This page was exported from 100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps [ http://www.passit4suredumps.com ] Export date:Mon Nov 19 2:53:17 2018 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: [2017 New] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-320 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (347-362) --------------------------------------------------- 2017 April Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com! 100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed! 300-320 easy pass guide: Preparing for Cisco 300-320 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 300-320 exam curriculum. Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html QUESTION 347 Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage? A.    router eigrp NAME B.    router eigrp 1 named NAME C.    router eigrp 1 eigrp upgrade-cli NAME D.    interface fa0/1 ip router eigrp 1 named NAMEAnswer: C QUESTION 348 Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time? A.    Portfast B.    UplinkFast C.    RPVST + D.    Mulitchassis EtherChannel Answer: C QUESTION 349 HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active ? A.    The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface B.    The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface C.    The one which booted the last D.    The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface Answer: A QUESTION 350 An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network. What is the expected number of links between Spine switches? A.    0 B.    1 C.    2 D.    4 Answer: A QUESTION 351 When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (choose two) A.    VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone B.    VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others C.    Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch D.    VSANs and zones use separate fabrics E.    Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets Answer: BE QUESTION 352 For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two) A.    Reputation filtering B.    Reputation subscriptions C.    Correlation rules D.    Global correlation inspection Answer: AD Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/ips-4500-series-sensors/white_paper_c11-715386.html QUESTION 353 When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed? A.    Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers. B.    Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use. C.    Avoid configuring router preemption. D.    Align the STP root with the active FHRP device. Answer: C QUESTION 354 A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on... Which mode is needed? A.    routed mode B.    transparent mode C.    multiple context mode D.    active failover mode Answer: C QUESTION 355 Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data? A.    Differentiated services B.    Integrated services C.    LLQ D.    ToS Answer: B QUESTION 356 An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology? A.    Looped B.    Ring C.    Hybrid D.    Star Answer: D QUESTION 357 With which of the following could EIGRP and OSPF achieve sub second convergence ? (Choose Two) A.    BFD B.    Triangle topology C.    Square topology D.    Ring topology E.    Tuning timers F.    IP SLA Answer: AB QUESTION 358 A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose Two) A.    Increases security by advertising fake networks. B.    Reduces routing table size. C.    Advertises detailed routing size D.    Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity. E.    Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface. Answer: BD QUESTION 359 A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal? A.    Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval B.    Decrease the BGP keepalive timer C.    Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50 D.    Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers Answer: D QUESTION 360 What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks? A.    They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities B.    They require the customer to control routing C.    They support only IP traffic D.    PE routers are underutilized Answer: C QUESTION 361 If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two) A.    filter outbound B.    filter inbound C.    throw both ISP D.    choose only one ISP E.    Allow every routes inbound Answer: AE Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html QUESTION 362 Two company want to merge their OSPF networks , but they run different OSPF domains , Which is option must be created to accomplished this requirement? A.    OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together B.    Route Summarization C.    Static OSPF D.    Redistribute routes between domains Answer: A Lead2pass provides guarantee of Cisco 300-320 exam because Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site. The 300-320 dump is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam. 300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M 2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 399 Q&As) from Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed] --------------------------------------------------- Images: --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2017-04-10 03:04:46 Post date GMT: 2017-04-10 03:04:46 Post modified date: 2017-04-10 03:04:46 Post modified date GMT: 2017-04-10 03:04:46 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com