web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

Official 200-150 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. What type of network communication is depicted? (more…)

March 27th, 2018

Posted In: 200-150 Dumps, 200-150 Exam Questions, 200-150 New Questions, 200-150 PDF, 200-150 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Latest Cisco 200-125 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 31
Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.) (more…)

March 26th, 2018

Posted In: 200-125 Dumps, 200-125 Exam Questions, 200-125 New Questions, 200-125 PDF, 200-125 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New Cisco 200-105 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a switch, you executed the show interface port-channel 1 etherchannel command and it returned this output.
Which information is provided by the Load value?

(more…)

March 26th, 2018

Posted In: 200-105 Dumps, 200-105 Exam Questions, 200-105 New Questions, 200-105 PDF, 200-105 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Share 100-105 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 31
Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

A.    There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B.    A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C.    Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D.    In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network
media before transmitting.
E.    The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
Half-duplex Ethernet is defined in the original 802.3 Ethernet and Cisco says you only use one wire pair with a digital signal running in both directions on the wire. It also uses the CSMA/CD protocol to help prevent collisions and to permit retransmitting if a collision does occur. If a hub is attached to a switch, it must operate in half-duplex mode because the end stations must be able to detect collisions. Half-duplex Ethernet–typically 10BaseT–is only about 30 to 40 percent efficient as Cisco sees it, because a large 10BaseT network will usually only give you 3- to 4Mbps–at most. Full-duplex Ethernet uses two pairs of wires, instead of one wire pair like half duplex. Also, full duplex uses a point-to-point connection between the transmitter of the transmitting device and the receiver of the receiving device, which means that with full-duplex data transfer, you get a faster data transfer compared to half duplex. And because the transmitted data is sent on a different set of wires than the received data, no collisions occur. The reason you don’t need to worry about collisions is because now Full-duplex Ethernet is like a freeway with multiple lanes instead of the single-lane road provided by half duplex. Full-duplex Ethernet is supposed to offer 100 percent efficiency in both directions; this means you can get 20Mbps with a 10Mbps Ethernet running full duplex, or 200Mbps for FastEthernet.

QUESTION 32
Which router command can be used to determine the status of Serial 0/0?

A.    show ip route
B.    show interfaces
C.    show s0/0 status
D.    debug s0/0
E.    show run
F.    show version

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
What is the subnet address of 172.16.159.159/22?

A.    172.16.0.0
B.    172.16.128.0
C.    172.16.156.0
D.    172.16.159.0
E.    172.16.159.128
F.    172.16.192.0

Answer: C
Explanation:
Converting to binary format it comes to
11111111.11111111.11111100.00000000 or
255.255.252.0
Starting with 172.16.0.0 and having increment of 4 we get.

QUESTION 34
An administrator is working with the 192.168.4.0 network, which has been subnetted with a /26 mask. Which two addresses can be assigned to hosts within the same subnet? (Choose two.)

A.    192.168.4.61
B.    192.168.4.63
C.    192.168.4.67
D.    192.168.4.125
E.    192.168.4.128
F.    192.168.4.132

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Only the values of host with 67 and 125 fall within the range of /26 CIDR subnet mask, all others lie beyond it.

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. The internetwork is using subnets of the address 192.168.1.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.224. The routing protocol in use is RIP version 1.
Which address could be assigned to the FastEthernet interface on RouterA?

351

A.    192.168.1.31
B.    192.168.1.64
C.    192.168.1.127
D.    192.168.1.190
E.    192.168.1.192

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
What is the network address for the host with IP address 192.168.23.61/28?

A.    192.168.23.0
B.    192.168.23.32
C.    192.168.23.48
D.    192.168.23.56
E.    192.168.23.60

Answer: C
Explanation:
convert bit-length prefix to quad-dotted decimal representation, then from it find the number of bits used for subnetting you can find previously calculated number of subnets by separating subnets each having value of last bit used for subnet masking Find that your IP address is in which subnet, that subnet’s first address is network address and last address is broadcast address. Based on above steps the answer is option C.

QUESTION 37
What is the best practice when assigning IP addresses in a small office of six hosts?

A.    Use a DHCP server that is located at the headquarters.
B.    Use a DHCP server that is located at the branch office.
C.    Assign the addresses by using the local CDP protocol.
D.    Assign the addresses statically on each node.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Its best to use static addressing scheme where the number of systems is manageable rather than use dynamic protocol as it is easy to operate and manage.

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. The enterprise has decided to use the network address 172.16.0.0. The network administrator needs to design a classful addressing scheme to accommodate the three subnets, with 30, 40, and 50 hosts, as shown.
What subnet mask would accommodate this network?

381

A.    255.255.255.192
B.    255.255.255.224
C.    255.255.255.240
D.    255.255.255.248
E.    255.255.255.252

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which two statements describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)

A.    The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.
B.    The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.
C.    The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0
D.    The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.
E.    The network is not subnetted.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The mask 255.255.254.0 (/23) used with a Class A address means that there are 15 subnet bits and 9 host bits. The block size in the third octet is 2 (256 – 254). So this makes the subnets in 0, 2, 4, 6, etc., all the way to 254. The host 10.16.3.65 is in the 2.0 subnet. The next subnet is 4.0, so the broadcast address for the 2.0 subnet is 3.255. The valid host addresses are 2.1 through 3.254

QUESTION 40
Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    8
E.    252
F.    254

Answer: B
Explanation:
/30 CIDR corresponds to mask 55.255.255.252 whose binary is 11111100 which means 6 subnet bits and 2 host bits which means 62 subnets and 2 hosts per subnet.

100-105 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

Large amount of free 100-105 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdDNkZEswTDRMaVE

You may also need:

200-105 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX09LZEFNYnpfM2c

200-125 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0s1aXlFTXBWdGM

March 26th, 2018

Posted In: 100-105 Dumps, 100-105 Exam Questions, 100-105 New Questions, 100-105 PDF, 100-105 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 41
You have a server named Serverl that is hosted in an Azure virtual machine.
Server1 contains the following:

– One instance of SQL Server 2016 Enterprise
– 10 databases
– 500 stored procedures

You have a database named Databasel that is hosted on Server1.
Database1 contains 100 queries that are executed dynamically from web applications.
You plan to remove data from the procedure cache on Database1.
You have the following requirements:

– Changes to Database1 must not affect other databases that are hosted on Server1
– Changes to Database1 must not affect the performance of queries that are stored in other databases.
– The solution must minimize administrative effort.

You need to remove the data from the procedure cache as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE.
B.    Run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database 1.
C.     Run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS.
D.     Write a script that iterates through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition.

(more…)

March 26th, 2018

Posted In: 70-765 Dumps, 70-765 Exam Questions, 70-765 New Questions, 70-765 PDF, 70-765 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Latest Lead2pass 70-761 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You create a view that performs the following tasks:
Joins 10 tables that contain up to 400,000 records each.
Performs aggregations on 4 fields.
The view is frequently used in several detailed reports.
You need to improve the performance of the reports. What should you do?

A.    Convert the view into a table-valued function
B.    Convert the view into an indexed view
C.    Convert the view into a stored procedure and retrieve the result from the stored procedure into a temporary table
D.    Convert the view into a Common Table Expression (CTE)

Answer: B
Explanation:
The first index created on a view must be a unique clustered index. After the unique clustered index has been created, you can create more nonclustered indexes. Creating a unique clustered index on a view improves query performance because the view is stored in the database in the same way a table with a clustered index is stored. The query optimizer may use indexed views to speed up the query execution. The view does not have to be referenced in the query for the optimizer to consider that view for a substitution.

QUESTION 72
Is the following statement TRUE or FALSE?
JSON is not a built-in data type in SQL Server 2016, and SQL Server 2016 does not have custom JSON indexes?

A.    TRUE
B.    FALSE

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
The !> operator is a comparison operator that compares two expressions.
However, if ANSI_NULLS is set to ON and one of the operands is NULL, what will the result be?

expression !> expression (NULL)

A.    FALSE
B.    0
C.    TRUE
D.    NULL

Answer: D
Explanation:
If either or both operands are NULL and SET ANSI_NULLS is set to ON, the result is NULL. If SET ANSI_NULLS is set to OFF, the result is FALSE if one of the operands is NULL, and TRUE if both operands are NULL.

QUESTION 74
You are developing a SQL Server database that contains a heap named OrdersArchive.
You write the following Transact-SQL query:

INSERT INTO OrdersArchive
SELECT * FROM CompletedOrders

You need to optimize transaction logging and locking for the statement.
Which table hint should you use?

A.    HOLDLOCK
B.    TABLOCK
C.    XLOCK
D.    ROWLOCK

Answer: B
Explanation:
Table hints override the default behavior of the query optimizer for the duration of the data manipulation language (DML) statement by specifying a locking method, one or more indexes, a query-processing operation such as a table scan or index seek, or other options. Table hints are specified in the FROM clause of the DML statement and affect only the table or view referenced in that clause.
When importing data into a heap by using the INSERT INTO SELECT FROM statement, you can enable optimized logging and locking for the statement by specifying the TABLOCK hint for the target table. In addition, the recovery model of the database must be set to simple or bulk- logged.

QUESTION 75
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section. You will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A database has two tables as shown in the following database diagram:

751

You need to list all provinces that have at least two large cities.
A large city is defined as having a population of at least one million residents.
The query must return the following columns:

752

Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

753

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The requirement to list all provinces that have at least two large cities is meet by the WHERE CitySummary.LargeCityCount >=2 clause.
CROSS APPLY will work fine here.
Note:
The APPLY operator allows you to invoke a table-valued function for each row returned by an outer table expression of a query. The table-valued function acts as the right input and the outer table expression acts as the left input. The right input is evaluated for each row from the left input and the rows produced are combined for the final output. The list of columns produced by the APPLY operator is the set of columns in the left input followed by the list of columns returned by the right input.
There are two forms of APPLY: CROSS APPLY and OUTER APPLY. CROSS APPLY returns only rows from the outer table that produce a result set from the table-valued function. OUTER APPLY returns both rows that produce a result set, and rows that do not, with NULL values in the columns produced by the table-valued function.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175156(v=sql.105).aspx

QUESTION 76
You create a table named Products.Sales by running the following Transact-SQL statement:

CREATE TABLE Products.Sales (
SalesId int IDENTIFY(1,1) PRIMARY KEY,
SalesDate DateTime NOT NULL,
SalesAmount decimal(18,2) NULL
)

You add the following data to the table.

761

You are developing a report to display monthly sales data.
You need to create a Transact-SQL query to meet the following requirements:

– Retrieve a column for the year followed by a column for each month from January through December.
– Include the total sales amount for each month.
– Aggregate columns by year, month, and then amount.

Construct the query using the following guidelines:

– Use the MONTH keyword as the interval when using the DATANAME function.
– Do not modify the provided IN clause.
– Do not surround object names with square brackets.
– Do not use implicit joins.
– Do not use the DATEPART function.

Part of the correct Transact-SQL has been provided in the answer area below. Enter the code in the answer area that resolves the problem and meets the stated goals or requirements. You can add code within the code that has been provided as well as below it.

1. SELECT * FROM
2. (SELECT YEAR(SalesData)) AS Year, DATENAME (MONTH, SalesDate) AS Month,
SalesAmount AS Amount
3.
4. ) AS MonthlySalesData
5.
6. FOR Month IN (January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September,
October, November, December))
AS MonthNamePivot

762

A.    Pending

Answer: A

70-761 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

Large amount of free 70-761 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

You may also need:

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-765 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

March 26th, 2018

Posted In: 70-761 Dumps, 70-761 Exam Questions, 70-761 New Questions, 70-761 PDF, 70-761 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Pass Lead2pass 70-744 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question ts part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.
Solution: You deploy one physical computer and configure it as a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create 10 virtual machines and configure each one as a PAW.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

(more…)

March 24th, 2018

Posted In: 70-744 Dumps, 70-744 Exam Questions, 70-744 New Questions, 70-744 PDF, 70-744 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-743 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

QUESTION 111
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
What should you do?

A.    From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B.    From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C.    From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D.    From IPv4, create a new filter.
E.    From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F.    From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G.    From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H.    From Scope1, create a reservation. (more…)

March 23rd, 2018

Posted In: 70-743 Dumps, 70-743 Exam Questions, 70-743 New Questions, 70-743 PDF, 70-743 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 300-180 New Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-22.374q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

QUESTION 334
You must identify and isolate traffic loss. Which option do you configure to monitor EPG-to-EPG traffic within a tenant?

A.    SPAN
B.    traffic map
C.    tcpdump
D.    atomic counters (more…)

March 23rd, 2018

Posted In: 300-180 Dumps, 300-180 Exam Questions, 300-180 New Questions, 300-180 PDF, 300-180 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% Pass Lead2pass 70-742 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-742.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that a domain administrator can recover a deleted Active Directory object quickly.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Dsadd quota
B.    Dsmod
C.    Active Directory Administrative Center
D.    Dsacls
E.    Dsamain
F.    Active Directory Users and Computers
G.    Ntdsutil
H.    Group Policy Management Console (more…)

March 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 70-742 Dumps, 70-742 Exam Questions, 70-742 New Questions, 70-742 PDF, 70-742 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pass 70-741 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration. (more…)

March 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 70-741 Dumps, 70-741 Exam Questions, 70-741 New Questions, 70-741 PDF, 70-741 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

70-740 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location.
A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.
You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1.
You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the clussvc.exe command
B.    the cluster.exe command
C.    the Computer Management console
D.    the configurehyperv.exe command
E.    the Disk Management console
F.    the Failover Cluster Manager console
G.    the Hyper-V Manager console
H.    the Server Manager Desktop app

Answer: G

QUESTION 32
Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016.
All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
Which component should you install?

A.    the Multipath I/O feature
B.    the Routing role service
C.    the Network Controller server role
D.    the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
E.    the Data Center Bridging feature

Answer: CE

QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1.
What should you run on Server1?

A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B.    the Diskpart command
C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

Answer: F

QUESTION 34
Your network contains a new Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a security policy that states that new servers should run Nano Server whenever possible.
Which server role can be deployed on a Nano Server?

A.    Active Directory Domain Services
B.    DHCP Server
C.    Network Policy and Access Services
D.    Web Server (IIS)

Answer: D
Explanation:
A nano server cannot be ADDS, NPAS, or DHCP server. Recommended role is IIS Web Server.

QUESTION 35
You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 has resource metering enabled.
You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd
B.    Set-VMNetworkAdapter
C.    New-VMResourcePool
D.    Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use the Add-VMNetworkAdapterACL command to specify which network to enable Resource Metering on.
If no ACLs are specified, metering will occur on all available networks.

QUESTION 36
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy several shielded virtual machines on Server1.
You deploy a Host Guardian on a new server.
You need to ensure that Server1 can host shielded virtual machines.
What should you run first?

A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B.    the Diskpart command
C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

Answer: G

QUESTION 37
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1.
What should you run?

A.    the dns.exe command
B.    the optionalfcaturcs.exe command
C.    the Install-Package cmdlet
D.    the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet

Answer: D
Explanation:
Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature is used to add DNS role to a Nano Server.

QUESTION 38
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the same hardware configuration.
You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do?

A.    RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter.
B.    install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group.
C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV).
D.    RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter

Answer: A

70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

You may also need:

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

March 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 70-740 Dumps, 70-740 Exam Questions, 70-740 New Questions, 70-740 PDF, 70-740 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Latest 70-735 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: F

QUESTION 32
You are testing the push-button reset feature.
When you attempt to recover a computer, you discover that after each restart the computer enters the Installing Windows phase.
You discover that a third-party antivirus application is captured in the customization package.
You need to modify the image to ensure that the push-button reset can complete successfully.
What should you do first?

A.    Run scanstate.exe and specify the /hardink parameter.
B.    Copy the subfolders of the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) files from the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Setup.
C.    In the Scanstate configuration file, modify the Migrate attribute for the antivirus application.
D.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Wim and Cleanup-MountPoints parameters.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You have an image of Windows 10 that runs the Windows 10 Anniversary Update.
You plan to deploy the image to several new computers.
You add Microsoft Office 2016 to the image.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users will see the Office 2016 tiles on the Start menu as shown in the exhibit.

331

What should you do?

A.    Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
B.    Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.
C.    Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
D.    Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You have an image of Windows 10.
You discover that files in the Windows Component Store are corrupt.
You need to repair the files in the component store.
What should you do?

A.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Image and the /RestoreHealth parameters.
B.    Run dlsm.exe and specify the /Cleanup Image and the /StartComponentCleanup parameters.
C.    Run sfc.exe and specify the /scanfile and /offwindir parameters.
D.    Run sfe.exe and specify the /scannow parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.eightforums.com/performance-maintenance/69659-how-repair-corrupt-component-store.html

QUESTION 35
You need to apply a hotfix to a Windows Preinstallation Environment (windows PE) image by using Dism.
Which parameter should you use?

A.    /Set-Edition
B.    /Add-Package
C.    /Add-Driver
D.    /Enable-Feature

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You plan to install operating systems on 500 client computers by using the sources files located in a network share.
You need to identify which operating system must be installed on the computer that hosts the share.
The solution must ensure that 25 computers can correct concurrently to the share.
Which two possible operating systems achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
B.    Windows 10 Pro
C.    Windows 7 Ultimate
D.    Windows 8 Enterprise
E.    Windows Server 2012 Standard

Answer: AE

QUESTION 37
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

To provide the default product key for OEM activation, you create an answer file by using Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM), and you add the Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Setup component and the ProductKey component to the generalize pass.
Review the underlined text. It it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.”
If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    auditSystem pass
C.    specialize pass
D.    windowsPE pass

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You deploy an image of Windows 10.
From audit mode, you install several applications for a customer, and then you run sysprep.exe /oobe /quit.
You need to identify whether any errors occurred when you ran sysprep.exe.
Which folder contains the log files?

A.    %WINDIR%\Logs
B.    %WlNDIR%\System32\LogFiles
C.    %WINDIR%\Panther\
D.    %WINDIR%\System32\Sysprep\Panther

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/windows-setup-log-files-and-event-logs

70-735 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

Large amount of free 70-735 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSGhETmtzcDh3czA

March 22nd, 2018

Posted In: 70-735 Dumps, 70-735 Exam Questions, 70-735 New Questions, 70-735 PDF, 70-735 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-698 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table. (more…)

March 21st, 2018

Posted In: 70-698 Dumps, 70-698 Exam Questions, 70-698 New Questions, 70-698 PDF, 70-698 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Latest Lead2pass 70-534 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

QUESTION 31
You are designing a solution that will interact with non-Windows applications over unreliable network connections.
You have a security token for each non-Windows application.
You need to ensure that non-Windows applications retrieve messages from the solution.
Where should you retrieve messages?

A.    An Azure Queue
B.    The Azure Service Bus Queue
C.    An Azure blob storage container that has a private access policy
D.    Azure Table storage

Answer: B
Explanation:
Any Microsoft or non-Microsoft applications can use a Service Bus REST API to manage and access messaging entities over HTTPS.
By using REST applications based on non-Microsoft technologies (e.g. Java, Ruby, etc.) are allowed not only to send and receive messages from the Service Bus, but also to create or delete queues, topics and subscription in a given namespace.
Service Bus Explorer
https://code.msdn.microsoft.com/windowsazure/service-bus-explorer-f2abca5a

QUESTION 32
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso also has an Azure subscription and uses many on-premises Active Directory products as roles in Windows Server including the following:

– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
– Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).

Contoso must use the directory management services available in Azure Active Directory.
You need to provide information to Contoso on the similarities and differences between Azure Active Directory and the Windows Server Active Directory family of services.
Which feature does Azure Active Directory and on-premises Active Directory both support?

A.    Using the GraphAPI to query the directory
B.    Issuing user certificates
C.    Supporting single sign-on (SSO)
D.    Querying the directory with LDAP

Answer: C
Explanation:
AD FS supports Web single-sign-on (SSO) technologies, and so does Azure Active Directory.
If you want single sign on we usually suggest using ADFS if you’re a Windows shop. Going forward though, Azure Active Directory is another alternative you can use.
Using Azure Active Directory for Single Sign On with Yammer
https://samlman.wordpress.com/2015/03/02/using-azure-active-directory-for-single-sign-on-withyammer/

QUESTION 33
A company has a very large dataset that includes sensitive information.
The dataset is over 30 TB in size.
You have a standard business-class ISP internet connection that is rated at 100 megabits/second.
You have 10 4-TB hard drives that are approved to work with the Azure Import/Export Service.
You need to migrate the dataset to Azure.

– The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The dataset must be transmitted securely to Azure.
– Network bandwidth must not increase.
– Hardware costs must be minimized.

What should you do?

A.    Prepare the drives with the Azure Import/Export tool and then create the import job.
Ship the drives to Microsoft via a supported carrier service.
B.    Create an export job and then encrypt the data on the drives by using the Advanced
Encryption Standard (AES). Create a destination Blob to store the export data.
C.    Create an import job and then encrypt the data on the drives by using the Advanced
Encryption Standard (AES). Create a destination Blob to store the import data.
D.    Prepare the drives by using Sysprep.exe and then create the import job.
Ship the drives to Microsoft via a supported carrier service.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can use the Microsoft Azure Import/Export service to transfer large amounts of file data to Azure Blob storage in situations where uploading over the network is prohibitively expensive or not feasible. Use the Microsoft Azure Import/Export Service to Transfer Data to Blob Storage
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-import-export-service/

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Question
You have an Azure website that runs on several instances.
You have a WebJob that provides additional functionality to the website.
The WebJob must run on all instances of the website.
You need to ensure that the WebJob runs even when the website is idle for long periods of time. How should you create and configure the WebJob object? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

341

Answer:

342

Explanation:
* You can run programs or scripts in WebJobs in your App Service web app in three ways: on demand, continuously, or on a schedule.
* For continuous WebJobs there is an important feature called “always on” which is only available for a Standard Website, this will make sure your Website and WebJob are always up.
Run Background tasks with WebJobs
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/web-sites-create-web-jobs/

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
You have a website that displays text, pictures, video files, and audio files.
The website processes requests from countries and regions all over the world.
You plan to migrate the website to the Azure platform.
The website has the following requirements:

– Encode, store, and stream audio and video at scale.
– Load-balance communications with the website instance that is closest to the user’s location.
– Deliver content with high-bandwidth and low latency.

You need to recommend the technologies to implement the solution.
Which technologies should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate technology to the correct requirement. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

351

Answer:

352

Explanation:
* MediaServices
Azure Media Services is being used to power consumer and enterprise streaming solutions worldwide. Combining powerful and highly scalable cloud-based encoding, encryption and steaming components, Azure Media Services is helping customers with valuable and premium video content to easily reach larger audiences on today’s most popular digital devices, such as tablets and mobile phones. Media Services, Cloud for Premium Video Workflows
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/media-services/
* TrafficManager
Traffic Manager, Geo-route incoming traffic to your app for better performance and availability
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/traffic-manager/
* Azure Content Delivery Network
The Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) is designed to send audio, video, applications, images, and other files faster and more reliably to customers using servers that are closest to each user. This dramatically increases speed and availability, resulting in significant user experience improvements.
Azure CDN, A fast and modern global delivery network for high-bandwidth content
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cdn/

QUESTION 36
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage.
The application will allow teams of users to collaborate on projects.
Each user is a member of only one team.
You have the following requirements:

– Ensure that each user can efficiently query records related to his or her team’s projects.
– Minimize data access latency.

You need to recommend an approach for partitioning table storage entities.
What should you recommend?

A.    Partition by user.
B.    Partition by team.
C.    Partition by project.
D.    Partition by the current date.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data in two SQL Azure databases. The application will insert data in both databases as part of a single logical operation.
You need to recommend an approach for maintaining data consistency across the databases.
What should you recommend?

A.    Execute database calls on parallel threads.
B.    Wrap the database calls in a single transaction scope.
C.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
D.    Handle errors resulting from the database calls by using compensatory logic.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn589800.aspx

QUESTION 38
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes two web roles and three instances of a worker role.
The web roles will send requests to the worker role through one or more Windows Azure Queues.
You have the following requirements:

– Ensure that each request is processed exactly one time.
– Minimize the idle time of each worker role instance.
– Maximize the reliability of request processing.

You need to recommend a queue design for sending requests to the worker role.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a single queue.
Send requests on the single queue.
B.    Create a queue for each web role.
Send requests on all queues at the same time.
C.    Create a queue for each worker role instance.
Send requests on each worker queue in a round robin.
D.    Create a queue for each combination of web roles and worker role instances.
Send requests to all worker role instances based on the sending web role.

Answer: A

70-534 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

Large amount of free 70-534 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaTBTRVp4SktqMXM

You may also need:

70-532 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbm1XNUxwQUYwaWM

70-533 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclh4YVRORS1vaHc

March 21st, 2018

Posted In: 70-534 Dumps, 70-534 Exam Questions, 70-534 New Questions, 70-534 PDF, 70-534 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Lead2pass New Updated 70-532 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 131
An existing capability is being migrated into the cloud. Capacity management issues have been noticed in the past and an exercise is being performed to calculate current and future volumes. In which of the following lifecycle phases is this likely to be performed?

A.    Operation
B.    Design
C.    Transition
D.    Strategy

(more…)

March 21st, 2018

Posted In: 70-532 Dumps, 70-532 Exam Questions, 70-532 New Questions, 70-532 PDF, 70-532 VCE, Microsoft Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6
« Previous PageNext Page »