web analytics

100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

100% Pass Lead2pass Practice Test Free Version

100% Pass 500-701 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

A.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
B.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
C.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center (more…)

February 28th, 2018

Posted In: 500-701 Dumps, 500-701 Exam Questions, 500-701 New Questions, 500-701 PDF, 500-701 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pass 500-265 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 500-265 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-265.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Secure Access solution provides centralized policy management to give administrators more granular control over access authorization?

A.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
B.    Cisco TrustSec
C.    Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints
D.    Cisco AnyConnect
E.    Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall

(more…)

February 28th, 2018

Posted In: 500-265 Dumps, 500-265 Exam Questions, 500-265 New Questions, 500-265 PDF, 500-265 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

500-052 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 51
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A.    Timeout
B.    SQL Error
C.    Successful
D.    No Data

(more…)

February 28th, 2018

Posted In: 500-052 Dumps, 500-052 Exam Questions, 500-052 New Questions, 500-052 PDF, 500-052 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass Cisco 400-351 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 11
While troubleshooting a failed central web authentication configuration on cisco WLC, you discover that the Cisco WLC policy manager state is showing RUN For new client and not CENTRAL_WEB_AUTH, what is most likely the issue.?

A.    The WLAN Layer 2 security should be sent to WPA+WPA2
B.    The WLAN NAC state should be set to RADIUS NAC
C.    The web login page under the cisco WLC security should be set to external (redirect to external server)
D.    The WLAN layer 3 security should be set to web page policy with condition web redirect.

(more…)

February 28th, 2018

Posted In: 400-351 Dumps, 400-351 Exam Questions, 400-351 New Questions, 400-351 PDF, 400-351 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Download Free Cisco 400-251 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each OSPF security feature on the left to its description on the right. (more…)

February 27th, 2018

Posted In: 400-251 Dumps, 400-251 Exam Questions, 400-251 New Questions, 400-251 PDF, 400-251 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Cisco 400-201 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 11
Which two flexible service mapping features that are used on the ES40 line card can classify traffic into different service instances, in order to consume fewer VLANs? (Choose two.)

A.    CoS
B.    DSCP
C.    IP precedence
D.    MPLS experimental bit
E.    ToS
F.    EtherType

(more…)

February 27th, 2018

Posted In: 400-201 Dumps, 400-201 Exam Questions, 400-201 New Questions, 400-201 PDF, 400-201 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

100% New Updated 400-101 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 400-101 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 11
Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel ?

A.    on
B.    active
C.    passive
D.    auto
E.    desirable

(more…)

February 27th, 2018

Posted In: 400-101 Dumps, 400-101 Exam Questions, 400-101 New Questions, 400-101 PDF, 400-101 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Official 400-051 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 11
Which two responses are examples of client error responses in SIP protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    302 Moved Temporarily
B.    404 Not Found
C.    503 Service Unavailable
D.    502 Bad Gateway
E.    604 Does Not Exist Anywhere
F.    408 Request Timeout

(more…)

February 27th, 2018

Posted In: 400-051 Dumps, 400-051 Exam Questions, 400-051 New Questions, 400-051 PDF, 400-051 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

352-001 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 11
You have created a network design that has two point-to-point Metro Ethernet circuits extending a single production VLAN between two data centers. Under normal circumstances, one circuit will carry traffic and spanning tree will block the other. If the company wants you to make use of both circuits to carry production traffic, which two technologies and features will you investigate to integrate into your network design? (Choose two.)

A.    EtherChannel
B.    MST
C.    Multichassis EtherChannel
D.    PVST+

(more…)

February 27th, 2018

Posted In: 352-001 Dumps, 352-001 Exam Questions, 352-001 New Questions, 352-001 PDF, 352-001 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass New 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

(more…)

February 26th, 2018

Posted In: 312-50v9 Dumps, EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Updated Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

(more…)

February 26th, 2018

Posted In: EC-Council

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2018 Latest Updated 300-365 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

QUESTION 11
What address do PIM routers listen to in order to automatically discover the best RP for each multicast group?

A.    224.0.0.13
B.    224.0.1.39
C.    224.0.0.14
D.    224.0.1.40

(more…)

February 26th, 2018

Posted In: 300-365 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Updated 300-360 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 11
Which three recommendations must be taken into consideration when an engineer is installing a new Voice WLAN? (Choose three.)

A.    Use the Cisco wireless phone site survey client utility.
B.    Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.
C.    Enable load balance on voice WLANs.
D.    Maintain -67dBM as a minimal RSSI.
E.    Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.
F.    Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN.

(more…)

February 26th, 2018

Posted In: 300-360 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Lead2pass 2018 New Cisco 300-320 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

A.    Cisco Express Forwarding
B.    IP SLA
C.    passive interface
D.    traffic shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

A.    VRRP
B.    BGP
C.    IPsec
D.    SSL

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A.    ATM
B.    ISP MPLS VPN
C.    VTI
D.    VPLS

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

141

A.    PAT
B.    NAT
C.    VLAN
D.    GARP
E.    PPP

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which technology fulfills these requirements?

– Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
– This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A.    PPP
B.    Frame Relay
C.    ATM
D.    MPLS
E.    X.25

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

A.    Cisco Nexus 2000
B.    Cisco Nexus 5000
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A.    The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B.    All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C.    Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D.    The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A.    VSS is a requirement.
B.    Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C.    The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D.    Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A.    Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.
D.    The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A.    ISSU
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    MEC

Answer: C

300-320 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

Large amount of free 300-320 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

You may also need:

300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

February 24th, 2018

Posted In: 300-320 Dumps, 300-320 Exam Questions, 300-320 New Questions, 300-320 PDF, 300-320 VCE, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-210 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 31
Which Cisco monitoring solution displays information and important statistics for the security devices in a network?

A.    Cisco Prime LAN Management
B.    Cisco ASDM Version 5.2
C.    Cisco Threat Defense Solution
D.    Syslog Server
E.    TACACS+

(more…)

February 24th, 2018

Posted In: 300-210 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Free Download Of Lead2pass 300-209 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 11
A user is unable to establish an AnyConnect VPN connection to an ASA. When using the Real-Time Log viewer within ASDM to troubleshoot the issue, which two filter options would the administrator choose to show only syslog messages relevant to the VPN connection? (Choose two.)

A.    Client’s public IP address
B.    Client’s operating system
C.    Client’s default gateway IP address
D.    Client’s username
E.    ASA’s public IP address

(more…)

February 24th, 2018

Posted In: 300-209 Dumps, Cisco Exam

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Pages: 1 2 3 4
Next Page »