web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Latest 70-414 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the computers in the domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. (more…)

March 21st, 2018

Posted In: 70-414 Braindumps, 70-414 Exam Dumps, 70-414 Exam Questions, 70-414 PDF Dumps, 70-414 Practice Test, 70-414 Study Guide, 70-414 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-764 Braindump Free Download.v.2018-3-16.332q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 171
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SQL Server installed.

Server1 has SQL Server Adult configured to send audit even records to a file.

You need to ensure that a database user named User1 can review the audit data.

Solution: You grant the VIEW ANY DEFINITION permission to User1.

Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No (more…)

March 20th, 2018

Posted In: 70-764 Dumps, 70-764 Exam Questions, 70-764 New Questions, 70-764 PDF, 70-764 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-764 Braindump Free Download.v.2018-3-16.332q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 161
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a data warehouse that stored sales data. One fact table has 100 million rows.

You must reduce storage needs for the data warehouse.

You need to implement a solution that uses column-based storage and provides real-time analytics for the operational workload.

Solution: You remove all clustered indexes, sort the transactions in the table, and create a clustered index on the table, so that the table is not a heap.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No (more…)

March 20th, 2018

Posted In: 70-764 Dumps, 70-764 Exam Questions, 70-764 New Questions, 70-764 PDF, 70-764 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 211
A penetration tester finds that a company’s login credentials for the email client were client being sent in clear text. Which of the following should be done to provide encrypted logins to the email server?

A.    Enable IPSec and configure SMTP.
B.    Enable SSH and LDAP credentials.
C.    Enable MIME services and POP3.
D.    Enable an SSL certificate for IMAP services.

(more…)

March 20th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, SY0-501 Dumps, SY0-501 Exam Questions, SY0-501 New Questions, SY0-501 PDF, SY0-501 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 201
Which of the following must be intact for evidence to be admissible in court?

A.    Chain of custody
B.    Order of violation
C.    Legal hold
D.    Preservation

Answer: A

QUESTION 202
A vulnerability scanner that uses its running service’s access level to better assess vulnerabilities across multiple assets within an organization is performing a:

A.    Credentialed scan.
B.    Non-intrusive scan.
C.    Privilege escalation test.
D.    Passive scan.

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
Which of the following cryptography algorithms will produce a fixed-length, irreversible output?

A.    AES
B.    3DES
C.    RSA
D.    MD5

Answer: D

QUESTION 204
A technician suspects that a system has been compromised. The technician reviews the following log entry:

WARNING- hash mismatch: C:\Window\SysWOW64\user32.dll
WARNING- hash mismatch: C:\Window\SysWOW64\kernel32.dll

Based solely ono the above information, which of the following types of malware is MOST likely installed on the system?

A.    Rootkit
B.    Ransomware
C.    Trojan
D.    Backdoor

Answer: A

QUESTION 205
A new firewall has been places into service at an organization. However, a configuration has not been entered on the firewall. Employees on the network segment covered by the new firewall report they are unable to access the network. Which of the following steps should be completed to BEST resolve the issue?

A.    The firewall should be configured to prevent user traffic form matching the implicit deny rule.
B.    The firewall should be configured with access lists to allow inbound and outbound traffic.
C.    The firewall should be configured with port security to allow traffic.
D.    The firewall should be configured to include an explicit deny rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 206
A security analyst is testing both Windows and Linux systems for unauthorized DNS zone transfers within a LAN on comptia.org from example.org.
Which of the following commands should the security analyst use? (Select two.)

A.    nslookup
comptia.org
set type=ANY
ls-d example.org
B.    nslookup
comptia.org
set type=MX
example.org
C.    dig -axfr comptia.org@example.org
D.    ipconfig/flushDNS
E.    ifconfig eth0 down
ifconfig eth0 up
dhclient renew
F.    dig@example.org comptia.org

Answer: AC

QUESTION 207
Which of the following are the MAIN reasons why a systems administrator would install security patches in a staging environment before the patches are applied to the production server? (Select two.)

A.    To prevent server availability issues
B.    To verify the appropriate patch is being installed
C.    To generate a new baseline hash after patching
D.    To allow users to test functionality
E.    To ensure users are trained on new functionality

Answer: AD

QUESTION 208
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) drafts an agreement between the organization and its employees. The agreement outlines ramifications for releasing information without consent and/for approvals. Which of the following BEST describes this type of agreement?

A.    ISA
B.    NDA
C.    MOU
D.    SLA

Answer: B

QUESTION 209
Which of the following would meet the requirements for multifactor authentication?

A.    Username, PIN, and employee ID number
B.    Fingerprint and password
C.    Smart card and hardware token
D.    Voice recognition and retina scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 210
A manager suspects that an IT employee with elevated database access may be knowingly modifying financial transactions for the benefit of a competitor. Which of the following practices should the manager implement to validate the concern?

A.    Separation of duties
B.    Mandatory vacations
C.    Background checks
D.    Security awareness training

Answer: A

SY0-501 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

Large amount of free SY0-501 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hm6GQHDVOsEnyhNf3EHqIGEtor5IUsfu

You may also need:

SY0-401 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLXZsWm9MWmh0a0E

March 20th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, SY0-501 Dumps, SY0-501 Exam Questions, SY0-501 New Questions, SY0-501 PDF, SY0-501 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 183
A system administrator wants to provide balance between the security of a wireless network and usability. The administrator is concerned with wireless encryption compatibility of older devices used by some employees. Which of the following would provide strong security and backward compatibility when accessing the wireless network?

A.    Open wireless network and SSL VPN
B.    WPA using a preshared key
C.    WPA2 using a RADIUS back-end for 802.1x authentication
D.    WEP with a 40-bit key (more…)

March 19th, 2018

Posted In: CompTIA, SY0-501 Dumps, SY0-501 Exam Questions, SY0-501 New Questions, SY0-501 PDF, SY0-501 VCE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

QUESTION 256
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are a database administrator for an e-commerce company that runs an online store.
The company has the databases described in the following table. (more…)

March 19th, 2018

Posted In: 70-767 Dumps, 70-767 Exam Questions, 70-767 New Questions, 70-767 PDF, 70-767 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

QUESTION 248
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse instance that must be available six months a day for reporting.
You need to pause the compute resources when the instance is not being used.

Solution: You use the Azure portal.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No (more…)

March 19th, 2018

Posted In: 70-767 Dumps, 70-767 Exam Questions, 70-767 New Questions, 70-767 PDF, 70-767 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-413 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

QUESTION 31
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
C.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site. (more…)

March 17th, 2018

Posted In: 70-413 Dumps, 70-413 Exam Questions, 70-413 New Questions, 70-413 PDF, 70-413 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003.
The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
What should you do first?

A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003. (more…)

March 16th, 2018

Posted In: 70-412 Dumps, 70-412 Exam Questions, 70-412 New Questions, 70-412 PDF, 70-412 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Latest Lead2pass 70-411 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Admin1 with the ability to link GPOs.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: L
Explanation:
http://windowsitpro.com/windows/what-group-policy-creator-owners-group

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain contains a GPO named GPO1. GPO1 contains several Group Policy preferences.
You need to view all of the preferences configured in GPO1.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Get-GPOReport cmdlet generates a report in either XML or HTML format that describes properties and policy settings for a specified GPO or for all GPOs in a domain. The information that is reported for each GPO includes: details, links, security filtering, WMI filtering, delegation, and computer and user configuration
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461027.aspx http://cmdlet.wordpress.com/2011/08/24/episode-3-get-gporeport

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
A network Administrator accidentally deletes the Default Domain Policy GPO.
You do not have a backup of any of the GPOs.
You need to recreate the Default Domain Policy GPO.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gptedit.msc
E.    Import-GPO
F.    Restore-GPO
G.    Set-GPInheritance
H.    Set-GPLink
I.    Set-GPPermission
J.    Gpupdate
K.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: A
Explanation:
Restores the default Group Policy objects to their original state (that is, the default state after initial installation).

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain is renamed to adatum.com. Group Policies no longer function correctly.
You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can use the gpfixup command-line tool to fix the dependencies that Group Policy objects (GPOs) and Group Policy links in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) have on Domain Name System (DNS) and NetBIOS names after a domain rename operation.

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
The domain contains a top-level organizational unit (OU) for each department.
A group named Group1 contains members from each department.
You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain.
You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: J
Explanation:
Set-GPPermission grants a level of permissions to a security principal (user, security group, or computer) for one GPO or all the GPOs in a domain. You use the TargetName and TargetType parameters to specify a user, security group, or computer for which to set the permission level.
-Replace <SwitchParameter>
Specifies that the existing permission level for the group or user is removed before the new permission level is set. If a security principal is already granted a permission level that is higher than the specified permission level and you do not use the Replace parameter, no change is made.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461038.aspx

QUESTION 36
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A user named User1 creates a central store and opens the Group Policy Management Editor as shown in the exhibit.

361

You need to ensure that the default Administrative Templates appear in GPO1.
What should you do?

A.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
B.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
C.    Configure Security Filtering in GPO1.
D.    Copy files from %Windir%\PolicyDefinitions to the central store.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In earlier operating systems, all the default Administrative Template files are added to the ADM folder of a Group Policy object (GPO) on a domain controller. The GPOs are stored in the SYSVOL folder. The SYSVOL folder is automatically replicated to other domain controllers in the same domain.
A policy file uses approximately 2 megabytes (MB) of hard disk space. Because each domain controller stores a distinct version of a policy, replication traffic is increased.
In Group Policy for Windows Server 2008 and Windows Vista, if you change Administrative template policy settings on local computers, Sysvol will not be automatically updated with the new .ADMX or .ADML files. This change in behavior is implemented to reduce network load and disk storage requirements, and to prevent conflicts between .ADMX files and. ADML files when edits to Administrative template policy settings are made across different locales. To make sure that any local updates are reflected in Sysvol, you must manually copy the updated .ADMX or .ADML files from the PolicyDefinitions file on the local computer to the Sysvol\PolicyDefinitions folder on the appropriate domain controller.
To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder on a domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The Group Policy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are later replicated to all domain controllers in the domain.
To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in the following location:
\\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841

QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
Your company’s security policy requires that certificate-based authentication must be used by some network services.
You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication methods comply with the security policy.
Which two authentication methods should you identify?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    MS-CHAP
B.    PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
C.    Chap
D.    EAP-TLS
E.    MS-CHAP v2

Answer: BD
Explanation:
PEAP is similar in design to EAP-TTLS, requiring only a server-side PKI certificate to create a secure TLS tunnel to protect user authentication, and uses server- side public key certificates to authenticate the server. When you use EAP with a strong EAP type, such as TLS with smart cards or TLS with certificates, both the client and the server use certificates to verify their identities to each other.

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
Server1 contains two boot images and four install images.
You need to ensure that when a computer starts from PXE, the available operating system images appear in a specific order.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the boot images.
B.    Create a new image group.
C.    Modify the properties of the install images.
D.    Modify the PXE Response Policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1.
You need to view the settings of PSO1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy
B.    Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
D.    Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Gets one or more Active Directory fine grained password policies.
B. Gets the resultant password replication policy for an Active Directory account.
C. Gets the members of the allowed list or denied list of a read-only domain controller’s password replication policy
D. Gets the default password policy for an Active Directory domain. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617231.aspx
ttp://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617227.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617207.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617244.aspx

QUESTION 40
You have a failover cluster that contains five nodes. All of the nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the nodes have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You enable BitLocker on a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV).
You need to ensure that all of the cluster nodes can access the CSV.
Which cmdlet should you run next?

A.    Unblock-Tpm
B.    Add-BitLockerKeyProtector
C.    Remove-BitLockerKeyProtector
D.    Enable BitLockerAutoUnlock

Answer: B
Explanation:
Add an Active Directory Security Identifier (SID) to the CSV disk using the Cluster Name Object (CNO) The Active Directory protector is a domain security identifier (SID) based protector for protecting clustered volumes held within the Active Directory infrastructure. It can be bound to a user account, machine account or group. When an unlock request is made for a protected volume, the BitLocker service interrupts the request and uses the BitLocker protect/unprotect APIs to unlock or deny the request.
For the cluster service to selfmanage BitLocker enabled disk volumes, an administrator must add the Cluster Name Object (CNO), which is the Active Directory identity associated with the Cluster Network name, as a BitLocker protector to the target disk volumes.
Add-BitLockerKeyProtector <drive letter or CSV mount point> –
ADAccountOrGroupProtector – ADAccountOrGroup $cno

70-411 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

Large amount of free 70-411 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

March 16th, 2018

Posted In: 70-411 Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 New Questions, 70-411 PDF, 70-411 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

New Lead2pass 70-410 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

(more…)

March 16th, 2018

Posted In: 70-410 Dumps, 70-410 Exam Questions, 70-410 New Questions, 70-410 PDF, 70-410 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Microsoft New Exam 70-347 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 51
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online.
The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:

– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.

You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?

A.    Staged migration
B.    Cutover migration
C.    IMAP migration
D.    Hybrid migration (more…)

March 15th, 2018

Posted In: 70-347 Dumps, 70-347 Exam Questions, 70-347 New Questions, 70-347 PDF, 70-347 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Microsoft New Exam 70-346 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You audit the Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management configuration for the company.
You need to view a log of the recent administrative commands performed against the Microsoft Rights Management Service.
Which three Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

311

Answer:

312

QUESTION 32
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
The network contains an Active Directory domain.
You configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.
What should you run?

A.    the Get-MSOLFederationProperty cmdlet
B.    the Test-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet
C.    the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D.    the Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The company has an Office 365 subscription.
Your need to prevent users from changing their user display name by using Outlook Web App. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-MsolCompanyContactInformation cmdlet.
B.    Modify the default email address policy.
C.    Run the Set-MsolUserPrincipalName cmdlet.
D.    Modify the default role assignment policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://help.outlook.com/en-us/140/ff852817.aspx

QUESTION 34
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to provide single sign-on to cloud-based services.
You enable multi- factor authentication.
Users must NOT be required to use multi-factor authentication when they sign in from the company’s main office location. However, users must be required to verify their identity with a password and token when they access resources from remote locations.
You need to configure the environment.
What should you do?

A.    Disable AD FS multi-factor authentication.
B.    Configure an IP blacklist for the main office location.
C.    Disable the AD FS proxy.
D.    Configure an IP whitelist for the main office location.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn807156.aspx
The Trusted IPs allows users to bypass Azure Multi-Factor Authentication for website requests originating from specific IP addresses or subnets. For example, you may want to exempt users from Azure Multi-Factor Authentication while logging in from the office. For this, you would specify the office subnet as an Trusted IPs entry. To configure Trusted IPs use the following procedure: bla bla bla :))

QUESTION 35
Hotspot Question
An organization has over 10,000 users and uses a SQL-based Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server farm.
You need to change the AD FS 2.0 service account password.
What should you do? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
351

Answer:

352

QUESTION 36
Drag and Drop Question
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2012.
You install and configure the Federation Service Proxy role service.
Users sign in by using the Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) protocol.
You need to customize the sign-in pages for Office 365.
Which pages should you customize? To answer, drag the appropriate page to the correct customization. Each page may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

361

Answer:

362

QUESTION 37
Contoso uses Office 365 for collaboration services.
You implement single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 by using Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to implement Windows Azure multi-factor authentication.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    On the AD FS federation server, run PhoneFactorAgentSetup.exe.
B.    On the AD FS Federation server, run WindowsAzureSDK-x64.exe.
C.    On the AD FS Federation server, run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Register-AdfsAuthenticationProvider.
D.    On the AD FS Federation server, run FsConfigWizard.exe.
E.    Run the Active Directory Domains and Trusts MMC snap-in. Register Windows Azure Multi-Factor
Authentication Server as an additional authentication provider.
F.    Run the Windows Azure Multi-Factor Authentication Server Authentication Configuration Wizard.

Answer: BCF
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/cbernier/archive/2013/12/02/multi-factor-authentication-the-simple-way.aspx

QUESTION 38
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant.
You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?

A.    On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
hosts file.
B.    On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C.    On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
LMHOSTS file.
D.    On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
LMHOSTS file.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://office365support.ca/setting-up-adfs-proxy-server-part-1/

70-346 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

Large amount of free 70-346 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVjBwLTI5aDNwM1k

You may also need:

70-347 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTmZ1RjZSYlV3V00

March 15th, 2018

Posted In: 70-346 Dumps, 70-346 Exam Questions, 70-346 New Questions, 70-346 PDF, 70-346 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Provides Free 70-345 Exam Dumps PDF:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 21
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for the tablets.
Which two objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    a mobile device mailbox policy
B.    an Outlook Web App policy
C.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
D.    a device access rule

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Scenario: Users must be able to access Outlook on the web internally and externally from their tablet.
Users must be able to configure their tablet to synchronize email by using Autodiscover.
Users must be able to access their mailbox by using Exchange ActiveSync on the company-approved tablets only.

QUESTION 22
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
All of the databases in the DAG are replicated to all of the members.
You plan to perform scheduled maintenance on a Mailbox server named MBX3 that will place the server offline for up to an hour.
You need to ensure that any active databases on MBX3 are activated on other DAG members before performing the maintenance.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
B.    Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C.    Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
D.    Set-MailboxServer

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
You have an exchange server 2016 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 contains a mailbox database named DB01.
The volume that contains DB01 fails.
You need to perform a dial-tone recovery of the database.
What should you create first?

A.    a new Recovery Storage Group
B.    a new mailbox database
C.    a mailbox move request
D.    a mailbox restore request
E.    a lagged database copy

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains several servers.
Users in the marketing department often send Information Rights Management (IRM)- protected email messages. The IRM-protected messages are excluded from eDiscovery searches.
You need to configure the Exchange Server Organization to ensure that the contents of the mailboxes of the marketing department users are searched for all messages that contain the word ProjectX. The solution must prevent the email messages from being deleted permanently.
You user account is a member of the required role group.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.

A.    Run theNew-Mailboxcmdlet
B.    Run theNew-MailboxSearchcmdlet
C.    Run theSet-IRMConfigurationcmdlet
D.    RuntheSearch-Mailboxcmdlet
E.    Export the results from the discovery mailbox to a personal folders (PST) file, and then use MicrosoftOutlook to open the PST file.
F.    Use Outlook on the web to open the discovery mailbox.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn440164(v=exchg.160).aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd353189(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains three servers and 2,000 mailboxes.
The organization audits all access to user mailboxes.
The company’s security policy has the following requirements:

– Audit the name of each administrator who modifies the Exchange Server organization settings.
– Reduce the amount of audit log information generated by a service account named Service!.
– Create an audit entry when an administrator modifies the permissions of another administrative mailbox.

You need to identify which PowerShell cmdlets must be used to meet the requirements.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you identify for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

251
Answer:

252

QUESTION 26
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users have a primary mailbox and archive mailboxes.
You create a new retention policy for the users. The policy includes the following types of tags:
A default retention policy tag (RPT) applied to the mailbox:
The tag is configured to move email messages older than three years to the archive. An RPT applied to the users’ Sent Items folder: The tag is configured to move email messages older than one year to the archive.
The corporate retention policy is applied to all of the mailboxes.
A user creates a personal tag named Tag1. The personal tag is configured to delete items permanently after 180 days.
The user sends an email message that uses Tag1.
You need to identify what will occur to the message. What should you identify?

A.    The message will be deleted in six months.
B.    The message will he moved to the archive in one year
C.    The message will be moved to the archive in one year and deleted six months later.
D.    The message will be moved to the archive in three years.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal tags allow your users to determine how long an item should be retained. For example, the mailbox can have a DPT to delete items in seven years, buta user can create an exception for items such as newsletters and automated notifications by applying a personal tag to delete them in three days.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 27
Hotspot Question
You deploy a server named ex01 .contoso.com that has Exchange Server 2016 installed.
You need to ensure that when users connect to the URL of http://ex01.contoso.com. thev access Outlook on the web over a secure connection.
How should you configure the Default Web Site? To answer, select appropriate options in the selected area.

271

Answer:

272

QUESTION 28
Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com.
The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers.
You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable.
What should you add to DNS?

A.    one A record
B.    two TXT records
C.    two SRV records
D.    one MX record

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dd638104(v=exchg.150).aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

70-345 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

Large amount of free 70-345 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

March 15th, 2018

Posted In: 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
You need to complete the configuration of the Search2016 farm.
How should you complete the Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. (more…)

March 14th, 2018

Posted In: 70-339 Dumps, 70-339 Exam Questions, 70-339 New Questions, 70-339 PDF, 70-339 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6
« Previous PageNext Page »