This page was exported from 100% Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps [ http://www.passit4suredumps.com ] Export date:Sun Jun 16 14:49:07 2019 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: [2017 New] MB2-713 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% MB2-713 Exam Questions (76-90) --------------------------------------------------- 2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-713 Dumps in Lead2pass.com! 100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed! MB2-713 easy pass guide: Preparing for Microsoft MB2-713 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of MB2-713 exam curriculum. Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html QUESTION 76 You have a quote named Quote1that originates from an opportunity named Opp1. Quote1 is approved by a customer. You need to create an order record, close the quote, and close the opportunity records. What should you do? A.    From the quote, click Close Quote. B.    From the quote, click Create Order. C.    From the opportunity, change the status. D.    From the opportunity, click Close as Won.Answer: A QUESTION 77 You have a quote named Quote1that is sent to a customer. The customer approves the quote. You generate an order from Quote1. You need to identify the status of the order. What should you identify? A.    Ready B.    Draft C.    Active D.    Canceled E.    Invoiced Answer: A QUESTION 78 You have a custom currency that has a precision of 4. You need to identify how the current. What should you identify? A.    3.333 B.    8.5648 C.    36.77 D.    9999 Answer: C QUESTION 79 You need to identify what occurs when you assign a goal. What should you identify? A.    The user responsible for meeting the goal changes. B.    The goal is added as a child to a parent goal. C.    The goal becomes the parent goal of another goal. D.    The user responsible for managing the goal changes. Answer: C QUESTION 80 You need to ensure that a volume discount for a product named Product1 is applied automatically when a quote contains 10 or more units of Product1. What should you use? A.    the product properties. B.    a discount list. C.    the percent of margin pricing method. D.    the percent of list pricing method. E.    price list items. Answer: C QUESTION 81 You need to create an interactive map that will provide you with the ability to view open opportunities by region. What are two Microsoft Power BI components that you can use to create the map? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.    Power View B.    Power BI Design Studio C.    PowerPivot D.    Power Query E.    www.powerbi.com Answer: AC QUESTION 82 You have an order named Order1 that was created from a quote. You create an invoice for a customer by clicking Create Invoice. You need to identify what will occur to the order after the invoice is created What should you identify? A.    The order will remain open. B.    The order will be closed and will have a Status of Partial. C.    The order will be closed and will have a status of Complete. D.    The order will be closed and will have a status of Canceled. Answer: A QUESTION 83 You submit a quote to a customer. The customer asks you to revise the quote. You need to identify what occurs when you revise the quote. What should you identify? A.    The original quote record is deleted and a new quote record is generated. B.    The original quote is modified and the quote status is set to Draft. C.    The original quote record is canceled and a new quote record is generated. D.    The original quote is modified and the quote status is set to Active. Answer: B QUESTION 84 Your sales team has a call center manager who is responsible for helping sales representatives convert leads into opportunities. You need to create a goal for the call center manager that has a total of all the opportunities created from the leads during a fiscal period. What should you configure on the goal record? A.    the target field B.    the Roll Up Only from Child Goals option C.    the rollup query D.    the Record Set for Rollup option Answer: D QUESTION 85 You have a Dynamics CRM organization. You need to ensure that you can analyze sales trends by product category. What should you add? A.    product families B.    unit groups C.    subjects D.    product properties E.    property option set items Answer: E QUESTION 86 You run the built-in Sales History report and you discover that the report shows only data from the last 365 days. You need to ensure that the report shows only data from the last fiscal year. What should you do? A.    Edit the report definition. B.    Edit the filter. C.    Modify the Fiscal Year Settings. D.    Edit the time format from your personal options. Answer: A QUESTION 87 You need to convert a tweet into a lead. Which button should you use? A.    Set Regarding B.    Link to CRM C.    C. Add Profile D.    Import Data Answer: A QUESTION 88 You plan to export sales data that will be used in the annual report of your company. You need to provide a copy of some of the sales data to the company stakeholders. Which format can you use to export the data? A.    Microsoft Word B.    Microsoft PowerPoint C.    Adobe PDF D.    Microsoft Visio Answer: A Explanation: Word Templates can be used similar to the standard out of the box reports as a way of giving and distributing information. These types of reports can be styled how you wish (and using the limits of Microsoft Word) but with little effort can look much nicer whilst still taking less time and money creating more complex reporting through SSRS for example. https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/crmcat/archive/2016/01/01/the-new-features-of-dynamics-crm-2016-amp-how-to-use-them QUESTION 89 You receive a call from someone you have never spoken to before. He tells you that he is familiar with one of your products from his work at a previous company and wants to purchase the product for his current company. You need to identify the next step in the sales process. What should you identify? A.    Create a lead, log the phone call, and then qualify the lead. B.    Create a contact and a phone call. C.    Update the quote from the previous company and send the quote to the prospect by email. D.    Create a quote. Answer: C QUESTION 90 You receive an email message from a trade show attendee who is interested in learning more about your products. You need to identify the next step in the sales process. What should you do next? A.    Convert the email message to a lead. B.    Share the message with the sales team. C.    Convert the message to a campaign response. D.    Forward the message to the inbound sales queue. Answer: D Lead2pass provides guarantee of Microsoft MB2-713 exam because Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site. The MB2-713 dump is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam. MB2-713 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSU9zR0pUYmpPcUU 2017 Microsoft MB2-713 exam dumps (All 100 Q&As) from Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed] --------------------------------------------------- Images: --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2017-04-27 02:17:04 Post date GMT: 2017-04-27 02:17:04 Post modified date: 2017-04-27 02:17:04 Post modified date GMT: 2017-04-27 02:17:04 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com