web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 31
You need to design a logical architecture for the procurement team site.
You implement durable links.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No (more…)

May 4th, 2018

Posted In: 70-339 Dumps, 70-339 Exam Questions, 70-339 New Questions, 70-339 PDF, 70-339 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Easily Pass Microsoft 70-333 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-333 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 31
You need to solve the Enterprise Voice issue experienced by Sydney users.
Which normalization rule should you use for mobile numbers?

A.    ^0[45]\((d8))$
B.    ^0([45]\d{6})$
C.    ^0[45]\d({8})$
D.    ^0([45]\d{8})$

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Hotspot Question
You need to configure media bypass for Tailspin Toys.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate Media Bypass setting from each list in the answer area.

321
Answer:

322

QUESTION 33
You need to implement the Mediation services solution.
What should you do?

A.    Use a collocated Mediation server on the existing Front End Servers in Melbourne and Singapore.
B.    Deploy a new stand-alone Mediation server pool in Melbourne and Singapore.
C.     Deploy a dedicated Mediation server pool at each site.
D.     Deploy a Survivable Branch appliance at each site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to troubleshoot and resolve the issue User1 is reporting.
Which action should you perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Troubleshoot the Quality of Service (QoS) configuration.
B.    Verify that User1 has selected the new headset.
C.    Modify the client configuration to not use G.722 codec.
D.    On the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk, verify the aLaw/µLaw configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Tailspin Toys has completed the configuration for Enterprise Voice.
You need to resolve the issue users are having with the Call Via Work functionality.
What should you do?

A.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy. Enable the policy.
B.    Create and apply a client policy that enables the CallViaWork option.
C.    Create and apply a voice policy. Enable the CallViaWork option.
D.    Configure Call Via Work on the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk that connects to the PBX.
E.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy that specifies a value for the AdminCallBackNumber option.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn933908.aspx

QUESTION 36
Tailspin Toys completes the implementation of Call Admission Control (CAC) for the entire network. You need to configure the Enterprise Voice policies for executives.
What should you do?

A.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level voice policy.
B.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level client policy.
C.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the machine level group policy object.
D.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level group policy object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure Tailspin Toy’s desktop clients and phone edition clients to apply Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) markings.
What are the minimum actions you need to do? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration option to the client. Each action may be used once, more than once or nor at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
371

Answer:
372

QUESTION 38
Drag and Drop Question
You need to determine the number of lines that are required for the new public switched telephone network (PSTN) connections.
How many lines are required for each location? To answer, drag the appropriate number of line to the correct location. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
381
Answer:
382

70-333 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

Large amount of free 70-333 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY3QyVTVoTHpaaUE

You may also need:

70-334 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVG1DRmwwMm1qMmc

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 70-333 Dumps, 70-333 Exam Questions, 70-333 New Questions, 70-333 PDF, 70-333 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Updated Lead2pass VMware 2V0-751 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 21
What are the two possible methods of disaster recovery for VMware Mirage endpoints? (Choose two.)

A.    Restore the recovery partition to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
B.    Restore files or the entire desktop to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
C.    Restore the hard drive of an existing or a replacement device.
D.    Restore the CVD snapshot to the primary and recover the files.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/pdf/mirage-administrators-guide-4.pdf (p.199)

QUESTION 22
Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows Media Multimedia Redirection
B.    USB Redirection
C.    VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent
D.    Unity Touch

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)

A.    Limit the attachment of users’ writables to specific computers.
B.    Attach volume on next login or reboot.
C.    Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.
D.    Attach volume immediately.
E.    Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/appvolumes-210/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appvolumes.user.doc%2FGUID-BF446318-00B8-4D3A-A7DE-AF21604FE3DB.html

QUESTION 24
One of the datastores containing a manual desktop pool is running out of disk space and an administrator adds a second datastore.
Which operation should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Rebalance
B.    Recompose
C.    Storage vMotion
D.    Refresh

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
How many ESXi hosts may receive vSphere Desktop licenses if three 100-seat View Standard bundles are purchased?

A.    An unlimited number of ESXi hosts.
B.    Up to 150 dual-socket ESXi hosts.
C.    Up to three dual-socket ESXi hosts.
D.    None, Horizon Standard does not include vSphere Desktop licenses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
What are two valid Directory sync intervals in Identity Manager 2.x? (Choose two.)

A.    Once per month
B.    Once per week
C.    Every hour
D.    Every minute

Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which Database Server is supported for View Composer and for the Events Databases?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP4
B.    Oracle 11g Release 2
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D.    vPostgres Database

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html

QUESTION 28
What is the minimum user accounts privilege requirement when installing App Volumes 2.x?

A.    Member of the Local Administrators group.
B.    Member of the Domain Users group.
C.    Member of the Domain Admins group.
D.    Member of the Local Power Users group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-app-volumes-deployment-considerations.pdf

QUESTION 29
During a new pool creation, an administrator notices that the virtual machines are stuck in the Provisioning state during cloning.
What is the most effective way to correct this issue?

A.    Delete the virtual machines and clone them again.
B.    Change the snapshot on the pool to a newly-created one.
C.    Disable the pool, save the changes, then enable the pool again.
D.    Use vdmadmin 璿 to delete the stuck virtual machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three configuration consoles are available in the VMware Identity Manager administrator? (Choose three.)

A.    Identity Manager Admin Console
B.    Connector Services Admin
C.    Policy Management Console
D.    Application Management Console
E.    Appliance Configurator

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vidm-24-install.pdf

2V0-751 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

Large amount of free 2V0-751 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdi1HTGFpR1N6MnM

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-751 Dumps, 2V0-751 Exam Questions, 2V0-751 New Questions, 2V0-751 PDF, 2V0-751 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Valid Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements are true regarding Layer 2 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 2 VPNs are used to securely extend Ethernet segments over an untrusted medium.
B.    The NSX Edge Service Gateway can form a Layer 2 VPN with a standards-compliant physical appliance.
C.    The Distributed Router can form a Layer 2 VPN to another Distributed Router or NSX Edge Service Gateway.
D.    Layer 2 VPNs require the two VPN endpoints be in the same Layer 2 segment.

(more…)

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-642 Dumps, 2V0-642 Exam Questions, 2V0-642 New Questions, 2V0-642 PDF, 2V0-642 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Latest 2V0-622D Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

QUESTION 21
Which two encryption keys does the host use when encrypting virtual machine files? (Choose two.)

A.    Public Key Infrastructure Encryption Key (PKI)
B.    Master Encryption Key (MEK)
C.    Data Encryption Key (DEK)
D.    Key Encryption Key (KEK)

(more…)

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-622D Dumps, 2V0-622D Exam Questions, 2V0-622D New Questions, 2V0-622D PDF, 2V0-622D VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Latest VMware 2V0-622 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

QUESTION 21
To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A.    ideX:Y.present
B.    serial.present
C.    ideX:Y.enabled
D.    serial.enabled

(more…)

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-622 Dumps, 2V0-622 Exam Questions, 2V0-622 New Questions, 2V0-622 PDF, 2V0-622 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass 2V0-621D PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 2V0-621D:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

QUESTION 21
To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A.    ideX:Y.present
B.    serial.present
C.    ideX:Y.enabled
D.    serial.enabled

Answer: AB
Reference: http://jackiechen.org/2012/10/05/vsphere-5-0-security-hardening-recommended-vm-settings-configure-script/

QUESTION 22
Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable hardware devices
B.    Disable unexposed features
C.    Disable VMtools devices
D.    Disable VM Template features

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Make sure you review hardware devices and disable the unnecessary ones. Also disable unexposed features before increasing virtual machines security.

QUESTION 23
Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

A.    8kMVnn2x!
B.    zNgtnJBA2
C.    Nvgt34kn44
D.    !b74wr

Answer: A
Explanation:
A valid password requires a mix of upper and lower case letters, digits, and other characters. You can use a 7-character long password with characters from at least three of these four classes, or a 6-character long password containing characters from all the classes. A password that begins with an upper case letter and ends with a numerical digit does not count towards the number of character classes used. It is recommended that the password does not contain the username.
A passphrase requires at least 3 words, can be 8 to 40 characters long, and must contain enough different characters.
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 24
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:

– Minimum of 21 characters
– Minimum of 2 words

Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?

A.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

Answer: B
Explanation:
To force a specific password complexity and disable all others, replace the number with the word with disabled. For example, to force passwords containing characters from all four-character classes: password requisite /lib/security/$ISA/pam_passwdqc.so retry=3 min= disabled,disabled,disabled,disabled,7
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 25
Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

A.    VimPasswordExpirationInDays
B.    VimExpirationPasswordDays
C.    VimPassExpirationInDays
D.    VimPasswordRefreshDays

Answer: A
Explanation:
vCenter Server creates the vpxuser account on each ESX/ESXi host that it manages. The password for each vpxuser account is auto-generated when an ESX/ESXi host is added. The password is updated by default every 30 days.
To modify default password settings:
Connect vSphere Client to vCenter Server.
Click Administration > vCenter Server Settings > Advanced Settings. Scroll to the parameter VirtualCenter.VimPasswordExpirationInDays and change the value from the default.
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1016736

QUESTION 26
An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.
Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable native remote management services
B.    Restrict Remote Console access
C.    Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
D.    Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

Answer: BD
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/VMW-TWP-vSPHR-SECRTY-HRDNG-USLET-101-WEB-1.pdf (page 11, see the tables)

QUESTION 27
An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.
To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

A.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
B.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
C.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
D.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

Answer: A
Explanation:
It is configured on a per-VM basis. You can increase the guest operating system variable memory limit if large amounts of custom information are being stored in the configuration file. You can also prevent guests from writing any name-value pairs to the configuration file. To do so, use the following setting, and set it to ‘true’.

QUESTION 28
Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

A.    ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).
B.    ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.
C.    ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.
D.    ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Of course, ESXi host upgrades preserve existing SSL certificate and it also have assigned SSL certificates from VMCA during the installation process.

QUESTION 29
Which three options are available for replacing vCenter Server Security Certificates? (Choose three.)

A.    Replace with Certificates signed by the VMware Certificate Authority.
B.    Make VMware Certificate Authority an Intermediate Certificate Authority.
C.    Do not use VMware Certificate Authority, provision your own Certificates.
D.    Use SSL Thumbprint mode.
E.    Replace all VMware Certificate Authority issued Certificates with self-signed Certificates.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
There are three options for replace vCenter server security certificates. You can replace it with certificates signed by VMware certificate authority; you can make the VMCA an intermediate certificate authority. Likewise, you can provision your own certificates.

QUESTION 30
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:

Incorrect Username/Password

The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:

– Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
– Domain: vmware.com
– Alias: VMWARE
– Default Domain: Yes

Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)

A.    Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B.    Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C.    Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D.    Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The possible explanation for this error might be that the users are typing password incorrectly or they are in a forest with has only 1-way trust. You need 2-way trust to get the credentials accepted.

2V0-621D dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

Large amount of free 2V0-621D exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2xCVTdHZXoxYjA

May 3rd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-621D Dumps, 2V0-621D Exam Questions, 2V0-621D New Questions, 2V0-621D PDF, 2V0-621D VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2V0-602 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-602.html

QUESTION 21
Which file format supports the exchange of virtual appliances across products and platforms?

A.    FAT32
B.    OVF
C.    VMDK
D.    NTFS

(more…)

May 2nd, 2018

Posted In: 2V0-602 Dumps, 2V0-602 Exam Questions, 2V0-602 New Questions, 2V0-602 PDF, 2V0-602 VCE, VMware

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-311 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. (more…)

May 2nd, 2018

Posted In: 1Y0-311 Dumps, 1Y0-311 Exam Questions, 1Y0-311 New Questions, 1Y0-311 PDF, 1Y0-311 VCE, Citrix

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5
« Previous Page