lead2pass Cisco 500-265 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-265.html

QUESTION 31
Consider the process that begins with file retrospection, continues to interrogate the file and update its disposition over time, then records the pathway that the software and files take from device to device. This process is an example of which Cisco AMP feature?

A.    file reputation
B.    attack chain weaving
C.    breach hunting
D.    file sandboxing
E.    machine learning

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
How does the Device Trajectory feature work?

A.    It searches for potential threats based on identified activities.
B.    It tracks file behavior across the network to see which devices it enters and exits.
C.    It analyzes the data from file and process retrospection to provide a new level of threat intelligence.
D.    It isolates suspicious files and runs tests to determine their authenticity.
E.    It tracks file behavior on a device to pinpoint the root cause of a compromise.

Answer: E

QUESTION 33
Which Cisco Secure Access solution should you recommend to a customer who is experiencing access complications due to too many policies and too many user groups?

A.    Cisco AnyConnect
B.    Cisco TrustSec
C.    Cisco ISE
D.    Cisco AMP for Endpoints
E.    Cisco site-to-site VPN
F.    Cisco SIO

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which statement best describes Cisco ISE?

A.    Cisco ISE consolidates user AAA, Security Group Access features, and ScanSafe functionality into one product.
B.    Cisco ISE consolidates user authentication with NAC components into one solution.
C.    Cisco ISE provides AAA features, guest provisioning, and device profiling features in the base feature set; link encryption policies, host posture, and security group access require the advanced feature set.
D.    Cisco ISE combines the capabilities of Cisco Secure ACS and Cisco Virtual Security Gateway into one product.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which two statements about the capabilities of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client for Windows are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It supports always-on connectivity by automatically establishing a VPN connection as needed. If multiple VPN gateways exist, load sharing occurs in a Round-robin fashion.
B.    It supports session persistence after hibernation or standby.
C.    Trusted Network Detection allows the connection to be established without any user intervention (authentication), if the client is located inside the office.
D.    It is exclusively configured by central policies; no local configuration is possible.
E.    The order of policy enforcement is as follows: dynamic access policy, user attributes, tunnel group, group policy attributes.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 36
Which statement about wireless intrusion prevention and rogue access point detection is true?

A.    A local mode access point provides power to wireless clients.
B.    A monitor mode access point performs background scanning in order to detect rogue access points.
C.    A monitor mode access point is dedicated to scanning (listen-only).
D.    A monitor mode access point can distribute a white list of all known access points.
E.    Any access point that broadcasts the same RF group name or is part of the same mobility group is considered to be a rogue access point.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Which Cisco technology solution can resolve a customer’s inability to properly restrict and authorize access to protected resources, while still introducing new applications, devices, and business partnerships?

A.    Cisco TrustSec
B.    Cisco Data Center Management Policy Implementation
C.    Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Cloud
D.    Cisco Cyber Threat Defense
E.    Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
F.    Cisco Secure Data Center
G.    Cisco Security Intelligence Operations

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which two advanced malware protection features are available on Cisco AMP for Content? (Choose two.)

A.    URL filtering
B.    retrospective security
C.    attack chain weaving
D.    breach hunting
E.    trajectory
F.    behavioral indications of compromise

Answer: AB

QUESTION 39
Which option best describes granular app control using application visibility and control?

A.    blocking harmful sites based on content, such as pokerstars.com
B.    blocking World of Warcraft but allowing Google+
C.    blocking Facebook games but allowing Facebook posts
D.    blocking Twitter to increase employee productivity

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
The first phase of email security analyzes “who-what-where-when-how” information and context-based policies during which component of threat detection?

A.    antivirus defense
B.    advanced malware protection for email
C.    outbreak filters
D.    data loss prevention
E.    encryption
F.    antispam defense

Answer: F

500-265 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-265.html

Large amount of free 500-265 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMFRoaVJfYURMNmM

May 29th, 2018

Posted In: 500-265 Dumps, 500-265 Exam Questions, 500-265 New Questions, 500-265 PDF, 500-265 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Free Lead2pass 500-052 New Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 71
Cisco Finesse supports the use of custom call variable layouts. How does the agent desktop determine which layout to use?

A.    The name of the layout is passed to the agent desktop via a keyword variable that is named user layout.
B.    The layout is associated to the team under Team Resources.
C.    The layout is associated to the CSQ definition.
D.    The layout is associated to the desktop layout under Team Resources.

(more…)

May 29th, 2018

Posted In: 500-052 Dumps, 500-052 Exam Questions, 500-052 New Questions, 500-052 PDF, 500-052 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Cisco Exam 400-351 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 31
Your customer wants to configure LSCs and asks for specific information about which number to configure in the text box right next to the “Number of Attempts”. Which statement is true?

A.    The default number of attempts is 100.
B.    A value of 2 means that if an AP fails to join the Cisco WLC using an LSC, the AP attempts to Join the Cisco WLC using the default certificate
C.    A value of 255 means that if an AP fails to join the Cisco WLC using an LSC,the AP does not attempt to join the Cisco WLC using the default .
D.    A value of 3 means that if a user fails to authenticate,the user is disconnected after three retries. (more…)

May 29th, 2018

Posted In: 400-351 Dumps, 400-351 Exam Questions, 400-351 New Questions, 400-351 PDF, 400-351 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Offers Free 400-251 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 400-251 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given command sequence? (more…)

May 29th, 2018

Posted In: 400-251 Dumps, 400-251 Exam Questions, 400-251 New Questions, 400-251 PDF, 400-251 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Offers Free 400-201 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 400-201 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 31
Cisco IOS XR software is partitioned into three planes: control, data, and management. Which three of these belong to the data plane? (Choose three.)

A.    XML
B.    RIB
C.    FIB
D.    QoS
E.    PFI

(more…)

May 28th, 2018

Posted In: 400-201 Dumps, 400-201 Exam Questions, 400-201 New Questions, 400-201 PDF, 400-201 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Free Cisco 400-101 Braindumps VCE Updated:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 41
Which three of the following security controls would you take into consideration when implementing loT capabities? (Choose three.)

A.    Layered Security Appoach.
B.    Place security above functionality.
C.    Define lifecycle controls for loT devices.
D.    Privacy impact Assessment.
E.    Change passwords every 90 days.
F.    Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on loT devices. (more…)

May 28th, 2018

Posted In: 400-101 Dumps, 400-101 Exam Questions, 400-101 New Questions, 400-101 PDF, 400-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Free Cisco 400-101 Braindumps VCE Updated:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 41
Which three of the following security controls would you take into consideration when implementing loT capabities? (Choose three.)

A.    Layered Security Appoach.
B.    Place security above functionality.
C.    Define lifecycle controls for loT devices.
D.    Privacy impact Assessment.
E.    Change passwords every 90 days.
F.    Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on loT devices. (more…)

May 28th, 2018

Posted In: 400-101 Dumps, 400-101 Exam Questions, 400-101 New Questions, 400-101 PDF, 400-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share Of Lead2pass 400-051 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 41
Which two statements are requirements regarding hunt group options for B-ACD implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers? (Choose two.)

A.    The ephone hunt group is mandatory.
B.    Either the ephone hunt group or the voice hunt group is acceptable.
C.    Hunt group members must be SCCP IP phones.
D.    Hunt group members can include both SCCP or SIP IP phones.
E.    Hunt group members must be SIP IP phones.
F.    The member hunting mechanism must be set to sequential. (more…)

May 28th, 2018

Posted In: 400-051 Dumps, 400-051 Exam Questions, 400-051 New Questions, 400-051 PDF, 400-051 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Downloading 352-001 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Your junior design engineer presents this configuration design. What is the next-hop router for CE3, and why? (more…)

May 28th, 2018

Posted In: 352-001 Dumps, 352-001 Exam Questions, 352-001 New Questions, 352-001 PDF, 352-001 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 300-365 Exam Questions Guarantee 300-365 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

QUESTION 31
Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller?

A.    show ap config general Cisco_AP
B.    show wlan wlan_id
C.    show flexconnect summary
D.    show flexconnect group detail (more…)

May 25th, 2018

Posted In: 300-365 Dumps, 300-365 Exam Questions, 300-365 New Questions, 300-365 PDF, 300-365 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-360 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-360 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 31
After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A.    The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.
B.    The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.
C.    The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.
D.    The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A.    Local or National Building Code
B.    IEEE
C.    BICSI TDMM
D.    Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A.    overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points
B.    overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
C.    continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
D.    continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A.    Use APs with external antennas.
B.    Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.
C.    Use APs with built-in antennas.
D.    Use a battery pack to power APs.
E.    Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.
F.    Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 35
An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.
What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A.    225 feet
B.    80 feet
C.    150 feet
D.    100 feet

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)

A.    Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.
B.    Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.
C.    Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.
D.    Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.
E.    Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 37
A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor?

A.    Data Coverage Support Margin
B.    Demand Settings
C.    Add AP Field
D.    802.11n Protocol Support

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104

QUESTION 38
What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?

A.    11 Mb/s
B.    36 Mb/s
C.    12 Mb/s
D.    18 Mb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

A.    One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.
B.    One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.
C.    Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question.
D.    Four APs are deployed on the floor.
E.    Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question
F.    Three APs are deployed on the floor.

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/CMX/CMX_LocFund.pdf

QUESTION 40
A network engineer is configuring QoS with a DSCP value of 46. To which queue must the CoS be mapped for priority queuing of the voice frames?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    4
E.    3

Answer: C

300-360 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

Large amount of free 300-360 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU1VGRGVieEdJWGM

Maybe you also need:

Large amount of free 300-365 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSnBMTGlieXBLZWs

Large amount of free 300-370 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSTdRZ3dTUjVscVU

Large amount of free 300-375 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaUxFbEpISnFINk0

May 23rd, 2018

Posted In: 300-360 Dumps, 300-360 Exam Questions, 300-360 New Questions, 300-360 PDF, 300-360 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Ensure Pass 300-210 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 51
Which IPS signature regular expression CLI command matches a host issuing a domain lookup for www.theblock.com?

A.    regex-string (\x03[Tt][Hh][Ee]\x05[Bb][Ll][Oo][Cc][Kk])
B.    regex-string (\x0b[theblock.com])
C.    regex-string (\x03[the]\x05[block]0x3[com])
D.    regex-string (\x03[T][H][E]\x05[B][L][O][C][K]\x03[.][C][O][M] (more…)

May 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 300-210 Dumps, 300-210 Exam Questions, 300-210 New Questions, 300-210 PDF, 300-210 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Cisco New Exam 300-209 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 31
A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?

A.    HTTPS
B.    NetBIOS
C.    CIFS
D.    HTTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are configuring a Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway to operate with DVTI support. Which command must you configure on the virtual template?

A.    tunnel protection ipsec
B.    ip virtual-reassembly
C.    tunnel mode ipsec
D.    ip unnumbered

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which protocol supports high availability in a Cisco IOS SSL VPN environment?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    GLBP
D.    IRDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
When you configure IPsec VPN High Availability Enhancements, which technology does Cisco recommend that you enable to make reconvergence faster?

A.    EOT
B.    IP SLAs
C.    periodic IKE keepalives
D.    VPN fast detection

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which hash algorithm is required to protect classified information?

A.    MD5
B.    SHA-1
C.    SHA-256
D.    SHA-384

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which cryptographic algorithms are approved to protect Top Secret information?

A.    HIPPA DES
B.    AES-128
C.    RC4-128
D.    AES-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which Cisco firewall platform supports Cisco NGE?

A.    FWSM
B.    Cisco ASA 5505
C.    Cisco ASA 5580
D.    Cisco ASA 5525-X

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE?

A.    3DES
B.    AES
C.    DES
D.    RSA

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which encryption and authentication algorithms does Cisco recommend when deploying a Cisco NGE supported VPN solution?

A.    AES-GCM and SHA-2
B.    3DES and DH
C.    AES-CBC and SHA-1
D.    3DES and SHA-1

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
An administrator wishes to limit the networks reachable over the Anyconnect VPN tunnels. Which configuration on the ASA will correctly limit the networks reachable to 209.165.201.0/27 and 209.165.202.128/27?

A.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
B.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelall
split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
C.    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224
D.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-network-list splitlist
E.    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224

Answer: A

300-209 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

Large amount of free 300-209 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

You may also need:

300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

May 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 300-209 Dumps, 300-209 Exam Questions, 300-209 New Questions, 300-209 PDF, 300-209 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 38 39
Next Page »